Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open All-Time Placers


Y2CJ41

Past Brackets

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010

2018
109
1st Place - Kamariyon Nelson of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Giovanni Diaz of Wheeler
3rd Place - Stephen Roberson jr of Bulldog Premier WC
4th Place - Hayden Watson of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
116
1st Place - Jacob Moran of Portage WC
2nd Place - Zeke Seltzer of Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Riley Bettich of Bulldog Premier WC
4th Place - Vincent Robinson of Harvey Twisters
123
1st Place - Jesse Mendez of Bulldog Premier WC
2nd Place - Brayden Littell of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Jake Canitano of Solon Wrestling
4th Place - Logan Wagner of Zionsville
129
1st Place - Thomas Deck of Madison Central
2nd Place - Raymond Rioux of Avon
3rd Place - Jabari Thomas of Fairfield Wrestling Club
4th Place - Chase Wilkerson of Marauder Wrestling
135
1st Place - Brayden Palmer of Beech High School
2nd Place - Drake Campbell of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Jared Dinh of Riverdale wrestling
4th Place - Nate Lukez of Young Guns - Pennsylvania
141
1st Place - Gentry Deck of Madison Central
2nd Place - Conner Gimson of Jimtown WC
3rd Place - Alex Mosconi of Indiana Pride Wrestling Academ
4th Place - Alec Viduya of Rebel Wrestling Foundation
148
1st Place - Nate Wheeler of NLW
2nd Place - Avry Mutschler of Lowell
3rd Place - Antwaun Graves of Warren Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Brice Coleman of Warren Wrestling Academy
155
1st Place - Elliott Rodgers of Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nick Gates of Marysville Kids WC
3rd Place - Gavin Bell of Beavercreek
4th Place - Ethan Hicks of Carroll Wrestling Club
163
1st Place - Donnell Washington of Portage WC
2nd Place - Graham Calhoun of Plymouth
3rd Place - Jacob Laplace of Mishawaka
4th Place - Jordan Slivka of Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
173
1st Place - Derek Blubaugh of Bloomington South WC
2nd Place - Jesse Martinez of Riverdale wrestling
3rd Place - Joseph Walker of Mishawaka
4th Place - Kyle Saez of Westfield WC
185
1st Place - Carson Brewer of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jalen Morgan of Elwood Elite
3rd Place - Nick Mihajlovich of Izzy Style
4th Place - Evan Anderson of Aurora
198
1st Place - Silas Allred of Shenandoah/CIA
2nd Place - Darius Parker of Riverdale wrestling
3rd Place - Stephen Buchanan of Team Wisconsin
4th Place - Greyson Stevens of Brighton HS
223
1st Place - Kyle Cornwell of Elwood Elite
2nd Place - Kj Miley of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Jake Noon of Findlay
4th Place - Benjamin Deprest of NLW
288
1st Place - Tyler Delooff of Lowell
2nd Place - Alex Coleman of Ross High School
3rd Place - Jose Rosales of Goshen
4th Place - Brodie Stevens of Unaffiliated

