53 brackets in this category
Event Name | Date | Other Information | |
---|---|---|
Semi-State: New Castle
02/14/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
3. New Castle | 9 am ET Feeder Regionals: North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian, Richmond. |
|
Semi-State: Merrillville
02/14/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
1. Merrillville | 8:30 am CT Feeder Regionals: Calumet, Crown Point, Logansport, Rochester. |
|
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
02/14/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
2. Fort Wayne Snider (at Allen County War Memorial Coliseum) | 8:30 am ET Feeder Regionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Goshen, Jay County, Peru. |
|
Semi-State: Evansville
02/14/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
4. Evansville Reitz (at Ford Center) | 9 am CT Feeder Regionals: Bloomington South, Castle, Jeffersonville, Mooresville. |
|
Regional: Rochester
02/07/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
3. Rochester | 9 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Mishawaka, Plymouth. |
|
Regional: Richmond
02/07/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
12. Richmond | 9 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Shenandoah, South Dearborn. |
|
Regional: Peru
02/07/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
7. Peru | 8 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Oak Hill, Peru. |
|
Regional: Perry Meridian
02/07/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
11. Perry Meridian | 9 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Warren Central. |
|
Regional: Pendleton Heights
02/07/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
10. Pendleton Heights | 9 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Hamilton Heights, Lawrence Central. |
|
Regional: North Montgomery
02/07/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
9. North Montgomery | 9 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Zionsville. |
|
Regional: Mooresville
02/07/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
13. Mooresville | 9 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Avon, Mooresville. |
|
Regional: Logansport
02/07/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
4. Logansport | 9 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Twin Lakes. |
|
Regional: Jeffersonville
02/07/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
15. Jeffersonville | 9:30 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Jeffersonville, Jennings County. |
|
Regional: Jay County
02/07/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
8. Jay County | 9:30 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Jay County. |
|
Regional: Goshen
02/07/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
5. Goshen | 9:30 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Memorial, Westview. |
|
Regional: Crown Point
02/07/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
2. Crown Point | 9 am CT Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, LaPorte. |
|
Regional: Castle
02/07/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
16. Castle | 9 am CT Feeder Sectionals: Castle, Evansville Central. |
|
Regional: Calumet
02/07/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
1. Calumet | 9 am CT Feeder Sectionals: Calumet, East Chicago Central. |
|
Regional: Carroll
02/07/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
6. Carroll (Fort Wayne) | 9 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), New Haven. |
|
Sectional: Arsenal Tech
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
21. Indianapolis Arsenal Technical (14) | 9 am ET Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Scecina, Indianapolis Shortridge, Indianapolis Washington, Perry Meridian, Pike, Southport, Speedway. |
|
Sectional: Bloomington North
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
27. Bloomington North (10) | 9 am ET Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, North Knox, Northview, Owen Valley, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo. |
|
Sectional: Avon
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
25. Avon (10) | 8:30 am ET Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville, Greencastle, North Putnam, South Putnam, Tri-West Hendricks. |
|
Sectional: Calumet
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
2. Calumet (8) | 9 am CT Calumet, Gary West Side, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Portage, River Forest. |
|
Sectional: Castle
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
31. Castle (10) | 9 am CT Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Memorial, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Heritage Hills, Mt. Vernon, South Spencer, Tell City. |
|
Sectional: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
11. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (10) | 8 am ET Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Garrett, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Whitko. |
|
Sectional: Crown Point
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
3. Crown Point (9) | 9 am CT Andrean, Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Valparaiso, Wheeler. |
|
Sectional: Crawfordsville
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
17. Crawfordsville (11) | 9 am ET Attica, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Rockville, Seeger, South Vermillion, Southmont, Turkey Run. |
|
Sectional: Delta
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
16. Delta (9) | 9 am ET Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown. |
|
Sectional: Elkhart Memorial
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
9. Elkhart Memorial (8) | 9 am ET Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood. |
|
Sectional: East Chicago Central
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
1. East Chicago Central (10) | 9 am CT East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Lake Central, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting. |
|
Sectional: Hamilton Heights
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
19. Hamilton Heights (11) | 9 am ET Alexandria, Anderson, Elwood, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton, Tri-Central. |
|
Sectional: Evansville Central
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
32. Evansville Central (10) | 9 am CT Evansville Central, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Gibson Southern, North Posey, Pike Central, Princeton, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Wood Memorial. |
|
Sectional: Jeffersonville
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
30. Jeffersonville (8) | 9 am ET Charlestown, Corydon Central, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, New Albany, New Washington, Providence. |
|
Sectional: Jay County
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
15. Jay County (9) | 9 am ET Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City. |
|
Sectional: Lafayette Jefferson
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
8. Lafayette Jefferson (11) | 8:30 am ET Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Delphi, Faith Christian, Frontier, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette. |
|
Sectional: Jennings County
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
29. Jennings County (10) | 9 am ET Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Greensburg, Jennings County, Madison, Scottsburg, Seymour, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County. |
|
Sectional: Lawrence Central
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
20. Lawrence Central (8) | 9 am ET Brebeuf Jesuit, Indiana Blind, Indiana Deaf, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis). |
|
Sectional: LaPorte
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
4. LaPorte (8) | 9 am CT Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, LaVille, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson. |
|
Sectional: Mishawaka
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
5. Mishawaka (8) | 9 am ET Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington. |
|
Sectional: Mooresville
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
26. Mooresville (10) | 9 am ET Center Grove, Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Whiteland. |
|
Sectional: Oak Hill
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
14. Oak Hill (9) | 9 am ET Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Oak Hill, Taylor, Western. |
|
Sectional: New Haven
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
12. New Haven (10) | 8:30 am ET Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, Huntington North, New Haven, Leo, Woodlan. |
|
Sectional: Plymouth
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
6. Plymouth (10) | 9 am ET Bremen, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw, Wawasee. |
|
Sectional: Peru
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
13. Peru (8) | 8 am ET Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Northwestern, Peru, Southwood, Wabash. |
|
Sectional: South Dearborn
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
24. South Dearborn (9) | 8 am ET Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Rushville, South Dearborn, Union County. |
|
Sectional: Shenandoah
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
23. Shenandoah (11) | 9 am ET Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Eastern Hancock, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Shenandoah, Tri. |
|
Sectional: Twin Lakes
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
7. Twin Lakes (10) | 9 am ET Cass, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac. |
|
Sectional: Southridge
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
28. Southridge (9) | 8 am ET Bedford North Lawrence, Crawford County, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, Paoli, Salem, Southridge, Washington. |
|
Sectional: Westview
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
10. Westview (9) | 9 am ET Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview. |
|
Sectional: Warren Central
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
22. Warren Central (10) | 9 am ET Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Marshall, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central. |
|
Sectional: Zionsville
01/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
18. Zionsville (11) | 8:30 am ET Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Sheridan, Western Boone, Westfield, Zionsville. |
|
Regional: Bloomington South
02/07/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
14. Bloomington South | 9:30 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Bloomington North, Southridge. |
|
IHSAA State Finals
02/21/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |