Jump to content

Fort Wayne

January 25, 2018


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Fernando Flores | Goshen | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Major Decision 15-1 to Petro
Win by Decision 10-4 over Nelson
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Oliver
2. Wyatt Miller | South Adams | Senior

Win by Pin 3:41 over Ester
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Boots
Win by Pin over Johnson
Win by Pin 3:41 over Ester
3. Zach Todd | Yorktown | Senior

Loss by Pin to Bailey
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Cottey
4. Preston Teusch | Huntington North | Freshman

Loss by Default to Hutker
Loss by Pin 5:28 to Pierson
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Hadary
Win by Pin over Alexander
5. Jett Boots | Angola | Sophomore

Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Miller
Win by Decision 3-1 over Hardcastle
Win by Decision 2-0 over Sturgill
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Hadley
6. Trey Sturgill | Peru | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 2-0 to Boots
Loss by Decision 10-5 to Jefferson
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to Sinkovics
Win by Decision 6-4 over Hutker
7. Aidan Hardcastle | Oak Hill | Freshman Loss by Decision 3-1 to Boots
Win by Pin over Johnson
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Johnson
8. Andrew Hutker | Bellmont | Junior Win by Decision 1-0 over Johnson
Win by Default over Teusch
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Kuhl
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Sturgill
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to Sinkovics
9. Daylen Johnson | Marion | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 11-4 to Hein
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Johnson
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to Hardcastle
10. Chandler Shearer | Garrett | Sophomore

113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Junior

2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 6 - 4 over Black
Win by Major Decision 15 - 4 over Kung
Win by Decision 6 - 2 over Cash
Win by Decision 7- 4 over Johnson
Win by Major Decision 11- 3 over Mosser
Win by Major Decision 12 - 4 over Heath
Win by Decision 7 - 3 over Mosser
Win by Major Decision 17 - 5 over Eldred
2. Brayden Shearer | Garrett | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Ester
Win by Decision 9-8 over Zadylak
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Corle
Win by Decision 1-0 over Tolin
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Moreno
Win by Decision 9-3 over Just
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Ester
3. Kade Zadylak | Norwell | Junior

Loss by Decision 9-8 to Shearer
Win by Pin 3:48 over Weimer
Loss by Major Decision 19-8 to Moreno
Loss by Pin 1:19 to Anderson
4. Josh Smith-Goheen | Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | Senior

Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Ester
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Reagan
Win by Decision 9-4 over Rupp
Win by Decision 6-4 over Ester
Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Ester
Loss by Tech Fall 22-6 to Diaz
Win by Decision 8-5 over Just
5. Joe Just | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Kuhl
Win by Pin 5:45 over Light
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Boarman
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Shearer
Loss by Decision 8-7 OT to Jefferson
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Smith-Goheen
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to Lowery
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Eldred
6. Isaac Weimer | West Noble | Junior

Loss by Pin to James
Loss by Pin 3:48 to Zadylak
Loss by Pin pin 1:21 to Burns
Win by Pin pin 2:53 over Burns
7. Michael Rupp | South Adams | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 9-4 to Smith-Goheen
8. Darryn Kuhl | Huntington North | Sophomore

Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Just
Win by Decision 8-2 over Hutker
9. DeAundre James | Fort Wayne Northrop | Junior

Win by Pin over Weimer
10. Harper Dedman | Oak Hill | Freshman
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Junior

2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Smith
Win by Decision 7-5 OT over Triana
Win by Pin 0:16 over DeMien
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Mejia
2. Zane Standridge | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over George
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Slivka
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to Smith
Win by Decision 4-2 over Wilkerson
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Ragle
3. Logan Mosser | Adams Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 8-4 to Schuller
Win by Decision 8-3 over George
Win by Major Decision 16-2 over Miller
Loss by Major Decision 11- 3 to Curtis
Win by Decision 6-3 over Heath
Loss by Decision 7 - 3 to Curtis
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Lawson
4. Ian Heath | Leo | Freshman Win by Pin over Stewart
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Clay
Win by Decision 4-2 over Beasley
Win by Decision 10-0 over George
Win by Decision 11-8 over Brown
Loss by Major Decision 12 - 4 to Curtis
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Mosser
5. Evan Beasley | Northridge | Junior