2017
109
1st Place - Jesse Mendez of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Thomas Deck of Madison County
3rd Place - Colton Drousias of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Garett Lautzenheiser of Louisville
116
1st Place - Gavin Ritter of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brendan Mattingly of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Noah Horst of Beech High School
4th Place - Jose Diaz of Wheeler WC
123
1st Place - Travis Ford-Melton of Marian Catholic
2nd Place - Asa Garcia of Avon HS
3rd Place - Kai Orine of United States Wrestling Academ
4th Place - Terrin Machart of Falcon WC
129
1st Place - Jordan Ward of Unattached
2nd Place - Sam Glassco of Pinnacle
3rd Place - Colin Poynter of Portage WC
4th Place - Gentry Deck of Madison County
135
1st Place - Matt Fields of Arsenal
2nd Place - Nate Wheeler of ETC
3rd Place - Garret Kloeppel of Parkway South High School
4th Place - Corbyn Munson of Chelsea
141
1st Place - Blake Mulkey of Brownsburg Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mason Miranda of Avon HS
3rd Place - Trent Johnson of ETC
4th Place - Kris Rumph of Portage WC
148
1st Place - Kasper McIntosh of Portage WC
2nd Place - Patrick Ryan of North Shore Edge
3rd Place - Jacob Laplace of Mishawaka
4th Place - Demetri Monroe of Demas Wrestling
155
1st Place - Brayton Lee of Brownsburg / Red Cobra
2nd Place - John Manning of Team Impact
3rd Place - Graham Calhoun of Plymouth
4th Place - Farouq Muhammed of Elyria
163
1st Place - Zach Lee of Kaukauna Grappling Ghost
2nd Place - Hunter Reed of Columbia City
3rd Place - Jack Eiteljorge of CIA
4th Place - Andrew Shaffer of Conover
173
1st Place - Carson Brewer of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Noah Clary of Team Miron
3rd Place - Lennox Wolak of Dublin Coffman High School
4th Place - Kyle Smith of Beech High School
185
1st Place - Ashton Eyler of Claymont
2nd Place - Ryan Yarnell of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - David Heath of Shamrock Wrestling Club
4th Place - Chase Stegall of United States Wrestling Academ
198
1st Place - Thomas Penola of Zionsville WC
2nd Place - Bradley Williams of Clarksville High School
3rd Place - Jaden Sonner of New Albany High School
4th Place - Luke Utterback of Unattached
223
1st Place - Cameron Sauerwein of William Henry Harrison High
2nd Place - Elijah Osit of Oak Park
3rd Place - Kyle Cornwell of Elwood Elite
4th Place - Cortez Woods of Lafayette High School
288
1st Place - Anthony Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Keaton Kluever of Kaukauna Grappling Ghost
3rd Place - Marcus Stone of Elwood Elite
4th Place - Jack Williams of Carmel USA Wrestling Club

2016
109
1st Place - Jacob Moran of Portage WC
2nd Place - Ethan Turner of Troy Christian
3rd Place - Justin Cardani of Centennial
4th Place - Wade Monebrake of SWOHRTC
116
1st Place - Hassan Johnson of Harvey Twisters
2nd Place - Corey Gamet of Massa`s Maniacs
3rd Place - Brayden Littell of Perry Meridian
4th Place - Cayden Rooks of Columbus East
123
1st Place - Ryan Anderson of Bethlehem Catholic
2nd Place - Travis Ford-Melton of Marian Catholic
3rd Place - Chad Craft of Dehart Elite
4th Place - Eric Bartos of samsons
129
1st Place - Blake Mulkey of Brownsburg
2nd Place - Graham Rooks of Columbus East
3rd Place - Ryan Moore of ETC
4th Place - Holden Heller of Unaffiliated
135
1st Place - Dawson Combest of Columbus East
2nd Place - Mason Miranda of Avon Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Drew Marten of Tecumseh WC
4th Place - Brandon Klein of Stoughton
141
1st Place - Kris Rumph of Portage WC
2nd Place - John Siemasz of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Rahman Johnson of Harvey Twisters
4th Place - Jake Polka of Marmion
148
1st Place - Brayton Lee of Red Cobra/Brownsburg
2nd Place - Kasper McIntosh of Portage WC
3rd Place - Kyle Hatch of Warsaw High School
4th Place - Chase Archangelo of Young Lions
155
1st Place - Joe Koontz of Massillon Perry
2nd Place - Derrick Smallwood of ETC
3rd Place - Joey Sanchez of St Paris
4th Place - David Johnson of Arsenal
163
1st Place - Brad Laughlin of Yorktown
2nd Place - Danny Braunagel of Team Braunagel
3rd Place - Michael Mcintire of Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
4th Place - Andrew Negangard of Unaffiliated
173
1st Place - Emil Soehnlen of Massillon Perry
2nd Place - Nick Kiussis of samsons
3rd Place - Ashton Eyler of Claymont
4th Place - Tanner Webster of Normonco
185
1st Place - Kordell Norfleet of Harvey Twisters
2nd Place - Jared Ball of Hilliard Darby
3rd Place - Ryan Yarnell of Team Missouri Select
4th Place - Jaden Sonner of New Albany
198
1st Place - Kavan Sarver of St Paris
2nd Place - Grant Goforth of Indian Creek Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Eric Boleman of Carmel USA
4th Place - Cameron Sauerwein of William Henry Harrison High
223
1st Place - Diata Drayton of RedHawk training center
2nd Place - Robert Samuels of Lawrence North Wildcats WC
3rd Place - Max Darrah of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Justin Akers of Region wrestling academy
288
1st Place - Anthony Cassioppi of Hononegah
2nd Place - Chase Beard of Woodshed
3rd Place - Keaton Kluever of Kaukauna
4th Place - Jack Williams of Carmel USA
 
