Jump to content

State

January 25, 2018


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob Moran | Portage | Junior

2016 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 16-12 over Cruz
Win by Pin 3:24 over Reyes
Win by Decision 9-3 over Ross
Win by Decision 3-1 over Conley
Win by Decision 5-2 over Bailey
Win by Pin 2:24 over Sinkovics
Win by Pin :46 over Corle
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over Kung
Win by Decision 7-3 over Tolin
2. Martin Cruz | Merrillville | Junior

Loss by Decision 16-12 to Moran
Win by Decision 6-5 over Diaz
Win by Pin 2:37 over Sinkovics
Win by Pin 4:31 over Bailey
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over Hein
Loss by Pin 2:55 to Nelson
3. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

Win by Pin over Todd
Win by Decision 7-3 over Cottey
Win by Pin 3:02 over Jefferson
Loss by Pin 4:31 to Cruz
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Moran
Win by Pin 1:44 over Sinkovics
Win by Pin 1:06 over Pierson
4. Kysen Montgomery | Brownsburg | Freshman Win by Decision 6-3 over Cottey
Win by Decision 7-2 over Kung
Win by Decision 7-3 over Casebolt
Win by Decision 10-3 over Eldred
Loss by Decision 6-4 OT to Lowery
Win by Decision 11-5 over Petro
Win by Decision 2-1 over Hegedus
Win by Decision 2-1 UTB over Conley
Win by Decision 2-1 over Conley
Loss by Pin 5:41 to Eldred
5. Alex Cottey | Perry Meridian | Freshman

Loss by Decision 6-3 to Montgomery
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Bailey
Win by Decision 8-2 over Todd
Win by Decision 8-6 over Ross
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Jefferson
Win by Decision 6-1 over Pierson
Win by Pin 6:50 over Hadary
6. Cole Ross | Evansville Mater Dei | Freshman

Win by Decision 7-1 over Alstott
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Cottey
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Moran
7. Wyatt Miller | South Adams | Senior

Win by Pin 3:41 over Ester
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Boots
Win by Pin over Johnson
Win by Pin 3:41 over Ester
8. Ben Dalton | Monrovia | Freshman

Win by Decision 5-3 over Allen
Win by Decision 5-1 over Gardner
Win by Decision 8-1 over Gardner
9. Fernando Flores | Goshen | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Major Decision 15-1 to Petro
Win by Decision 10-4 over Nelson
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Oliver
10. Gavin Alstott | Floyd Central | Freshman

Loss by Decision 7-1 to Ross
Win by Decision 4-3 over Gardner
Win by Pin :16 over Sinkovics
11. Colin Reagan | Frontier | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 8-5 over Smith-Goheen
Win by Pin 2:36 over Armstrong
12. Giovanni Diaz | Wheeler | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 6-5 to Cruz
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over Cardwell
Win by Decision 4-2 over Hadary
13. Zach Todd | Yorktown | Senior

Loss by Pin to Bailey
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Cottey
14. Jacob Simone | Hamilton Southeastern | Sophomore

Win by Decision 9-2 over Jefferson
Win by Decision 9-3 over Pierson
15. Cameron Allen | Plainfield | Freshman

Loss by Decision 5-3 to Dalton
Loss by Decision 9-2 to Conley
16. Noah Gardner | Edgewood | Junior

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Dalton
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Alstott
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Dalton
17. David Pierson | Warren Central | Freshman Win by Pin 5:28 over Teusch
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Simone
Loss by Decision 6-1 to Cottey
Loss by Pin 1:06 to Bailey
18. Harrison Hadley | Lapel | Junior

Win by Decision 9-3 over Boots
19. Preston Teusch | Huntington North | Freshman

Loss by Default to Hutker
Loss by Pin 5:28 to Pierson
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Hadary
Win by Pin over Alexander
20. Jace Alexander | Wawasee | Freshman Loss by Pin to Teusch
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Junior

2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 6 - 4 over Black
Win by Major Decision 15 - 4 over Kung
Win by Decision 6 - 2 over Cash
Win by Decision 7- 4 over Johnson
Win by Major Decision 11- 3 over Mosser
Win by Major Decision 12 - 4 over Heath
Win by Decision 7 - 3 over Mosser
Win by Major Decision 17 - 5 over Eldred
2. Jose Diaz | Wheeler | Senior

2017 8th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Pin 2:55 over Maldonado
Win by Pin 1:41 over Armstrong
Win by Decision 6-4 over Light
Win by Tech Fall 22-6 over Smith-Goheen
3. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Ross
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Petro
Win by Decision 3-2 over Conley
Win by Decision 4-1 over Casebolt
Win by Decision 6-4 OT over Montgomery
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over Ross
Win by Pin 3:03 over Dorman
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Just
Win by Pin pin 2:32 over George
4. Andrew Black | New Castle | Junior

2017 2nd at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 6 - 4 to Curtis
Loss by Decision 16-11 to Stapleton
5. Blake Boarman | Evansville Mater Dei | Freshman

Win by Major Decision 12-1 over Kung
Win by Decision 7-1 over Hegedus
Win by Decision 10-3 over Just
6. Andres Moreno | Lowell | Junior

Win by Decision 11-9 OT over Peele
Win by Decision 8-6 over Triana
Win by Pin 5:57 over Tolin
Win by Decision 6-3 over Petro
Win by Decision 5-0 over Shearer
Win by Major Decision 19-8 over Zadylak
Win by Pin 3:13 over Anderson
7. Jevian Ross | Warren Central | Freshman

Win by Decision 5-3 OT over Conley
Win by Pin 2:46 over Petro
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to Lowery
Win by Pin 1:42 over Moseley
Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to Lowery
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Smith
Win by Decision 8-5 over Dorman
Win by Pin 1:28 over Oliver
8. Brayden Shearer | Garrett | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Ester
Win by Decision 9-8 over Zadylak
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Corle
Win by Decision 1-0 over Tolin
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Moreno
Win by Decision 9-3 over Just
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Ester
9. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Junior

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 7-3 to Montgomery
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Lowery
10. Carson Eldred | Westfield | Sophomore

Win by Decision 3-2 over Conley
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Dorman
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Montgomery
Win by Pin 3:30 over Corle
Win by Decision 8-4 over Penrod
Win by Pin 1:29 over Russi
Loss by Major Decision 17 - 5 to Curtis
Win by Decision 7-4 over Just
Win by Pin 5:41 over Montgomery
Win by Decision 7-1 over Overton
11. Tyler Conley | Avon | Freshman

Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to Ross
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Eldred
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Lowery
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Moran
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Hein
Loss by Decision 2-1 UTB to Montgomery
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Montgomery
Win by Decision 3-2 over Oliver
Win by Decision 9-2 over Allen
12. Alex Petro | Center Grove | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 2:46 to Ross
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over Flores
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Moreno
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Lowery
Loss by Decision 11-5 to Montgomery
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Tolin
13. Caleb Oliver | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Light
Win by Decision 8-4 over Flores
Win by Decision 7-3 over Harshbarger
Win by Decision 7-5 over Hegedus
Win by Decision 7-6 over Mark
Win by Decision 7-6 over Mark
Win by Decision 9-6 over Russi
Loss by Pin 1:28 to Ross
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Conley
14. Ricky Hegedus | Portage | Junior Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Nelson
Win by Pin 3:56 over Maldonado
Win by Decision 4-2 over Tolin
Win by Decision 6-0 over Kaiser
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Boarman
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Montgomery
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Oliver
Win by Pin 5:56 over Mark
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to Rioux
15. Kade Zadylak | Norwell | Junior

Loss by Decision 9-8 to Shearer
Win by Pin 3:48 over Weimer
Loss by Major Decision 19-8 to Moreno
Loss by Pin 1:19 to Anderson
16. Danny Tolin | Chesterton | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Nelson
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Hegedus
Win by Decision 5-3 over Harshbarger
Loss by Pin 5:57 to Moreno
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Shearer
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Petro
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Moran
17. Gabriel Smith | Lawrence Central | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Watts
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to Ross
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Harshbarger
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over Standridge
18. Parker Moseley | North Montgomery | Junior

Loss by Pin 1:42 to Ross
19. Camden Spears | Madison | Junior

20. Brandon Mark | Mishawaka | Sophomore
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Junior

2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Smith
Win by Decision 7-5 OT over Triana
Win by Pin 0:16 over DeMien
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Mejia
2. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian | Junior

2016 5th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over Campbell
Win by Decision 8-5 over Egli
Win by Decision 8-4 over Campbell
Loss by Pin 3:23 to Willis
Win by Decision 8-1 over Rose
Win by Pin 4:30 over Bautista
3. Brendan Mattingly | Carmel | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over Johnson
4. Tylor Triana | Hobart | Senior

2017 3rd at 120lbs
2015 5th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 8-6 to Moreno
Win by Decision 9-3 over Walendzak
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over Wagner
Loss by Decision 7-5 OT to Watts
Win by Decision 4-2 over Kelly
5. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 9-3 to Triana
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Rose
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Rose
Win by Decision 7-1 over Rioux
Win by Decision 5-2 over Peele
6. Brock Peele | Portage | Junior

2017 4th at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 11-9 OT to Moreno
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Kaiser
Win by Decision 7-1 over Egli
Win by Decision 3-1 SV over Campbell
Win by Decision 4-3 over Rioux
Win by Decision 5-3 over McCartney
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Walendzak
Win by Decision 4-2 over Bautista
7. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Sophomore

2017 5th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 4-0 to Fair
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Rioux
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV to Peele
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Fair
Win by Decision 5-1 over Rioux
Win by Pin 1:52 over Rioux
8. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over Fuqua
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Fair
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Peele
9. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Sophomore

2017 6th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 over Campbell
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Walendzak
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Slivka
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Slivka
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Peele
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Campbell
Loss by Pin 1:52 to Campbell
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Hegedus
10. Justice Cash | Bloomington North | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 6 - 2 to Curtis
11. Grant Stapleton | Lawrenceburg | Sophomore Win by Decision 16-11 over Black
12. Logan Boe | Danville | Sophomore

2017 8th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Lawhead
Loss by Decision 7-3 SV to Johnson
13. Zane Standridge | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over George
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Slivka
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to Smith
Win by Decision 4-2 over Wilkerson
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Ragle
14. Chase Wilkerson | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Senior

Loss by Decision 2-0 OT to Rose
Win by Decision 12-8 over Brown
Win by Decision 4-2 over Rose
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Standridge
15. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central | Junior

2017 7th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 2-0 OT over Wilkerson
Win by Decision 7-5 over Brown
Win by Decision 4-0 over Walendzak
Win by Pin 2:35 over Seymour
Win by Decision 4-0 over Walendzak
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Wilkerson
Win by Pin 4:40 over Slivka
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Fair
Win by Decision Fall 1:41 over Stewart
16. Trey McCartney | Harrison (WL) | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 5-3 to Peele
Win by Decision 3-0 over Maldonado
Win by Decision 5-1 over DeVault
Loss by Decision 11-6 to Gomez
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Hoyer
17. Eli Hickman | Rensselaer Central | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Owens
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to Lechner
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Walters
18. Chris Schuller | Wawasee | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 8-4 over Mosser
Loss by Pin 5:09 to Johnson
Win by Decision 5-4 over Beasley
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Hall
19. Ian Heath | Leo | Freshman Win by Pin over Stewart
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Clay
Win by Decision 4-2 over Beasley
Win by Decision 10-0 over George
Win by Decision 11-8 over Brown
Loss by Major Decision 12 - 4 to Curtis
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Mosser
20. Victor Antunez | Jennings County | Senior

126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Junior

2017 3rd at 113lbs
2016 1st at 106lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Mills
Win by Decision 3-1 over Rooks
Win by Decision 7-5 over Viduya
Win by Decision 3-2 over Poynter
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Wagner
Win by Pin 3:43 over Lawson
2. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Junior

2017 1st at 120lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over DeMien
Win by Decision 6-3 over Mejia
Win by Decision 3-2 over Willis
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Garcia
Win by Decision 12-7 over Egli
Win by Decision 4-0 over Evans
3. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 1st at 113lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over Smiley
Win by Decision 5-0 over Mills
Win by Decision 9-1 over Phillips
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over Evans
Win by Pin 1:30 over Willis
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Garcia
Loss by Pin 5:23 to Smiley
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Evans
Loss by Pin 2:58 to Wagner
4. Colin Poynter | Portage | Senior