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Heath
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Schuller
6. Noah Miller | Cass | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 16-2 to Mosser
Win by Decision 7-6 over Anderson
7. Tallan Morrisett | Eastern (Greentown) | Freshman Win by Pin over Walters
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over Chauhan
Win by Pin over Marple
Win by Decision 11-4 over Anderson
Win by Decision 12-5 over Clay
Win by Pin over Sollars
Win by Pin over Rooney
Win by Decision 7-6 over Brooks
Win by Decision 8-6 over Stewart
Win by Decision 17-10 over Williams
8. Malachi Walters | Fairfield | Sophomore

Win by Pin 3:48 over Burns
Loss by Pin to Morrisett
Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to Hickman
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Whitman
Win by Pin pin :52 over Burns
9. Lane Burns | Eastside | Freshman Loss by Pin 3:48 to Walters
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Clay
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Clay
Loss by Decision 10-9 to Wertman
Win by Pin PIN 2:21 over Jodway
Win by Decision 7-4 over Atkins
Loss by Pin pin 4:31 to Buchanan
Win by Pin pin 2:23 over Marple
Loss by Pin pin :52 to Walters
Win by Pin pin 1:21 over Weimer
Loss by Pin pin 2:53 to Weimer
Win by Pin pin2:58 over Smith
10. Jordan George | Homestead | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to Standridge
Loss by Decision 10-0 to Heath
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Mosser
Loss by Pin pin 2:32 to Lowery
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 13-7 over Alexander
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Rooks
Win by Pin 2:22 over Liter
Win by Decision 13-9 over DeMien
Win by Decision 8-4 over Watts
Win by Tech Fall over Ragle
2. Xayvier Curtis | Yorktown | Senior

Win by Decision 2- 1 over Richard
Win by Decision 5 - 0 over Shaffer
Win by Decision 10 - 8 over Hoyer
Win by Decision 4 - 0 over Liter
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Mancera
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Robinson
3. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

4. Hunter Whitman | Jimtown | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Maldonado
Win by Decision 9-3 over Maldonado
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Walters
5. Blake Hoyer | Prairie Heights | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to Gomez
Loss by Decision 10 - 8 to Curtis
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to McCartney
6. Sam Richard | Leo | Senior

Win by Decision 1-0 over Hall
Win by Decision 4-3 over Lawson
Loss by Decision 2- 1 to Curtis
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Hall
7. Jacob Hall | Huntington North | Senior Loss by Decision 1-0 to Richard
Win by Decision 5-4 over Humphrey
Win by Decision 7-6 over Humphrey
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Johnson
Win by Pin 0:53 over Johnson
Win by Decision 3-0 over Luhmann
Win by Pin 5:56 over Longere
Win by Decision 8-2 over Huffman
Win by Pin 0:17 over Rondot
Win by Decision 3-2 over Richard
Win by Decision 7-4 over Schuller
8. Kyle Lawson | Bellmont | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Richard
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Saylor
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Haught
Loss by Major Decision 16-6 to Gomez
Win by Decision 2-0 over Saylor
Loss by Pin 3:43 to Garcia
Loss by Tech Fall 18-2 to Mosconi
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Ledesma
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Mosser
9. Tyler Lechner | Western | Senior

Win by Major Decision 14-5 over Hickman
10. Beau Humphrey | Fort Wayne Snider | Sophomore

Win by Pin 2:19 over Phillips
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Hall
Loss by Decision 7-6 to Hall
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 1:49 over Hollis
2. Hunter Cottingham | Western | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Haught
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Cox
3. Alex Barr | Yorktown | Senior

4. Adam Ledesma | East Noble | Junior

Loss by Decision 13-10 to Haught
Loss by Pin 3:36 to Noehre
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over Perry
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Perry
Loss by Decision SV-1 6-4 to Haught
Win by Decision 7-3 over Lawson
5. Ricky Haught | Huntington North | Junior

Win by Decision 13-10 over Ledesma
Win by Decision 7-1 over Lawson
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Cottingham
Win by Decision 6-2 over Wilkerson
Loss by Decision 10-6 to Bauer
Loss by Decision 10-6 to Bauer
Win by Decision SV-1 6-4 over Ledesma
Loss by Pin to Alexander
6. Cade Cox | Cass | Junior

Win by Decision 5-2 over Liter
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to Cottingham
7. Adam Hooley | Northridge | Junior

8. Jed Perry | Southern Wells | Sophomore

Win by Decision over Liter
Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to Ledesma
Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to Ledesma
9. Nick Liter | Adams Central | Senior

Loss by Decision to Perry
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Cox
Loss by Pin 2:22 to Mejia
Loss by Decision 4 - 0 to Curtis
10. Macaiah White | Eastern (Greentown) | Junior