2015
109
1st Place - Travis Ford-Melton of Marian catholic
2nd Place - Tylan Tucker of Woodford County Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Hassan Johnson of Harvey Twisters
4th Place - Sean Sesnan of Lebanon
116
1st Place - Justin Portillo of Team Valley
2nd Place - Colton Cummings of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Graham Rooks of Columbus East
4th Place - Josh Venia of FoxFire
123
1st Place - Tony DeCesare of Samsons
2nd Place - Ryan Moore of ETC Club
3rd Place - Cameron Lathem of Team Valley
4th Place - Chase Craft of DWS
129
1st Place - Gaige Torres of Portage
2nd Place - Breyden Bailey of Indiana Outlaws
3rd Place - Keegan Duncan of ETC Club
4th Place - Zane Brown of ETC Club
135
1st Place - Garrett Lambert of Brunswick
2nd Place - Brendan Black of Team Indiana
3rd Place - Ethan Woods of Advantage Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jake Polka of Overtime School of Wrestling
141
1st Place - Ryan Ford of Bradford OH
2nd Place - Brendan Fitzgerald of JE Basement
3rd Place - Nick Ellis of Roncalli
4th Place - Lenny Petersen of No Mercy Wrestling Academy
148
1st Place - Joshua Heil of Brunswick
2nd Place - Joe Koontz of Marshallville OH
3rd Place - Jose Champagne of Marian catholic
4th Place - Joe Boley of Lake Catholic High School
155
1st Place - Emil Soehnlen of Massillon Perry
2nd Place - Steven Lawrence of Portage
3rd Place - Ben Schneider of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jacob Clark of Avon High School
163
1st Place - Drew Hughes of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Nick Kiussis of Brunswick
3rd Place - Fernie Silva of DAWC
4th Place - Logan Broskie of Olentangy Orange
173
1st Place - Casey Cornett of ETC Club
2nd Place - Jake Ruberg of Lawrenceburg Youth WC
3rd Place - Matt McFarland of belmont union
4th Place - Cayden Whitaker of MADMEN
185
1st Place - Kyle Betourne of Bishop Mac
2nd Place - Cameron Jones of LN wildcat WC
3rd Place - Kaleb Rippy of Beech High School
4th Place - Andy Kohler of Patriot Wrestling
198
1st Place - Blake Rypel of IPWA
2nd Place - Dylan Ervin of Illinois
3rd Place - Jake Kleimola of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Kavan Sarver of St Paris
223
1st Place - Evan Ellis of CIA
2nd Place - Sterling Roseberry of Average Joe`s
3rd Place - Jacob McClaine of Lebanon
4th Place - Justin Akers of Region Wrestling Academy
288
1st Place - Gavin Fuqua of Greenwood
2nd Place - Givoni Murillo of Portage
3rd Place - Sean Galligar of Columbus East
4th Place - Connor Hubschman of Team Hubschman
 