2017 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over Kelly
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Kelly
Loss by Decision 12-7 to Egli
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Garcia
Win by Decision 11-7 over Mills
Win by Decision 7-2 over Kelly
Win by Pin 0:33 over Maldonado
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over DeMien
5. Ethan Smiley | Beech Grove | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2016 8th at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 6-2 to Viduya
Win by Pin 5:23 over Viduya
Win by Decision 6 - 2 over Kelly
6. Ty Mills | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 2nd at 120lbs
2016 3rd at 106lbs
2015 2nd at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Garcia
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Viduya
Loss by Decision 11-7 to Poynter
7. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 13-7 over Alexander
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Rooks
Win by Pin 2:22 over Liter
Win by Decision 13-9 over DeMien
Win by Decision 8-4 over Watts
Win by Tech Fall over Ragle
8. Carson Willis | Castle | Senior

Win by Decision 13-7 over DeMien
Win by Decision 5-2 over Egli
Win by Decision 7-4 over Denny
Loss by Pin 1:30 to Viduya
Win by Tech Fall 21-3 over Mikulich
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Rooks
Win by Pin 3:23 over Fair
9. Braxton Alexander | Wawasee | Junior

2017 6th at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 13-7 to Mejia
Win by Decision 2-0 over Gosa
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over DeVault
Win by Decision 9-8 over Gomez
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Maldonado
Win by Pin over Haught
10. Clay Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Willis
Win by Decision 12-7 over Poynter
Loss by Decision 12-7 to Rooks
11. Tanner DeMien | Penn | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
2015 7th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 13-7 to Willis
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Rooks
Win by Pin 4:56 over Gomez
Loss by Pin 0:16 to Watts
Loss by Decision 13-9 to Mejia
Loss by Major Decision 15-7 to Poynter
12. Brycen Denny | Monrovia | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 over Beatty
Win by Decision 5-3 over Luhmann
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Willis
Win by Decision 1-0 over Cox
13. Trevor Ragle | New Castle | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Major Decision 16-8 to Phillips
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Standridge
Loss by Tech Fall to Mejia
14. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

15. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery | Junior

2017 4th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 4-0 to Mattingly
Win by Decision 6-3 over Hall
Loss by Pin 0:53 to Hall
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Beatty
Win by Decision 4-2 over Luhmann
Win by Pin 4:19 over Longere
Win by Pin 5:09 over Schuller
Loss by Decision 7- 4 to Curtis
Win by Decision 3-0 over Luhmann
Win by Decision 7-3 SV over Boe
16. Bryer Hall | South Dearborn | Freshman Win by Pin 2:58 over Rose
Win by Decision 14 - 8 over Evans
17. Zane DeVault | Plymouth | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to Alexander
Win by Decision 9-5 over Miller
Loss by Decision 5-1 to McCartney
18. Hunter Whitman | Jimtown | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Maldonado
Win by Decision 9-3 over Maldonado
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Walters
19. Kaellin Kelly | Crown Point | Senior

Win by Pin :40 over Phillips
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Poynter
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Poynter
Win by Pin 2:34 over Evans
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Triana
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Poynter
Loss by Decision 6 - 2 to Smiley
20. Xayvier Curtis | Yorktown | Senior

Win by Decision 2- 1 over Richard
Win by Decision 5 - 0 over Shaffer
Win by Decision 10 - 8 over Hoyer
Win by Decision 4 - 0 over Liter
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Mancera
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Robinson
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Graham Rooks | Columbus East | Senior

2017 4th at 126lbs
2016 4th at 120lbs
2015 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over Craig
Win by Decision 6-3 over Kreitzer
Win by Decision 3-2 over Mosconi
Win by Decision 3-0 over Dickens
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over Sullivan
2. Manzona Bryant | Culver Academies | Sophomore

2017 6th at 132lbs

3. Alex Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision over Rowlett
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Rooks
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Lawson
4. Tyce Freije | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 8th at 120lbs

5. Eli Dickens | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 3-0 to Rooks
6. Drew Kreitzer | Brownsburg | Junior

Loss by Decision 6-3 to Rooks
Win by Decision 4-2 over Reynolds
7. Carter Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Wilkerson
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Bauer
Win by Pin 2:20 over Phillips
Win by Pin 3:36 over Ledesma
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Bauer
Win by Pin 2:08 over Boggs
8. Reese Rodriguez | Hammond Morton | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 126lbs

9. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 1:49 over Hollis
10. Cody Betourne | Harrison (WL) | Junior

Win by Decision 6-5 over Ursery
Win by Decision 13-6 over Rowdown
11. Jarred Rowlett | Warren Central | Junior Loss by Decision to Mosconi
Loss by Decision to Craig
Win by Decision 6-4 OT over Weddle
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Reynolds
12. Hunter Cottingham | Western | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Haught
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Cox
13. Geremia Brooks | Wawasee | Junior

Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Ursery
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over Burns
14. Dalton Craig | Jennings County | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 7-2 to Rooks
Win by Decision over Rowlett
Win by Decision 4-2 over Sullivan
Loss by Pin Second period to Combest
15. Zane Sullivan | Edgewood | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Craig
Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to Rooks
16. David Taylor | Michigan City | Senior

Win by Pin 5:05 over Becker
17. Elijah Phillips | Centerville | Senior

Loss by Pin 2:20 to Noehre
18. Alex Barr | Yorktown | Senior

19. Jacob Maldonado | Merrillville | Sophomore

Win by Decision 4-3 over Whitman
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Whitman
Loss by Decision 3-0 to McCartney
Loss by Pin 0:33 to Poynter
Win by Decision 6-5 over Alexander
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to Gomez
Win by Decision 6-4;SV over Gosa
20. Jaden Reynolds | Avon | Freshman Win by Decision 8-3 over Rowlett
Win by Decision 7-0 over Burdon
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Kreitzer
Win by Pin over Forbes
Win by Decision 8-2 over Burdon
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Colt Rutter | Yorktown | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over Melloh
2. Blake Mulkey | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 2nd at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 UTB to Combest
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over Rumph
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Miranda
3. Dawson Combest | Columbus East | Senior