Win by Decision 6-3 over Surber
Win by Pin over Busz
Win by Pin over Stefanatos
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Colt Rutter | Yorktown | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over Melloh
2. Austin Moore | Central Noble | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 16-3 over Burns
Win by Decision 4-1 over Burns
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Leazier
Win by Decision 10-4 over Pugsley
Win by Decision 11-5 over Rasler
Win by Decision 3-2 over Miller
3. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 to Mancera
Win by Decision 8-2 over Goering
Win by Pin 2:13 over Forrest
Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to Goering
4. Bryton Goering | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Gimson
Win by Pin 5:36 over Johnson
Win by Decision 7-5 SV-1 over Gimson
Win by Pin 1:35 over Redd
Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over Hicks
5. Jamari Price | Fort Wayne South Side | Senior
6. Ryan Rasler | Prairie Heights | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 15-8 to Melloh
Win by Pin 2:07 over Johnson
Win by Decision SV OT 12-10 over Miller
Win by Decision 9-6 over Burns
Loss by Decision 11-5 to Moore
7. Seth Burns | Eastside | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to Moore
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Moore
Loss by Decision 9-6 to Rasler
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Miller
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to Brooks
8. William Fiechter | Southern Wells | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Stacy
Loss by Tech Fall 18-2 to Dembowski
Win by Decision 9-3 over Morrisett
9. Jaden Miller | Lakeland | Junior Loss by Decision SV OT 12-10 to Rasler
Win by Decision 8-2 over Burns
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Moore
10. Tanner Stacey | East Noble | Junior
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Christian Hunt | Yorktown | Senior

2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Deters
Win by Decision 3-2 over Slivka
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Noehre
Win by Decision 5-2 over Deters
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Unseld
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Macklin
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over Sego
2. Eliseus Young | Muncie Central | Senior

Loss by Decision 11-5 to Lohrey
Win by Decision 6-5 over Leazier
3. Giran Kunkel | Central Noble | Junior

Win by Pin over Beeks
Win by Decision 8-1 over Leazier
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Eveler
4. Joe Leazier | Churubusco | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-1 to Kunkel
Win by Decision 8-3 over Moore
Win by Pin over Eveler
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Young
5. Jon Ruble | Bellmont | Junior

Win by Pin 5:42 over Ellis
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to LaPlace
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Rodgers
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Snook
6. Owen Eveler | Northridge | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Kunkel
Loss by Pin to Leazier
Win by Decision 5-1 over Sego
Win by Decision 12-6 over Redd
7. Jayce Meyer | Angola | Junior

Win by Pin 1:52 over Macias
Win by Pin 4:01 over Beeks
Loss by Pin 1:37 to Leeper
8. Zach Mounsey | Bluffton | Senior

Win by Decision 10-9 over Beeks
9. Coleman Beeks | Southern Wells | Junior

Loss by Pin to Kunkel
Loss by Pin 4:01 to Meyer
Loss by Decision 10-9 to Mounsey
10. Jacob Chupp | NorthWood | Senior

152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Xander Stroud | Elkhart Central | Senior

2017 8th at 145lbs

Loss by Pin 3:32 to Levitz
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Winner
Win by Decision 4-2 over Baker
2. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Blubaugh
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over Schoenegge
Loss by Decision 5-3 SV-1 to Unseld
3. Logan Macklin | Adams Central | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 10-9 over Walker
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Hunt
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over Beeks
4. Isaiah Levitz | Prairie Heights | Sophomore
5. Clayton Fielden | Garrett | Sophomore

Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to Reed
Win by Pin 1:31 over Beeks
Win by Pin over Hiestand
Win by Pin over Hemmelgarn
6. Konner Bender | New Haven | Senior

Loss by Decision 7-0 to Miller
Win by Pin over Hiestand
7. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 SV over Servies
Loss by Pin to Fielden
Loss by Pin to Bender
8. Brandon Moore | Winchester | Senior

9. Thomas Hemmelgarn | Jay County | Junior

Win by Decision 4-3 over Beeks
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Beeks
Loss by Pin to Fielden
Win by Decision 19-14 over Leeper
Loss by Decision 9-4 to Beeks
10. Josh Beeks | Southern Wells | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Hemmelgarn
Loss by Pin 1:31 to Fielden
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over France
Win by Decision 2-0 over Hemmelgarn
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Williamson
Loss by Pin to Williamson
Loss by Major Decision 15-2 to Macklin
Win by Decision 9-4 over Hemmelgarn
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Hunter Reed | Columbia City | Senior