2014
109
1st Place - Hunter Lucas of Team Stomp
2nd Place - Chase Bittle of Althoff Catholic
3rd Place - Justin Portillo of Team Valley
4th Place - Klayton Anderson of Unattached
116
1st Place - Joshua Portillo of Team Valley
2nd Place - Tony Decesare of Padua
3rd Place - Breyden Bailey of IPWA
4th Place - J.d. Stickley of Graham
123
1st Place - Cameron Lathem of Teays Valley
2nd Place - Zach Smith of Port Washington
3rd Place - Brock Hudkins of Danville
4th Place - Carson Mills of Fredericktown
129
1st Place - Brayton Lee of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Sandro Ramirez of BTW
3rd Place - Ben Hornickle of Burlington
4th Place - Matt Mckinney of Warren Wrestling Academy
135
1st Place - Joshua Heil of Brunswick
2nd Place - Dan Swan of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Matt Santos of Swan Valley
4th Place - Jordan Vaughn of Franklin Central
141
1st Place - Hunter Ladnier of St Edward High School
2nd Place - Ryan Ford of Covington
3rd Place - Austin Thompson of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kyle Barkovich of Lawton Wrestling Club
148
1st Place - Nick Kiussis of Brunswick
2nd Place - Jose Champagne of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Steven Lawrence of Portage
4th Place - Jacoby Ward of moeller
155
1st Place - Drew Hughes of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Tyler Sowards of Kenton Ridge
3rd Place - Christian Price of Columbus wrestling club
4th Place - Jakada Hull of Harvey Twisters
163
1st Place - Dayton Racer of Betts Army
2nd Place - Matthew Rundell of OPRF
3rd Place - Isaiah Kemper of Evansville Central
4th Place - Benjamin Harvey of Fighting Irish
173
1st Place - Kyle Betourne of Bishop Mac
2nd Place - Scottie Sopko of Unattached
3rd Place - Hunter Mote of Unattached
4th Place - Oscar Ramos of Higherlevel
185
1st Place - Blake Rypel of IPWA
2nd Place - Dakota Geer of Franklin Wrestling
3rd Place - Brody Conner of Lawton Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cameron Mayell of North Royalton
198
1st Place - Timothy Blake of Ona Elite
2nd Place - Jonathan Morales of CIA
3rd Place - Chase Carpenter of Fairview Wrestling
4th Place - Michael Bujacz of Jacobs
223
1st Place - Corey Hinkle of Western
2nd Place - Evan Ellis of Greentown Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jacob Worthington of Edison
4th Place - Michael Gregory of Irish wrestling
288
1st Place - Chris Ridle of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Cory Christman of Penn
3rd Place - Michael Smith of Lebanon Wrestling
4th Place - Devol Whitfield of Beech
 