2017 3rd at 132lbs
2016 8th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 UTB over Mulkey
Win by Decision 3-2 over Mancera
Win by Decision 3-0 over Ursery
Win by Decision 3-0 over Risner
Win by Decision 3-1 over Miranda
Win by Decision 5-2 over Lee
Win by Decision 8-1 over Noehre
Win by Decision 3-2 over Servies
Win by Pin Second period over Craig
4. Zach Melloh | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2017 3rd at 138lbs
2015 4th at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to Rutter
Win by Major Decision 15-8 over Rasler
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over Rumph
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Burford
5. Kris Rumph | Portage | Senior

2017 2nd at 138lbs
2016 4th at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-5 over Dembowski
Win by Major Decision 25-13 over Burford
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Dembowski
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to Mulkey
Win by Decision 10-3 over Miranda
Win by Decision 10-3 over Lee
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to Melloh
Win by Major Decision 20-7 over Burford
6. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2017 7th at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Combest
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Rumph
Win by Decision 6-1 over Hunt
7. Bailey Moore | Beech Grove | Senior

Win by Pin 3:52 over Macias
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Servies
Win by Decision 11-6 over Burford
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Mancera
8. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 to Mancera
Win by Decision 8-2 over Goering
Win by Pin 2:13 over Forrest
Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to Goering
9. Ian Dembowski | Valparaiso | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to Rumph
Win by Decision 7-4 over Burford
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to Rumph
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Fiechter
10. Austin Moore | Central Noble | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 16-3 over Burns
Win by Decision 4-1 over Burns
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Leazier
Win by Decision 10-4 over Pugsley
Win by Decision 11-5 over Rasler
Win by Decision 3-2 over Miller
11. Alexander Strueder | Fishers | Senior

2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 1-1 UTB Ride Out to Burford
Win by Decision 5-3 SV-1 over Weddle
Win by Decision 3-2 over Robinson
12. Mason Miranda | Avon | Senior

2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Combest
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Rumph
Loss by Decision 4-2 SV-1 to Mulkey
13. Adam Davis | Culver Academies | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Pin 5:38 over Forrest
14. Gary Kitko | Noblesville | Junior

Loss by Decision 9-7 to Garcia
Win by Decision 7-4 over Harrington
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Sikorski
15. Brailen Harrington | North Central | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-0 to Slivka
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Kitko
Win by Decision 8-6 over Linder
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Sikorski
Win by Decision 3-0 over Campbell
Win by Decision 13-10 over Mancera
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over Sikorski
16. Jesus Mancera | Lawrence Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to Garcia
Win by Decision 5-4 over Hunt
Win by Decision 6-4 over Gimson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Combest
Win by Decision 5-4 over Hunt
Win by Decision 9-5 over Moore
Loss by Decision 13-10 to Harrington
Win by Decision 8-6 over Curtis
Win by Decision 7-3 over Poynter
17. Jamari Price | Fort Wayne South Side | Senior
18. Noah Hunt | Bloomington South | Senior

2017 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to Mancera
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Mancera
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Risner
Loss by Decision 6-1 to Lee
19. Preston Risner | Penn | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-0 to Combest
Win by Decision 5-0 over Hunt
20. Bryton Goering | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Gimson
Win by Pin 5:36 over Johnson
Win by Decision 7-5 SV-1 over Gimson
Win by Pin 1:35 over Redd
Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over Hicks
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kasper McIntosh | Portage | Senior

2017 5th at 145lbs
2016 2nd at 145lbs
2015 8th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Fitts
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 6:00 over Ellis
Win by Major Decision 19-10 over Asbury
Win by Decision 8-3 over LaPlace
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Hoover
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over Servies
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Cervantes
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Ellis
2. Christian Hunt | Yorktown | Senior

2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Deters
Win by Decision 3-2 over Slivka
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Noehre
Win by Decision 5-2 over Deters
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Unseld
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Macklin
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over Sego
3. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2017 5th at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Hunt
Win by Decision 4-3 over Warren
Win by Decision 3-0 over Harrington
Win by Decision 3-0 over Noehre
Win by Decision 8-0 over Schoenegge
Win by Decision 9-7 SV-1 over Washington
Win by Decision 4-2 over LaPlace
Win by Pin over Graves
4. Tristan Sellmer | Floyd Central | Senior

2017 5th at 138lbs

5. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central | Junior

Win by Pin 3:21 over Gibson
Win by Decision 5-2 over Servies
Win by Decision 8-6 OT over Noehre
Loss by Pin to Slivka
6. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Pin 1:27 over Fitts
Win by Pin 2:33 over LaPlace
Loss by Decision 8-0 to Slivka
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to Arney
7. Jacob LaPlace | Mishawaka | Sophomore

2017 4th at 138lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Ruble
Loss by Pin 2:33 to Schoenegge
Win by Decision 11-6 over Ellis
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Slivka
Loss by Decision 8-3 to McIntosh
Win by Pin over Banks
8. Hayden Lohrey | Shenandoah | Junior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 11-5 over Young
Win by Decision 7-4 over Noehre
Win by Decision 3-2 over Noehre
9. Jack Servies | Perry Meridian | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Pin 1:25 over Robinson
Win by Decision 5-4 over Moore
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Turley
Win by Decision 12-7 over Harper
Win by Decision 7-0 over Fitts
Win by Decision 5-0 over Asbury
Win by Decision 2-1 over Rodgers
Loss by Tech Fall 25-10 to Lee
Loss by Decision 3-2 SV to Hiestand
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Graves
Win by Decision 5-0 over Noehre
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Combest
Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to McIntosh
10. Dakota Ball | Southmont | Senior

11. Nathan Conley | Avon | Junior

2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Wagner
Loss by Decision 1-0 to South
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to Washington
Loss by Tech Fall 26-11 to Lee
Loss by Tech Fall 19-3 to Lee
12. Peyton Pruett | Center Grove | Junior

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Gobeyn
Win by Decision 7-3 over Ellis
13. Tyler Turley | Hobart | Freshman Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Servies
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Park
Win by Decision 4-0 over Cervantes
Win by Decision 7-5 over Cervantes
14. Cooper Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Sophomore

