Jump to content


Wrestler Accomplishments


  • You cannot add records

Event


School Text


  Type Year Wrestler Weight Class Placement Event

State

1948 John Albuzini- East Chicago Roosevelt 112 4th IHSAA State

State

1932 Forrest Alexander- Bloomington South 155 2nd IHSAA State

State

1960 Ronald Alexander- Southport 175 2nd IHSAA State

State

1937 Leonard Alford- Garrett Hwt Qualifier IHSAA State

State

1938 Leonard Alford- Garrett Hwt Qualifier IHSAA State

State

1939 Norman Allen- Hammond 155 Qualifier IHSAA State

State

1940 Norman Allen- Hammond 165 4th IHSAA State

State

1928 Ralph Allen- Bedford 175 4th IHSAA State

State

1929 Ralph Allen- Bedford 175 4th IHSAA State

State

1930 Ralph Allen- Bedford 175 3rd IHSAA State

State

1954 Dan Allender- Decatur Central 145 3rd IHSAA State

State

1957 John Alvord- Southport 165 4th IHSAA State

State

1950 Pat Amore- Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 120 2nd IHSAA State

State

1951 Pat Amore- Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 127 4th IHSAA State

State

1957 ABC Anderson- Crown Point 165 Qualifier IHSAA State

State

1953 Frank Anderson- Indianapolis Shortridge 95 3rd IHSAA State

State

1955 Frank Anderson- Indianapolis Shortridge 133 1st IHSAA State

State

1956 Frank Anderson- Indianapolis Shortridge 145 2nd IHSAA State

State

1937 J. Anderson- Columbus North 135 Qualifier IHSAA State

State

1933 Thomas Andis- Scottsburg 155 4th IHSAA State

State

1957 Bill Andrews- Indianapolis Manual 103 1st IHSAA State

State

1958 Bill Andrews- Indianapolis Manual 120 1st IHSAA State

State

1959 Bill Andrews- Indianapolis Manual 127 1st IHSAA State

State

1948 William Andrews- Crawfordsville 154 1st IHSAA State

State

1944 Virgil Angel- East Chicago Washington 103 2nd IHSAA State

State

1952 Richard Anthony- Indianapolis Shortridge 175 1st IHSAA State

State

1957 Robert Arnold- Decatur Central 165 Qualifier IHSAA State

State

1953 Earl Arnold- Decatur Central 133 3rd IHSAA State

State

1950 Ugo Arrighi- East Chicago Roosevelt 165 2nd IHSAA State

State

1947 Harry Arthur- Southport 127 4th IHSAA State