Jump to content


Wrestler Accomplishments


  • You cannot add records

Event


School Text


  Type Year Wrestler Weight Class Placement Event

Other

2013 Chris Beeler- Greenwood 113 3rd Kentucky State

Other

2014 Brendan Sutton- Jennings County 285 1st ISWA Folkstyle State

Other

2015 Kory Cavanaugh- Penn 106 1st ISWA Freestyle State

Other

2015 Kory Cavanaugh- Penn 106 1st ISWA Greco State

Other

2014 Dominic Herrick- Warren Central 160 4th ISWA Folkstyle State

Other

2013 Breyden Bailey- Indianapolis Cathedral 94 3rd ISWA Folkstyle State

Other

2013 Breyden Bailey- Indianapolis Cathedral 90 1st Middle School State

Other

2015 Ty Mills- Brownsburg 106 1st ISWA Folkstyle State

Other

2014 Matthew Penola- Zionsville 220 1st ISWA Folkstyle State

Other

2013 Dominic Herrick- Warren Central 152 2nd ISWA Greco State

National

2015 Andrew Davison- Chesterton 182 1st Cadet Folkstyle Nationals

Other

2015 Kyle Hatch- Warsaw 132 2nd ISWA Folkstyle State

Other

2014 Dominic Herrick- Warren Central 160 2nd ISWA Greco State

Other

2015 Ricky Samuels- Lawrence North 182 7th ISWA Folkstyle State

Other

2014 Brendan Sutton- Jennings County 285 1st ISWA Freestyle State

Other

2014 Dominic Herrick- Warren Central 160 3rd ISWA Freestyle State

Other

2014 Breyden Bailey- Indianapolis Cathedral 113 3rd ISWA Folkstyle State

Other

2014 Chris Beeler- Greenwood 126 Qualifier Kentucky State

Other

2012 Breyden Bailey- Indianapolis Cathedral 80 2nd Middle School State

Other

2015 Cody Widner- Twin Lakes 145 5th ISWA Folkstyle State

National

2015 Drew Hughes- Lowell 160 2nd Junior Folkstyle Nationals

Other

2014 Kyle McBride- Castle 112 5th ISWA Folkstyle State

Other

2014 Kyle McBride- Castle 112 2nd ISWA Freestyle State

Other

2014 Brendan Sutton- Jennings County 285 1st ISWA Greco State

Other

2014 Cody Widner- Twin Lakes 138 4th ISWA Folkstyle State

Other

2015 Steven Lawrence- Portage 155 2nd IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open

Other

2014 Tylor Triana- Hobart 102 1st Middle School State

Other

2014 Evan Ellis- Eastern (Greentown) 220 3rd ISWA Folkstyle State

Other

2014 Jake Cavins- Milan 195 1st ISWA Folkstyle State

National

2015 Blake Rypel- Indianapolis Cathedral 195 2nd FloNationals