Evansville
Follow
0
January 6, 2018
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Kysen Montgomery | Brownsburg | Freshman |
Win by Decision 6-3 over Cottey Win by Decision 7-2 over Kung Win by Decision 7-3 over Casebolt Win by Decision 10-3 over Eldred Loss by Decision 6-4 OT to Lowery Win by Decision 11-5 over Petro Win by Decision 2-1 over Hegedus Win by Decision 2-1 UTB over Conley Win by Decision 2-1 over Conley Loss by Pin 5:41 to Eldred |
||||
2. Cole Ross | Evansville Mater Dei | Freshman |
Win by Decision 7-1 over Alstott Loss by Decision 8-6 to Cottey Loss by Decision 9-3 to Moran |
||||
3. Ben Dalton | Monrovia | Freshman |
Win by Decision 5-3 over Allen Win by Decision 5-1 over Gardner Win by Decision 8-1 over Gardner |
||||
4. Gavin Alstott | Floyd Central | Freshman |
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Ross Win by Decision 4-3 over Gardner Win by Pin :16 over Sinkovics |
||||
5. Cameron Allen | Plainfield | Freshman |
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Dalton Loss by Decision 9-2 to Conley |
||||
6. Kameron Kendall | North Posey | Junior |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Blake Boarman | Evansville Mater Dei | Freshman |
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over Kung Win by Decision 7-1 over Hegedus Win by Decision 10-3 over Just |
||||
2. Tyler Conley | Avon | Freshman |
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to Ross Loss by Decision 3-2 to Eldred Loss by Decision 3-2 to Lowery Loss by Decision 3-1 to Moran Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Hein Loss by Decision 2-1 UTB to Montgomery Loss by Decision 2-1 to Montgomery Win by Decision 3-2 over Oliver Win by Decision 9-2 over Allen |
||||
3. Alex Petro | Center Grove | Junior |
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Pin 2:46 to Ross Win by Major Decision 15-1 over Flores Loss by Decision 6-3 to Moreno Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Lowery Loss by Decision 11-5 to Montgomery Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Tolin |
|||
4. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Junior |
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Montgomery Loss by Decision 4-1 to Lowery |
|||
5. Tyler Fuqua | Franklin Community | Freshman |
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Egli |
||||
6. Camden Spears | Madison | Junior |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Sophomore |
2017 5th at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Fair Loss by Decision 4-2 to Rioux Loss by Decision 3-1 SV to Peele Loss by Decision 8-4 to Fair Win by Decision 5-1 over Rioux Win by Pin 1:52 over Rioux |
|||
2. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore |
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 6-2 over Fuqua Loss by Decision 8-5 to Fair Loss by Decision 7-1 to Peele |
|||
3. Justice Cash | Bloomington North | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 6 - 2 to Curtis |
||||
4. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Sophomore |
2017 6th at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 4-2 over Campbell Loss by Decision 7-1 to Walendzak Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Slivka Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Slivka Loss by Decision 4-3 to Peele Loss by Decision 5-1 to Campbell Loss by Pin 1:52 to Campbell Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Hegedus |
|||
5. Victor Antunez | Jennings County | Senior | |||||
6. Logan Hunt | Castle | Junior |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Junior |
2017 3rd at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 3-1 over Mills Win by Decision 3-1 over Rooks Win by Decision 7-5 over Viduya Win by Decision 3-2 over Poynter Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Wagner Win by Pin 3:43 over Lawson |
|||
2. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Junior |
2017 1st at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 7-2 over DeMien Win by Decision 6-3 over Mejia Win by Decision 3-2 over Willis Loss by Decision 3-1 to Garcia Win by Decision 12-7 over Egli Win by Decision 4-0 over Evans |
|||
3. Clay Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior |
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Willis Win by Decision 12-7 over Poynter Loss by Decision 12-7 to Rooks |
||||
4. Ty Mills | Brownsburg | Senior |
2017 2nd at 120lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Garcia Loss by Decision 5-0 to Viduya Loss by Decision 11-7 to Poynter |
|||
5. Carson Willis | Castle | Senior |
Win by Decision 13-7 over DeMien Win by Decision 5-2 over Egli Win by Decision 7-4 over Denny Loss by Pin 1:30 to Viduya Win by Tech Fall 21-3 over Mikulich Loss by Decision 3-2 to Rooks Win by Pin 3:23 over Fair |
||||
6. Brycen Denny | Monrovia | Senior |
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 6-4 over Beatty Win by Decision 5-3 over Luhmann Loss by Decision 7-4 to Willis Win by Decision 1-0 over Cox |
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Graham Rooks | Columbus East | Senior |