2013
High School 109
1st Place - Tony Decesare of Samsons
2nd Place - Joseph Garcia of Adrian Apocalypse
3rd Place - Hunter Lucas of no team
4th Place - Sebastian Vidika of Black River
High School 116
1st Place - Tyler Ferguson of Evansville Reitz
2nd Place - Kanen Storr of Michigan
3rd Place - Jake Sinkovics of Mishawaka
4th Place - Cody Vogel of East Troy
High School 123
1st Place - Nathan Boston of Carr Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Joshua Heil of Brunswick
3rd Place - Dan Swan of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Elliott Molloy of CIA
High School 129
1st Place - Joshua Alber of Dakota Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cameron Kelly of Bellbrook
3rd Place - Tyler Fleener of Center Grove
4th Place - Evan Cheek of BTW
High School 135
1st Place - David Bavery of Beast
2nd Place - Drew Hughes of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Joe Koontz of Akron Wrestling Club
4th Place - Devin Broukal of Bloomington South Wrestling
High School 141
1st Place - Jj Wolfe of Dakota Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Alec Ward of Michigan Gold Pitbulls
3rd Place - Jordan Lile of CIA
4th Place - Daniel Reed of Lawrence North WC
High School 148
1st Place - Carver James of Dakota Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kade Kowalski of TriValley
3rd Place - Taleb Rahmani of Marysville
4th Place - Nick Steed of massillon perry
High School 155
1st Place - Brendon Kelley of Evansville Central
2nd Place - Kasey Caelwaerts of Pulaski High School Wrestling
3rd Place - Rj Smith of Yale
4th Place - Mike Decesare of Samsons
High School 163
1st Place - Sean Black of Hilliard Darby
2nd Place - A.j. Kowal of Princeton High School
3rd Place - Kyle Jolas of Indiana Elite
4th Place - Charley Popp of Team Poeta
High School 173
1st Place - Austin Mccloskey of Western Boone
2nd Place - Blake Rypel of Indiana Pride Academy
3rd Place - Joe Heyob of St. Xavier
4th Place - David-brian Whisler of BTW
High School 185
1st Place - Derek Hillman of Woodhaven
2nd Place - Jacob Daniel of Stebbins
3rd Place - Taylor Workman of BTW
4th Place - Matt Hollins of Merrillville Pirate Wrestling
High School 198
1st Place - Rocco Caywood of Perrysburg
2nd Place - Jacob Worthington of Keystone
3rd Place - Damien Chambers of Edgewood
4th Place - Jeff Dixon of Humphrey Wrestling
High School 223
1st Place - Seth Brennock of Unattached
2nd Place - Seth Vaughn of Franklin Central
3rd Place - Justin Post of Indiana Elite
4th Place - Charles Neisius of Greensburg Wrestling Club
High School 288
1st Place - Chris Mcdermand of Team Poeta
2nd Place - Landon Blackburn of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Jake Smith of Southwood high school
4th Place - Nick Nader of Keystone
Middle School 70
1st Place - Dominick a. Lomazzo of Dundee WC
2nd Place - Preston Teusch of huntington couty wrestling clu
3rd Place - Robert Howard of Angola Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cade Meier of Bloomington South Wrestling
Middle School 75/80
1st Place - Corey Gamet of Michigan
2nd Place - Kendall Norfleet of Harvey Twisters
3rd Place - Collin Yinger of Nelsonville-York
4th Place - Tyler Cherry of Spring Hill Bulldogs
Middle School 85
1st Place - Nate Keaton of Circleville
2nd Place - Alex Mosconi of Indian Creek
3rd Place - Carden Rooks of Columbus East
4th Place - Gabe Saalfrank of Carroll Super Chargers
Middle School 90
1st Place - Matt Fields of Samsons
2nd Place - Graham Calhoun of Plymouth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Donnell Washington of Harvey Twisters
4th Place - Alex Slattman of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
Middle School 95
1st Place - Austin Boone of Michigan Xtreme
2nd Place - Reese Rodriguez of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Logan Heil of Brunswick
4th Place - Graham Rooks of Columbus East
Middle School 100
1st Place - Austin Moore of Unattached
2nd Place - Chandler Woenker of N&N Heavy Handz
3rd Place - Marcus Rassman of Wayne Trace
4th Place - Blake Rowe of Eastside blazers
Middle School 112
1st Place - Caleb Brooks of Canal Winchester
2nd Place - Luke Wymer of Akron Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jayce Meyer of Angola Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ethan Hicks of Carroll Super Chargers
Middle School 120
1st Place - Sandro Ramirez of BTW
2nd Place - Colt Yinger of Nelsonville-York
3rd Place - Isaac Yoho of Akron Wrestling Club
4th Place - Will Nunn of Evansville Central
Middle School 128
1st Place - Lucas Davison of Duneland Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Shane Snyder of Woodlan Warriors
3rd Place - Ricky Haught of huntington couty wrestling clu
Middle School 136
1st Place - Ryan Thomas of Team Jordan
2nd Place - Gage Bustos of no team
3rd Place - Brayden Kessler of Michigan Gold Pitbulls
4th Place - Ty Hussar of rossford bulldogs
Middle School 157
1st Place - Jed Levitz of Panthers
2nd Place - Mitchell Hawkes of Michigan Xtreme
3rd Place - Donovan Mccollister of Nelsonville-York