Win by Decision 12-7 over Gibson
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Hunt
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Slivka
Win by Pin 3:04 over Leavell
Win by Pin 4:00 over Miller
Win by Decision 6-3 over Redd
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Lohrey
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Combest
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Servies
Loss by Decision 8-6 OT to Graves
Win by Pin over Gibson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Lohrey
Win by Decision 6-0 over Otto
15. Giran Kunkel | Central Noble | Junior

Win by Pin over Beeks
Win by Decision 8-1 over Leazier
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Eveler
16. Peyton Asbury | Brownsburg | Sophomore Loss by Decision 5-0 to Servies
Loss by Decision 1-1 UTB to Warren
Loss by Major Decision 19-10 to McIntosh
17. Jon Ruble | Bellmont | Junior

Win by Pin 5:42 over Ellis
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to LaPlace
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Rodgers
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Snook
18. Scott Fitts | Evansville Mater Dei | Freshman Loss by Pin 1:27 to Schoenegge
Loss by Decision 5-1 to McIntosh
Loss by Decision 7-0 to Servies
19. Eliseus Young | Muncie Central | Senior

Loss by Decision 11-5 to Lohrey
Win by Decision 6-5 over Leazier
20. Brock Ellis | Chesterton | Freshman Loss by Tech Fall 22-7 6:00 to McIntosh
Loss by Pin 5:42 to Ruble
Loss by Decision 11-6 to LaPlace
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Pruett
Win by Pin 5:42 over Hoover
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to McIntosh
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayton Lee | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 1st at 145lbs
2016 1st at 138lbs

Win by Major Decision 16-8 over Warren
Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over Servies
Win by Tech Fall 26-11 over Conley
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over Lane
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over Conley
2. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth | Sophomore

2017 7th at 138lbs

Win by Pin 1:14 over Conklin
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over Pack
Win by Decision 9-4 over Walker
3. Donnell Washington | Portage | Junior

Win by Decision 14-12 over Walker
Win by Decision 9-7 OT over Kasch
Win by Decision 12-6 over Lemley
Loss by Decision 12-5 to Kasch
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over Conley
Win by Pin Fall 1:34 over Conklin
Loss by Decision 9-7 SV-1 to Slivka
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over Lamore
Win by Decision 6-0 over Walker
Win by Decision 6-5 over Griggs
Win by Major Decision 20-8 over Warren
4. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Junior

Win by Decision 3-2 over Smith
Win by Decision 9-2 over Unseld
Win by Decision 5-4 over Parkinson
Win by Pin over Hunter
Win by Decision 3-0 over Wathen
Win by Decision 8-7 over Walker
Win by Decision 13-7 over Wagner
Win by Decision 4-2 over Walker
Win by Decision 4-2 over Arney
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Deters
5. Kody Wagner | Zionsville | Senior

Loss by Decision 13-7 to Blubaugh
6. Xander Stroud | Elkhart Central | Senior

2017 8th at 145lbs

Loss by Pin 3:32 to Levitz
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Winner
Win by Decision 4-2 over Baker
7. Elliot Rodgers | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

2017 4th at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 2-1 to Servies
Win by Decision 3-1 over Ruble
Win by Decision 7-4 over Unseld
Win by Decision 5-3 over Walker
Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to Unseld
8. Noah Lamore | Crown Point | Senior

2017 6th at 152lbs

Loss by Pin to Griggs
Win by Decision 6-0 over Griggs
Win by Pin 4:26 over Nugent
Loss by Major Decision 17-6 to Washington
9. Logan Macklin | Adams Central | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 10-9 over Walker
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Hunt
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over Beeks
10. Joseph Walker | Mishawaka | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 14-12 to Washington
Loss by Decision 8-7 to Blubaugh
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Blubaugh
Loss by Decision 10-9 to Macklin
Win by Decision 6-2 over Pollitt
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Rodgers
Loss by Decision 6-0 to Washington
Loss by Decision 9-4 to Calhoun
11. Dheontae Unseld | Lawrence North | Senior

Loss by Decision 9-2 to Blubaugh
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Rodgers
Win by Decision 3-2 over Griggs
Loss by Decision 4-2 SV-1 to Hunt
Win by Decision 7-4 over Smith
Win by Decision 3-1 over Warren
Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over Rodgers
Win by Decision 5-3 SV-1 over Arney
12. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Blubaugh
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over Schoenegge
Loss by Decision 5-3 SV-1 to Unseld
13. Levi Miller | North Posey | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 utb to Parkinson
14. Aaron Griggs | Merrillville | Senior

Win by Pin over Lamore
Loss by Decision 13-10 to Adkins
Loss by Decision 6-0 to Lamore
Win by Decision 11-2 over Banks
Win by Pin 3:33 over Ruiz
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over Verbeek
Win by Decision 5-2 over Hunter
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Wagner
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Unseld
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Washington
Loss by Decision 10-7 to Bynum
15. MaCartney Parkinson | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 5-4 to Blubaugh
Win by Decision 8-4 over Foster
Win by Decision 3-1 utb over Miller
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Warren
16. Robert Deters | Castle | Sophomore

Win by Decision 9-4 over Smith
Win by Decision 9-5 OT over Warren
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to Pollitt
Win by Decision 10-3 over Schrader
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Lane
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Hunt
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Lane
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Hunt
Win by Decision 4-3 over Blubaugh
17. Clayton Fielden | Garrett | Sophomore

Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to Reed
Win by Pin 1:31 over Beeks
Win by Pin over Hiestand
Win by Pin over Hemmelgarn
18. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 SV over Servies
Loss by Pin to Fielden
Loss by Pin to Bender
19. Aiden Warren | Perry Meridian | Freshman

Loss by Major Decision 16-8 to Lee
Loss by Decision 9-5 OT to Deters
Win by Decision 1-1 UTB over Asbury
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Slivka
Win by Decision 6-4 over Parkinson
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Unseld
Loss by Major Decision 20-8 to Washington
20. Jacob Schrader | Greenwood | Senior

Loss by Decision 10-3 to Deters
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Gleason Mappes | Center Grove | Senior

2017 4th at 160lbs
2016 4th at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Hoover
Win by Pin Fall 4:44 over Conklin
Win by Decision 3-1 over Eiteljorge
Win by Decision 5-3 over Lemley
2. Jack Eiteljorge | Carmel | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Mappes
3. Diego Lemley | Chesterton | Senior