2017 4th at 126lbs |
Win by Decision 7-2 over Craig Win by Decision 6-3 over Kreitzer Win by Decision 3-2 over Mosconi Win by Decision 3-0 over Dickens Win by Major Decision 17-5 over Sullivan |
|||
2. Eli Dickens | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Rooks |
||||
3. Drew Kreitzer | Brownsburg | Junior |
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Rooks Win by Decision 4-2 over Reynolds |
||||
4. Dalton Craig | Jennings County | Senior |
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Rooks Win by Decision over Rowlett Win by Decision 4-2 over Sullivan Loss by Pin Second period to Combest |
|||
5. Zane Sullivan | Edgewood | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Craig Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to Rooks |
|||
6. Zach Tussey | Owen Valley | Senior |
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Blake Mulkey | Brownsburg | Senior |
2017 2nd at 126lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-1 UTB to Combest Win by Decision 3-1 OT over Rumph Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Miranda |
|||
2. Dawson Combest | Columbus East | Senior |
2017 3rd at 132lbs |
Win by Decision 3-1 UTB over Mulkey Win by Decision 3-2 over Mancera Win by Decision 3-0 over Ursery Win by Decision 3-0 over Risner Win by Decision 3-1 over Miranda Win by Decision 5-2 over Lee Win by Decision 8-1 over Noehre Win by Decision 3-2 over Servies Win by Pin Second period over Craig |
|||
3. Mason Miranda | Avon | Senior |
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Combest Loss by Decision 10-3 to Rumph Loss by Decision 4-2 SV-1 to Mulkey |
|||
4. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore |
2017 7th at 126lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Combest Loss by Decision 10-3 to Rumph Win by Decision 6-1 over Hunt |
|||
5. Noah Hunt | Bloomington South | Senior |
2017 8th at 126lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Mancera Loss by Decision 5-4 to Mancera Loss by Decision 5-0 to Risner Loss by Decision 6-1 to Lee |
|||
6. Brad Trietsch | Indian Creek | Senior |
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Tristan Sellmer | Floyd Central | Senior |
2017 5th at 138lbs |
||||
2. Nathan Conley | Avon | Junior |
2017 6th at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 3-1 over Wagner Loss by Decision 1-0 to South Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to Washington Loss by Tech Fall 26-11 to Lee Loss by Tech Fall 19-3 to Lee |
|||
3. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Junior |
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Pin 1:27 over Fitts Win by Pin 2:33 over LaPlace Loss by Decision 8-0 to Slivka Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to Arney |
|||
4. Peyton Pruett | Center Grove | Junior |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Gobeyn Win by Decision 7-3 over Ellis |
||||
5. Peyton Asbury | Brownsburg | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Servies Loss by Decision 1-1 UTB to Warren Loss by Major Decision 19-10 to McIntosh |
||||
6. Scott Fitts | Evansville Mater Dei | Freshman |
Loss by Pin 1:27 to Schoenegge Loss by Decision 5-1 to McIntosh Loss by Decision 7-0 to Servies |
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Brayton Lee | Brownsburg | Senior |
2017 1st at 145lbs |
Win by Major Decision 16-8 over Warren Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over Servies Win by Tech Fall 26-11 over Conley Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over Lane Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over Conley |
|||
2. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Junior |
Win by Decision 3-2 over Smith Win by Decision 9-2 over Unseld Win by Decision 5-4 over Parkinson Win by Pin over Hunter Win by Decision 3-0 over Wathen Win by Decision 8-7 over Walker Win by Decision 13-7 over Wagner Win by Decision 4-2 over Walker Win by Decision 4-2 over Arney Loss by Decision 4-3 to Deters |
||||
3. MaCartney Parkinson | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Blubaugh Win by Decision 8-4 over Foster Win by Decision 3-1 utb over Miller Loss by Decision 6-4 to Warren |
||||
4. Levi Miller | North Posey | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-1 utb to Parkinson |
|||
5. Robert Deters | Castle | Sophomore |
Win by Decision 9-4 over Smith Win by Decision 9-5 OT over Warren Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to Pollitt Win by Decision 10-3 over Schrader Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Lane Loss by Decision 5-2 to Hunt Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Lane Loss by Decision 5-2 to Hunt Win by Decision 4-3 over Blubaugh |
||||
6. Josh Foster | Floyd Central | Senior |
Loss by Decision 9-0 to Pollitt Loss by Decision 8-4 to Parkinson Win by Decision 10-7 over Wathen |
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Gleason Mappes | Center Grove | Senior |
2017 4th at 160lbs |
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Hoover Win by Pin Fall 4:44 over Conklin Win by Decision 3-1 over Eiteljorge Win by Decision 5-3 over Lemley |