2012
High School 109
1st Place - Rudy Yates of R.W.A
2nd Place - Jacob Spiess of Brecksville
3rd Place - Matt McKinney of Warren Wrestling Academy/CIA
4th Place - Santo Marciano of Marciano Wrestling Club
High School 116
1st Place - Nathan Boston of Woodford Wrestling
2nd Place - Hayden Lee of Indiana Xtreme
3rd Place - Kyle Akins of martinez elite
4th Place - Armando Torres of Elyria High School
High School 123
1st Place - Tommy Cash of Humphrey Wrestling
2nd Place - Forrest Glogouski of Fairfield
3rd Place - David Bavery of BEAST
4th Place - Alex Sparks of Lawrence North
High School 129
1st Place - Joshua Alber of Overtime
2nd Place - Devin Broukal of CIA
3rd Place - Zach Krumlauf of Indiana Xtreme
4th Place - Dalton Howard of Edison
High School 135
1st Place - Preston Bowshier of None
2nd Place - Nick Crume of Indiana Elite
3rd Place - Julian Torres of Portage Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ian Kahl of Trinity High School
High School 141
1st Place - Evan Loe of Boiler Elite
2nd Place - Bobby Smith of Hilliard Davidson
3rd Place - Alex Funderburg of Amherst
4th Place - Jason Spence of Portage Wrestling Club
High School 148
1st Place - Brayden Montgomery of Danville
2nd Place - Logan Day of Archbold
3rd Place - Nathan Valentine of Wapak
4th Place - Benjamin Schram of Bellbrook
High School 155
1st Place - Brendon Kelley of ECWA
2nd Place - John Tatom of CIA
3rd Place - Jared Mattin of Delta
4th Place - Dain Steffeny of Granville Wrestling Club
High School 163
1st Place - Austin McCloskey of Western Boone
2nd Place - Kenny Hughes of R.W.A
3rd Place - Tyler Schneider of Region
4th Place - Austin Neibarger of CIA
High School 173
1st Place - Riley Lefever of Carroll Chargers
2nd Place - Jacob Kasper of Lexington
3rd Place - Derek Hillman of Woodhaven
4th Place - Luke Cramer of BTW
High School 185
1st Place - -Robert Steveson of Nomad Elite
2nd Place - Mitchell Hensley of Noblesville HS
3rd Place - Keair Ross of Kokomo
4th Place - Jeffrey Wiseman of Penn Wrestling Club
High School 198
1st Place - Jacob Ricks of Bison Elite
2nd Place - Bailey Faust of Lexington
3rd Place - Mike Riffle of Franklin Central/Indiana Pride
4th Place - Dan Geer of All American
High School 223
1st Place - Justin Post of Coldwater
2nd Place - -Seth Brennock of Loveland
3rd Place - Jarett Hooten of Batesville
4th Place - Brad Sadilek of Carroll Chargers
High School 288
1st Place - Travis Boyd of Blanchester
2nd Place - Patrik Garren of Bishop Ready
3rd Place - Hayden Schmucker of Jimtown
4th Place - Jake Smith of none
Middle School 70/75
1st Place - Cotton Ball of Bulldog Wrestling
2nd Place - Joey DeLong of DeLong
3rd Place - Jacob Bala of R.W.A
Middle School 80
1st Place - Jordan Ward of unattached
2nd Place - Matt Fields of Samsons
3rd Place - Wyatt Miller of Humphrey Wrestling
4th Place - Colby Lopez of R.W.A
Middle School 85
1st Place - Marcus Rassman of Wayne Trace
2nd Place - Chase Peavler of Alexandria Tigers
3rd Place - Colton Handley of Humphrey Wrestling
Middle School 90
1st Place - Colton Cummings of NWI
2nd Place - Tanner Krotzer of rossford
3rd Place - Spencer Carpenter of Twenhofel
4th Place - Reese Rodriguez of R.W.A
Middle School 95
1st Place - David Roth of Franklin Central/Indiana Pride
2nd Place - Zane Brown of Shamrock Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Austin Eick of Rossford bulldogs
4th Place - Austin Roemer of Woodlan High School
Middle School 100
1st Place - Austin Moore of Roadrunner Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trevor Bowman of Lexington
3rd Place - Mason Myers of Lexington
4th Place - Austin Ohoa of Woodlan High School
Middle School 105
1st Place - Brett Bastianelli of CMS
2nd Place - Shawn Roemer of Woodlan High School
3rd Place - Noah Warren of Perry Meridian W C
Middle School 112
1st Place - Sandro Ramirez of BTW
2nd Place - Gage Grunden of BTW
3rd Place - Ethan Pardilla of The Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Brayden Kessler of Michigan Gold Pitbulls
Middle School 120
1st Place - Trevell Timmons of Lee`s beast
2nd Place - Gerad Bott of Michigan Gold Pitbulls
3rd Place - Ryan Thomas of Team Jordan
4th Place - Joseph Koontz of Akron Wrestling Club
Middle School 128
1st Place - Jarod Swank of Penn Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nick Ciaramitaro of CMS
Middle School 136/145
1st Place - Tanner Webster of normonco
2nd Place - Korde Weber of Vincennes Grappler
3rd Place - Kalen Fuchs of ECWA
Middle School 180
1st Place - Gable Steveson of Nomad Elite
2nd Place - DaKoda Smith of Eastside Blazers