2017 2nd at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 12-6 to Washington
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 5:36 over Baker
Win by Decision 5-4 over Lockett
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Mappes
Win by Decision 6-4 over Traficanti
4. Oszkar Kasch | Crown Point | Senior

2017 5th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Coffman
Loss by Decision 9-7 OT to Washington
Win by Decision 12-5 over Washington
5. Nick South | Columbus East | Junior

Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Hicks
Win by Decision 9-5 over Colza
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Hicks
Win by Decision 8-3 over Weidner
Win by Decision 1-0 over Conley
Win by Decision 3-0 over Hicks
6. Hunter Reed | Columbia City | Senior

2017 8th at 152lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Fielden
Win by Decision 7-1 over Friedt
7. Chase Wilson | Princeton | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs

8. Dante Colza | Hobart | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Pin 0:48 over Nugent
Loss by Decision 9-5 to South
Win by Decision 8-2 over Kensinger
9. Dru Berkebile | Frankton | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 5th at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 8-5 to Bratcher
10. Mason Winner | Jay County | Sophomore

2017 7th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over Coffman
Win by Decision 6-4 over Stroud
Loss by Pin to Baker
11. Christian Bratcher | Eastbrook | Senior

Win by Decision 8-5 over Berkebile
12. Brooks Davis | Perry Meridian | Junior

Win by Decision 5-0 over Weidner
13. Tucker Coffman | Union County | Junior

Loss by Decision 10-5 to Lowe
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Lowe
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Winner
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Kasch
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Morgan
14. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior

Win by Decision 4-0 over Weidner
Win by Decision 2-1 over Parrish
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to South
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to South
Loss by Decision 3-0 to South
Win by Pin 4:15 over Redd
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to Goering
15. Tucker Schank | Southridge | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

16. Chandler Woenker | Fort Wayne Bishop Luers | Senior

Win by Decision 11-7 over Ruble
Win by Decision 11-7 over Ruble
17. Clay Singleton | Gibson Southern | Junior

Win by Decision 2-0 over Weidner
18. Sam Osho | Avon | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Guerrero
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Conklin
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Friedt
19. Nolan Weidner | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

Loss by Decision 4-0 to Hicks
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Davis
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Nugent
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Singleton
Loss by Decision 8-3 to South
20. Malik Hoover | Merrillville | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Mappes
Loss by Pin 5:42 to Ellis
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to McIntosh
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Watts
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Noah Warren | Perry Meridian | Senior

2017 2nd at 152lbs
2016 7th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 11-4 over Fuller
Win by Decision 9-0 over Freeman
Win by Pin 1:02 over Brown
Win by Decision 7-1 over Davidson
Win by Pin 1:25 over Hauke
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Walton
Win by Pin :49 over Brown
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Lowe
2. Zack Fattore | Hobart | Senior

2017 4th at 170lbs

Win by Decision 13-6 over Rader
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 6:00 over Traficanti
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 2:55 over Mosconi
Win by Decision 11-2 over Lone
Win by Decision 7-1 over Hays
Win by Pin 2:32 over Buehler
3. Carson Brewer | Avon | Junior

Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over Hauke
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Jean-Baptiste
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Carson
Win by Decision 9-3 over Torres
Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over Krintz
Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over Salazar
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over Jean-Baptiste
Win by Decision 9-2 over Carson
4. Jordan Rader | Peru | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 13-6 to Fattore
Win by Pin 1:51 over Booker
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over Moore
5. Kameron Fuller | Jeffersonville | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-4 over Beineke
Loss by Decision 11-4 to Warren
Win by Pin 1:22 over Beineke
6. Cody Klettheimer | Frankton | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over Minnick
Win by Pin pin over Hetzner
7. Brad Lowe | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 10-5 over Coffman
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Coffman
Win by Pin :28 over Todd
Win by Pin 5:29 over Hauke
Win by Pin 5:00 over Booker
Win by Decision 3-1 over Traficanti
Win by Decision 8-4 over Salazar
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Warren
Win by Pin 3:23 over Taylor
Win by Pin over Todd
8. Jonah Hays | Center Grove | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over Despain
Win by Decision 5-0 over Dodson
Win by Decision 1-0 over Jean-Baptiste
Win by Pin 5:47 over Krintz
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Fattore
Win by Pin pin :30 over Levitz
9. Trey Buehler | Wheeler | Senior

Loss by Pin 2:32 to Fattore
Win by Pin over Traficanti
Win by Pin over Brown
10. Laik Minnick | Eastside | Junior

Win by Tech Fall 27-11 over Levitz
Win by Decision 4-2 over Owen
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Klettheimer
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Wyro
Win by Decision 5-4 over Baker
Win by Decision 4-1 over Byman
Win by Decision 10-7 over Levitz
Win by Pin :56 over Lanam
11. Elijah Mahan | Roncalli | Junior

Loss by Tech Fall 20-2 to Allred
Win by Decision 7-3 over Below
Win by Decision 12-6 over Gobeyn
12. Brady Wyro | Homestead | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Lone
Win by Decision 2-0 over Minnick
Win by Pin over Beineke
Win by Decision 5-3 over Willham
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over Byman
Win by Pin pin 3:37 over Kocks
Win by Pin pin 3:01 over Levitz
13. Nick Willham | Greenwood | Junior

Loss by Decision 5-3 to Wyro
14. Brigham Kleinhenz | Columbus North | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Mosley
15. Delton Moore | Manchester | Junior

Win by Decision 3-0 over Lone
Win by Pin pin over Hetzner
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to Rader
16. Caden Friedt | Bellmont | Sophomore

Win by Decision 9-3 over Osho
Win by Decision 3-0 over Taylor
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Reed
17. Jake Lone | NorthWood | Sophomore

Win by Decision 5-1 over Wyro
Win by Decision 6-3 over Brown
Loss by Decision 11-2 to Fattore
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Levitz
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Moore
18. Cody Crary | Munster | Senior