|||
2. Nick South | Columbus East | Junior |
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Hicks Win by Decision 9-5 over Colza Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Hicks Win by Decision 8-3 over Weidner Win by Decision 1-0 over Conley Win by Decision 3-0 over Hicks |
||||
3. Chase Wilson | Princeton | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
4. Tucker Schank | Southridge | Junior |
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
5. Sam Osho | Avon | Senior |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Guerrero Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Conklin Loss by Decision 9-3 to Friedt |
||||
6. Trace Thomas | Greencastle | Junior |
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Carson Brewer | Avon | Junior |
Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over Hauke Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Jean-Baptiste Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Carson Win by Decision 9-3 over Torres Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over Krintz Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over Salazar Win by Major Decision 19-7 over Jean-Baptiste Win by Decision 9-2 over Carson |
||||
2. Kameron Fuller | Jeffersonville | Senior |
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over Beineke Loss by Decision 11-4 to Warren Win by Pin 1:22 over Beineke |
|||
3. Jonah Hays | Center Grove | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Decision 3-0 over Despain Win by Decision 5-0 over Dodson Win by Decision 1-0 over Jean-Baptiste Win by Pin 5:47 over Krintz Loss by Decision 7-1 to Fattore Win by Pin pin :30 over Levitz |
|||
4. Nick Willham | Greenwood | Junior |
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Wyro |
||||
5. Devon Stikes | Floyd Central | Senior |
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Davidson Win by Decision 8-4 over Beineke Loss by Decision 7-5 to Dodson |
||||
6. Zane Beineke | Jennings County | Senior |
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to Fuller Loss by Pin to Wyro Loss by Decision 8-4 to Stikes Loss by Pin 1:22 to Fuller Win by Decision FALL over Dodson |
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Nathan Walton | Brownsburg | Senior |
2017 3rd at 182lbs |
Win by Decision 8-5 over Warren Win by Pin 3:15 over Conde |
|||
2. Kiave Guerrier | Evansville Central | Senior | |||||
3. Aaron Mosley | New Albany | Senior |
Win by Decision 6-5 over Spiller Win by Decision 8-2 over Kleinhenz |
||||
4. Will Nunn | Castle | Junior | |||||
5. Chris Spiller | Floyd Central | Senior |
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Mosley |
||||
6. Brigham Kleinhenz | Columbus North | Senior |
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Mosley |
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Jaden Sonner | New Albany | Senior |
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Helfrich |
||||
2. Grant Goforth | Indian Creek | Senior |
2016 Qualifier at 182lbs |
Win by Decision 10-4 over Davis Win by Decision 6-4 over Bohman Loss by Decision 4-2 to Graber Loss by Decision 3-2 to Johnson |
|||
3. Griffin Stine | Martinsville | Junior |
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Hansen Win by Decision 6-5 over Rolley Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Rolley Loss by Decision 7-2 to Hansen |
||||
4. Luke Smith | Jeffersonville | Senior | |||||
5. Andrew Chapman | Columbus North | Senior | |||||
6. Eyan Coldren | Edgewood | Senior |
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Michael Boots | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior |
Win by Decision 4-2 over Burton |
||||
2. Ryan Hammond | Whiteland | Senior |
2015 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
3. Lawson Aiken | Brownsburg | Junior |
Win by Decision 12-6 over Hammonds Win by Decision 10-6 over Williams |
||||
4. Jayden Williams | Avon | Junior |
Loss by Decision 10-6 to Aiken |
||||
5. Devin Mills | Gibson Southern | Junior | |||||
6. Jake Sisk | Pike Central | Senior |
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Reilly Peterson | Brownsburg | Senior |
Win by Pin 1:41 over Biddle Win by Pin 1:19 over Jones |
||||
2. Alex Lichlyter | Evansville Memorial | Senior |
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Burton |
||||
3. Riley McCubbins | Monrovia | Senior |
Win by Decision 4-1 TB-1 over Comer Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over Parsons Win by Decision 7-1 over Jones |
||||
4. Garrett Curtis | Whiteland | Senior |
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Comer Win by Decision 3-1 over Biddle Loss by Decision 2-1 to Cheam Loss by Decision 3-1 to Williams |
||||
5. Manny Cheam | Franklin Community | Senior |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Comer Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to Stone Win by Decision 2-1 over Curtis |
||||
6. Jalen Comer | Mooresville | Senior |
Loss by Decision 4-1 TB-1 to McCubbins Win by Decision 2-1 over Curtis Win by Decision 3-2 over Cheam |