2011
109
1st Place - Nick Lee of MD
2nd Place - Jude Michel of Edison Chargers
3rd Place - Hayden Lee of Indiana Xtreme
4th Place - Preston Mantel of Zionsville Eagle Pride / CIA
116
1st Place - Schuyler Phillips of Yorktown High School
2nd Place - Ryan Hornack of Samsons
3rd Place - Brandon James of Perry Meridian
4th Place - Robert Lee of Kaukauna
123
1st Place - Mason Todd of High Performance Wrestling
2nd Place - Josh Alber of Dakota
3rd Place - Alonzo Shepherd of Team Jeff
4th Place - Bobby Smith of Bishop Ready
129
1st Place - Nicholas Crume of Jimtown
2nd Place - Kyle Springer of Young guns
3rd Place - Bobby Mason of Samsons
4th Place - Kade Kowalski of Tri-Valley
135
1st Place - Anthony Mchugh of CMA
2nd Place - Tyler Ziegler of Moeller
3rd Place - Brendon Kelley of Evansville Central
4th Place - William Spangler of BTW
141
1st Place - Jake Ryan of Team Conquest
2nd Place - Seth Batdorf of Crestview Cougars
3rd Place - Matthew Lindsey of Moeller
4th Place - Trevor Echartea of Elkhart Central
148
1st Place - Jake Faust of Lexington
2nd Place - Zachary Wilson of Team CT
3rd Place - Max Rohskopf of River View
4th Place - Jacob Cooper of Spartan Lightning
155
1st Place - Kevin Moylan of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Mason Manville of GUNSTON WRESTLING CLUB
3rd Place - Jesse Goodnight of Kokomo
4th Place - Luke Kern of Delta
163
1st Place - Roy Daniels of Olentangy Liberty High School
2nd Place - Zachary Gibson of Bloom-Carroll High School
3rd Place - Austin Neibarger of CIA
4th Place - Austin Mccloskey of Western boone
173
1st Place - Brandon O`neill of Clearfork
2nd Place - Wyatt Dye of Sandusky St. Mary`s
3rd Place - Robert Steveson II of nomadelite
4th Place - Michael Blum of Moeller
185
1st Place - Luke Schaeffer of Westfield High
2nd Place - Cody Conrad of Heritage
3rd Place - Dominic Fimbianti of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Lawrence Davis of Jimtown
198
1st Place - Payne Hayden of Massa Maniacs
2nd Place - Ryan Wilt of Team Sehnert
3rd Place - Toby Kirts of Brown County
4th Place - Pete Hamm of CMA
223
1st Place - Logan Fischer of Portage Wrestling
2nd Place - Dyrek Chowning of Warren
3rd Place - Ray Stone of Akron Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kyle Short of Norwell
288
1st Place - Caleb Denny of Moeller
2nd Place - Travis Williams of Portage Wrestling
3rd Place - Larry Carter of Warren
4th Place - Randolph Harmon of Warren