19. Mario Traficanti | Crown Point | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 6:00 to Fattore
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Lowe
Loss by Pin to Buehler
Loss by Decision :30 to Mosconi
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Lemley
Win by Decision 3-2 over Guerrero
20. Zane Beineke | Jennings County | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to Fuller
Loss by Pin to Wyro
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Stikes
Loss by Pin 1:22 to Fuller
Win by Decision FALL over Dodson
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Walton | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 3rd at 182lbs
2016 3rd at 170lbs
2015 8th at 170lbs

Win by Decision 8-5 over Warren
Win by Pin 3:15 over Conde
2. Noah Cressell | Wabash | Senior

Win by Decision 5-4 over Graber
Win by Pin 4:20 over Roudebush
Win by Decision 6-5 over Lee
3. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Sophomore

Win by Pin :45 over Christen
Win by Tech Fall 20-2 over Mahan
Win by Pin 2:36 over Baumgartner
4. Conner Graber | Northridge | Senior

2017 7th at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to Cressell
Win by Decision 4-2 over Johnson
Win by Decision 4-2 over Goforth
5. Kiave Guerrier | Evansville Central | Senior

6. Aaron Mosley | New Albany | Senior

Win by Decision 6-5 over Spiller
Win by Decision 8-2 over Kleinhenz
7. Jonyvan Johnson | New Haven | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Morgan
Win by Pin over Rolfes
Win by Decision 3-1 over Sedwick
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Graber
Win by Decision 3-2 over Goforth
8. Cade Girgenti | Chesterton | Senior

Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Blodgett
9. KJ Roudebush | Tipton | Junior

Loss by Pin 4:20 to Cressell
Win by Pin :52 over Scott
10. Sam Gobeyn | Zionsville | Senior

Loss by Decision 12-6 to Mahan
11. Max Chaffee | Penn | Senior

12. Chris Spiller | Floyd Central | Senior

Loss by Decision 6-5 to Mosley
13. Tyjonn Lockett | Merrillville | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 TB1 over Torres
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Groover
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Lemley
Win by Decision 6-1 over Torres
14. Will Nunn | Castle | Junior

15. Jonah Rolfes | Lawrenceburg | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Pin to Johnson
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Bohman
16. Daniel Below | Perry Meridian | Senior

Loss by Decision 7-2 to Morgan
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Mahan
Win by Decision 3-1 over Torres
Win by Decision 7-5 over Groover
17. Jeremy Torres | Portage | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 TB1 to Lockett
Loss by Decision 4-2 OT to Potosky
Win by Decision 3-0 over Potosky
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Brewer
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Potosky
Loss by Decision 6-1 to Lockett
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Below
18. Jalen Morgan | Elwood | Junior

Win by Decision 7-2 over Below
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Johnson
Win by Decision 3-1 over Coffman
19. Aaron Conde | Avon | Senior

Loss by Pin 3:15 to Walton
20. Logan Hart | Carmel | Junior

195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Lucas Davison | Chesterton | Senior

2017 2nd at 182lbs

Win by Decision 8-1 over Streck
Win by Decision 3-1 over Penola
Win by Pin 1:56 over Swopes
2. Jaden Sonner | New Albany | Senior

Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Helfrich
3. Thomas Penola | Zionsville | Senior

Win by Decision 11-5 over McClaine
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Davison
Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Hansen
4. Draven Rasler | West Noble | Senior

2017 8th at 195lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Davis
Loss by Decision 11-9 SV-1 to Leffers
Win by Pin 1:58 over Lafree
Win by Pin pin :49 over Miller
5. Grant Goforth | Indian Creek | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Decision 10-4 over Davis
Win by Decision 6-4 over Bohman
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Graber
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Johnson
6. Sam Hansen | Roncalli | Senior

Win by Decision 7-2 over Stine
Win by Decision 7-2 over Stine
Loss by Major Decision 21-8 to Penola
7. Jaxson Savieo | New Haven | Senior Win by Pin 7:00 over Agnew
Win by Decision 3-2 over Cornwell
Win by Decision 3-1 over Irick
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to Bynum
Loss by Decision UTB 3-2 to Bynum
8. Griffin Stine | Martinsville | Junior Loss by Decision 7-2 to Hansen
Win by Decision 6-5 over Rolley
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Rolley
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Hansen
9. Tremor Bynum | Pendleton Heights | Junior

Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over Savieo
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Garcia
Win by Pin 1:24 over Lushin
Win by Decision 3-0 over Irick
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Agnew
Win by Decision UTB 3-2 over Savieo
Loss by Decision 9-8 to Garcia
Win by Pin 3:15 over Delph
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over Brooks
10. Bryson Ford | Benton Central | Senior

11. AJ Fowler | Calumet | Junior

Win by Decision 8-7 over Agnew
Win by Pin 2:49 over Sedwick
12. Austin Lane | Perry Meridian | Junior
13. Jacob Bondon | Portage | Junior
14. David Delph | Frankton | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Pin 3:03 to Mossholder
Win by Decision 10-4 over Baumgartner
Loss by Pin 3:15 to Bynum
15. Rockne Hurley | Penn | Junior

Loss by Decision 7-3 to Agnew
16. Charlie Agnew | Huntington North | Junior

Win by Decision 1-0 over Sedwick
Win by Decision 1-0 over Sedwick
Loss by Decision 8-7 to Fowler
Loss by Decision SV-1 18-13 to Lucius
Loss by Pin 7:00 to Savieo
Win by Pin 1:57 over Lushin
Win by Decision 8-2 over Irick
Win by Decision 6-5 over Bynum
Win by Decision 7-3 over Hurley
17. Ewan Donovan | Hebron | Junior
18. Beck Davis | Garrett | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Rasler
Win by Pin pin 3:16 over Miller
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Goforth
19. Luke Smith | Jeffersonville | Senior

20. Luke Utterback | South Dearborn | Senior
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Mason Parris | Lawrenceburg | Senior

2017 1st at 220lbs
2016 1st at 220lbs
2015 3rd at 182lbs

2. Brandon Streck | Merrillville | Senior

2017 6th at 285lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Swopes
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Thomas
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Davison
Win by Pin 1:10 over Swopes
3. Jacob McClaine | Lebanon | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 11-5 to Penola
4. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin over Hammonds
Win by Pin 3:23 over Hammonds
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Savieo
Win by Decision 5-1 over Kunkleman
Win by Pin 1:02 over Dick
Win by Decision 3-1 over Pease
5. Michael Boots | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