2017 8th at 152lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Fielden
Win by Decision 7-1 over Friedt
2. Mason Winner | Jay County | Sophomore

2017 7th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over Coffman
Win by Decision 6-4 over Stroud
Loss by Pin to Baker
3. Chandler Woenker | Fort Wayne Bishop Luers | Senior

Win by Decision 11-7 over Ruble
Win by Decision 11-7 over Ruble
4. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior

Win by Decision 4-0 over Weidner
Win by Decision 2-1 over Parrish
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to South
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to South
Loss by Decision 3-0 to South
Win by Pin 4:15 over Redd
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to Goering
5. Drake Baker | Garrett | Senior

Win by Decision 10-4 over Mooney
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Minnick
Win by Decision 6-4 over Wagner
Loss by Tech Fall 22-7 5:36 to Lemley
Win by Pin over Winner
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Stroud
6. Christian Bratcher | Eastbrook | Senior

Win by Decision 8-5 over Berkebile
7. Parker Bates | Adams Central | Junior

8. Joe Parrish | Homestead | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 2-1 to Hicks
9. Eli Elkins | Eastern (Greentown) | Sophomore

10. Luke Besessen | Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | Senior
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jordan Rader | Peru | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 13-6 to Fattore
Win by Pin 1:51 over Booker
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over Moore
2. Caden Friedt | Bellmont | Sophomore

Win by Decision 9-3 over Osho
Win by Decision 3-0 over Taylor
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Reed
3. Delton Moore | Manchester | Junior

Win by Decision 3-0 over Lone
Win by Pin pin over Hetzner
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to Rader
4. Jake Lone | NorthWood | Sophomore

Win by Decision 5-1 over Wyro
Win by Decision 6-3 over Brown
Loss by Decision 11-2 to Fattore
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Levitz
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Moore
5. Brady Wyro | Homestead | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Lone
Win by Decision 2-0 over Minnick
Win by Pin over Beineke
Win by Decision 5-3 over Willham
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over Byman
Win by Pin pin 3:37 over Kocks
Win by Pin pin 3:01 over Levitz
6. Laik Minnick | Eastside | Junior

Win by Tech Fall 27-11 over Levitz
Win by Decision 4-2 over Owen
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Klettheimer
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Wyro
Win by Decision 5-4 over Baker
Win by Decision 4-1 over Byman
Win by Decision 10-7 over Levitz
Win by Pin :56 over Lanam
7. Jed Levitz | Prairie Heights | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 27-11 to Minnick
Win by Pin 1:04 over Perez
Loss by Pin pin :30 to Hays
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Lone
Loss by Pin pin 3:01 to Wyro
Loss by Decision 10-7 to Minnick
Win by Pin pin 4:46 over Owen
Win by Pin pin :49 over Lanam
8. Brandon Kocks | Fort Wayne Snider | Senior

Loss by Pin pin 3:37 to Wyro
9. Garrett Hetzner | Eastern (Greentown) | Junior

Win by Pin over Sears
Win by Decision over Warren
Win by Pin over McCullough
Loss by Pin pin to Klettheimer
Loss by Pin pin to Moore
Win by Decision 4-2 over Smith
10. DJ Bell | Cowan | Senior

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Noah Cressell | Wabash | Senior

Win by Decision 5-4 over Graber
Win by Pin 4:20 over Roudebush
Win by Decision 6-5 over Lee
2. Conner Graber | Northridge | Senior

2017 7th at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to Cressell
Win by Decision 4-2 over Johnson
Win by Decision 4-2 over Goforth
3. Jonyvan Johnson | New Haven | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Morgan
Win by Pin over Rolfes
Win by Decision 3-1 over Sedwick
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Graber
Win by Decision 3-2 over Goforth
4. Cameron Christen | Fort Wayne Snider | Senior

Loss by Pin :45 to Allred
5. Andrew Abbott | Muncie Central | Junior
6. Cale Gray | Norwell | Sophomore

7. Matt Scott | Western | Senior

Loss by Pin :52 to Roudebush
8. Bryce Baker | Rochester | Junior

9. Justin Poeppel | Leo | Junior
10. Alex Cary | Lakeland | Senior
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Draven Rasler | West Noble | Senior

2017 8th at 195lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Davis
Loss by Decision 11-9 SV-1 to Leffers
Win by Pin 1:58 over Lafree
Win by Pin pin :49 over Miller
2. Jaxson Savieo | New Haven | Senior Win by Pin 7:00 over Agnew
Win by Decision 3-2 over Cornwell
Win by Decision 3-1 over Irick
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to Bynum
Loss by Decision UTB 3-2 to Bynum
3. Charlie Agnew | Huntington North | Junior