2010
106
1st Place - Brandon James of Lawrence North
2nd Place - Aaron Assad of firebirds
3rd Place - Mitchel Rogaliner of Bedford High School
4th Place - Joshua Alber of Dakota WC
115
1st Place - Mason Todd of HPW
2nd Place - Jarred Brooks of Unattached
3rd Place - Luke Schroeder of Hanover
4th Place - Joshua Farrell of Greenfield Central
122
1st Place - Ken Bade of Detroit Catholic Central
2nd Place - William Spangler of ALL AMERICAN WRESTLING CLUB
3rd Place - Brayden Montgomery of CIA
4th Place - Lee Wilson of st. francis desales
128
1st Place - Brant Schafer of St. Johns
2nd Place - Neal Molloy of CIA
3rd Place - Buddy Poyner of michigan freeze
4th Place - Brodie Scherer of warsaw river view
133
1st Place - Travis Barroquillo of Carroll
2nd Place - Layten Binion of Mishawaka
4th Place - Brian Harvey of Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
4th Place - Joey Ward of Moeller
138
1st Place - Zac Corcoran of Lake Fenton
2nd Place - Gabe Morse of Lowell
3rd Place - Levi Rose of New Castle
4th Place - Dakota Hook of Nelsonville York
143
1st Place - Brandon Howes of Pickerington North
2nd Place - Dallas Blank of michigan freeze
3rd Place - Joe Kieffer of Indy Southside Rebels
4th Place - Joe Kelly of Chesterton
148
1st Place - Payne Hayden of Massa`s Maniacs
2nd Place - Drake Meska of Jay County
3rd Place - Austin Maneese of Clear Fork High School
4th Place - Brandon Reynolds-smith of South Bend Wrestling Club
155
1st Place - Connor Brancheau of Lake Fenton
2nd Place - Kyle Kinzel of Clear Fork High School
3rd Place - Travis Curley of Massa`s Maniacs
4th Place - Ian Ousley of Heritage
163
1st Place - Monterail Johnson of peru wrestling club
2nd Place - Conner Lefever of Carroll
3rd Place - Reece Lefever of Carroll
4th Place - Brandon Hill of Brighton WC
174
1st Place - Tylan Coleman of wildcat wrestling club
2nd Place - Ashton Brierly of CIA
3rd Place - Jd Herst of major decision
4th Place - Brandon O`neill of Clear Fork High School
192
1st Place - Garret Goldman of Unattached
2nd Place - Chaz Gresham of Goshen(OH)
3rd Place - Logan Raypole of Carroll
4th Place - Taylor Pruett of Ryle Raiders
218
1st Place - Randall Howard of Ohio Storm
2nd Place - Jeff Mofield of New Castle
3rd Place - Jack Crawford of Culver Academy
4th Place - Jacob Williamson of Ryle Raiders
288
1st Place - Garett Strychalski of Penn High School

Edited by Y2CJ41

Sign in to follow this  


User Feedback

Recommended Comments

There are no comments to display.



Guest
This is now closed for further comments

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.