Win by Decision 4-2 over Burton
6. Ryan Hammond | Whiteland | Senior

2015 Qualifier at 182lbs

7. Landan Burton | New Palestine | Senior

Win by Decision 6-4 over Lichlyter
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Boots
Win by Decision 3-1 over Gulden
8. Alex Lichlyter | Evansville Memorial | Senior

Loss by Decision 6-4 to Burton
9. Dalyn Hart | Fort Wayne Wayne | Senior

Win by Decision 9-2 over Elwood
10. Caleb Thomas | Munster | Senior

Win by Decision 7-0 over Smith
Win by Decision 3-2 over Lewis
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Streck
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Perez
Win by Decision 7-1 over Lafree
11. Lawson Aiken | Brownsburg | Junior

Win by Decision 12-6 over Hammonds
Win by Decision 10-6 over Williams
12. Frank Hammonds | Perry Meridian | Junior Loss by Decision 12-6 to Aiken
Win by Decision 8-7 over Guhl
Loss by Pin to Cornwell
Loss by Pin 3:23 to Cornwell
13. Andy Guhl | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 8-7 to Hammonds
Win by Decision 3-2 over Kunkleman
Win by Decision 6-3 over Swopes
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Pullins
14. Chester Swopes | Portage | Senior

Win by Decision 2-1 over Simpkins
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Streck
Win by Decision 3-1 over Simpkins
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Guhl
Loss by Pin 1:10 to Streck
Win by Decision 6-3 over Perez
Win by Decision 7-2 over Lewis
Loss by Pin 1:56 to Davison
15. Crae Kunkleman | Hamilton Southeastern | Junior

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Guhl
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Cornwell
16. Levi Leffers | Central Noble | Junior

Win by Pin pin 3:21 over Miller
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Baumgartner
Win by Decision 4-3 over Smith
Win by Pin pin 2:54 over Miller
Win by Decision 11-9 SV-1 over Rasler
Win by Decision 5-4 over Schumm
Loss by Pin :28 to Smith
17. Jayden Williams | Avon | Junior Loss by Decision 10-6 to Aiken
18. Cameron Smith | Garrett | Senior Loss by Decision 7-0 to Thomas
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Leffers
Loss by Pin pin 4:58 to Leeper
Win by Decision 7-3 over Gerwig
Win by Pin over Hare
Win by Pin :28 over Leffers
19. James Lewis | Calumet | Senior

Win by Pin 4:55 over Perez
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Thomas
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Swopes
20. Gaven Hare | Jay County | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Pin to Smith
Loss by Pin pin 5:16 to Miller
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Isaiah McWilliams | South Bend Washington | Senior

2017 2nd at 285lbs
2016 4th at 285lbs

2. Eli Pokorney | Chesterton | Junior

2017 4th at 220lbs

Win by Pin 3:48 over Atria
Win by Pin :48 over Gregory
Win by Pin 2:22 over Atria
3. Dakota Ault | Fort Wayne North Side | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 285lbs

4. Reilly Peterson | Brownsburg | Senior

Win by Pin 1:41 over Biddle
Win by Pin 1:19 over Jones
5. Donnie Crider | Harrison (WL) | Senior

2017 6th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin Fall 1:44 over Atria
6. Riley McCubbins | Monrovia | Senior

Win by Decision 4-1 TB-1 over Comer
Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over Parsons
Win by Decision 7-1 over Jones
7. Alex Cartwright | LaVille | Junior

8. Jacob Obst | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

Win by Decision 3-2 over Parsons
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over Jones
Win by Decision 3-1 over Gregory
Win by Pin 1:48 over Anderson
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Shaw
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Faulkner
Win by Decision 3-2 over Worlds
Win by Pin 1:51 over Evans
Win by Pin 2:27 over Rodgers
Win by Decision 4-2 over Faulkner
Win by Decision 6-5 over Foster
Win by Pin 1:47 over Majors
Win by Decision 2-0 over Shaw
9. Jalen Comer | Mooresville | Senior Loss by Decision 4-1 TB-1 to McCubbins
Win by Decision 2-1 over Curtis
Win by Decision 3-2 over Cheam
10. Michael Foster | Crown Point | Senior

Win by Decision 7-2 over Koors
Win by Decision 3-2 over Faulkner
Win by Decision 5-2 over Simpkins
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Obst
11. Darrione Gregory | Lawrence Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Obst
Loss by Pin :48 to Pokorney
Win by Decision 2-1 over Majors
Loss by Decision 10-5 to Majors
Win by Pin 3:58 over Greene
Win by Pin 1:40 over Pullins
Win by Decision 14-7 over Parsons
Win by Pin 1:34 over Fuller
12. Manny Cheam | Franklin Community | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Comer
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to Stone
Win by Decision 2-1 over Curtis
13. DJ Koors | Greensburg | Junior Win by Decision 1-0 over Williams
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Foster
14. Avery Jones | Peru | Senior

Win by Decision 9-3 over Shaw
15. Alex Faulkner | Mishawaka | Senior

Win by Decision 7-4 over Obst
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Obst
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Foster
16. Elisha Tipping | Wawasee | Senior

Win by Decision 5-2 over Adams
Win by Decision 7-3 over Shaw
Win by Decision 5-2 over Worlds
Win by Pin 1:22 over Atria
Loss by Pin pin :51 to Leeper
17. Anthony Atria | Merrillville | Junior

Loss by Pin 3:48 to Pokorney
Win by Decision 7-2 over Fuller
Win by Decision 6-4 over Shaw
Loss by Pin 2:22 to Pokorney
Loss by Pin Fall 1:44 to Crider
Loss by Pin 1:22 to Tipping
18. Holden Parsons | Yorktown | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Obst
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Stone
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Stone
Loss by Decision 3-2 TB-1 to McCubbins
Loss by Decision 14-7 to Gregory
19. Garrett Curtis | Whiteland | Senior

Loss by Decision 2-1 to Comer
Win by Decision 3-1 over Biddle
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Cheam
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Williams
20. Jack Williams | Carmel | Senior

Win by Decision 4-3 over Adams
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Koors
Win by Decision 3-1 over Curtis
Win by Decision 7-4 over Majors
×