Win by Decision 1-0 over Sedwick
Win by Decision 1-0 over Sedwick
Loss by Decision 8-7 to Fowler
Loss by Decision SV-1 18-13 to Lucius
Loss by Pin 7:00 to Savieo
Win by Pin 1:57 over Lushin
Win by Decision 8-2 over Irick
Win by Decision 6-5 over Bynum
Win by Decision 7-3 over Hurley
4. Beck Davis | Garrett | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Rasler
Win by Pin pin 3:16 over Miller
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Goforth
5. Aaron Sedwick | Maconaquah | Senior

Loss by Decision 1-0 to Agnew
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Agnew
Loss by Pin 2:49 to Fowler
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Johnson
6. Brady Pease | Delta | Junior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Cornwell
7. Stewart Mossholder | Oak Hill | Junior

Win by Pin 3:03 over Delph
Win by Pin :45 sec over Goodson
Win by Decision 5-4 over Lee
Win by Decision 8-5 over Lee
8. Alex Lucius | Elkhart Central | Senior

Win by Decision SV-1 18-13 over Agnew
9. Victor Lee | Marion | Junior

Loss by Decision 5-4 to Mossholder
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Mossholder
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Cressell
10. Codey Shafer | Prairie Heights | Senior

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Dalyn Hart | Fort Wayne Wayne | Senior

Win by Decision 9-2 over Elwood
2. Levi Leffers | Central Noble | Junior

Win by Pin pin 3:21 over Miller
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Baumgartner
Win by Decision 4-3 over Smith
Win by Pin pin 2:54 over Miller
Win by Decision 11-9 SV-1 over Rasler
Win by Decision 5-4 over Schumm
Loss by Pin :28 to Smith
3. Cameron Smith | Garrett | Senior Loss by Decision 7-0 to Thomas
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Leffers
Loss by Pin pin 4:58 to Leeper
Win by Decision 7-3 over Gerwig
Win by Pin over Hare
Win by Pin :28 over Leffers
4. Chandler Schumm | Adams Central | Senior Loss by Decision 5-4 to Leffers
Win by Decision 6-5 over Elwood
Win by Decision 3-1 over Shaw
5. Isaiah Baumgartner | South Adams | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Leffers
Win by Decision 6-3 over Contreras
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Delph
Loss by Pin 2:36 to Allred
6. Gaven Hare | Jay County | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Pin to Smith
Loss by Pin pin 5:16 to Miller
7. Jayden Elwood | Leo | Junior

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Contreras
Loss by Decision 9-2 to Hart
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Schumm
Win by Decision 3-0 over Graft
8. Jarron Gerwig | Bellmont | Senior

Loss by Decision 4-1 to Muncie
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Graft
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Smith
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Berta
Win by Decision 2-1 over Simpkins
9. Christian Graft | Huntington North | Junior

Win by Decision 9-7 over Silvers
Win by Decision 3-2 over Muncie
Win by Decision 3-1 over Gerwig
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Elwood
10. Braydon Erb | Western | Freshman Loss by Decision 7-3 to Mitchel
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Dakota Ault | Fort Wayne North Side | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 285lbs

2. Avery Jones | Peru | Senior

Win by Decision 9-3 over Shaw
3. Vince Yoder | Fairfield | Junior

Loss by Pin 5:51 to Williams
Win by Decision 5-2 over Conner
4. Nick Conner | Elkhart Central | Senior

Win by Pin 2:54 over Fuller
Win by Decision 3-1 over Shaw
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Yoder
5. Will Swartz | Fort Wayne Snider | Junior

Win by Decision 11-5 over Cuellar
6. Lane Eubank | Western | Junior

7. Holden Parsons | Yorktown | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Obst
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Stone
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Stone
Loss by Decision 3-2 TB-1 to McCubbins
Loss by Decision 14-7 to Gregory
8. Brian Bergman | Lakeland | Junior

Win by Decision 5-1 over Leeper
9. Isaiah Oakley | Homestead | Senior

Win by Decision 6-2 over Leeper
10. Chase Leeper | Eastside | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Bergman
Win by Pin pin :26 over Sade
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Oakley
Win by Pin pin 4:58 over Smith
Win by Pin pin :51 over Tipping
Win by Decision 8-2 over Watkins
×