Jump to content


Wrestler Accomplishments


  • You cannot add records

Event


School Text


  Type Year Wrestler Weight Class Placement Event

National

2012 Neal Molloy- Danville 138 2nd Super 32

National

2016 Joe Lee- Evansville Mater Dei 145 6th Super 32

National

2016 Brad Laughlin- Yorktown 160 4th Super 32

National

2016 Breyden Bailey- Indianapolis Cathedral 132 3rd Super 32

National

2016 Andrew Davison- Chesterton 195 3rd Super 32

National

2016 Brayton Lee- Brownsburg 145 3rd Super 32

Awards

2016 Kyle Hatch- Warsaw 138 1st Academic All-State Junior

Other

2016 Kyle Hatch- Warsaw 145 3rd IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open

State

1942 Howard Carter- Southport 138 4th IHSAA State

State

1952 Bill Kmetz- Crawfordsville 95 3rd IHSAA State

State

1959 Conward Bivens- Anderson 165 3rd IHSAA State

State

1960 Conward Bivens- Anderson 165 1st IHSAA State

State

1959 Harry Smyser- Southport 95 3rd IHSAA State

State

1960 Harry Smyser- Southport 95 1st IHSAA State

State

1960 Jack Rees- Crown Point 103 4th IHSAA State

State

1959 James Herald- Indianapolis Broad Ripple 112 4th IHSAA State

State

1960 James Herald- Indianapolis Broad Ripple 120 1st IHSAA State

State

1960 Jim Loeper- Indianapolis Broad Ripple 138 4th IHSAA State

State

1960 John Jackson- Crown Point 95 4th IHSAA State

State

1959 John Welliever- Crawfordsville 112 3rd IHSAA State

State

1960 John Welliever- Crawfordsville 120 3rd IHSAA State

State

1960 Larry Mann- New Albany 112 4th IHSAA State

State

1959 Michael Berndt- Logansport 120 2nd IHSAA State

State

1960 Mike Wiley- Indianapolis Manual 95 2nd IHSAA State

State

1959 Ray Webb- Bloomington University 120 1st IHSAA State

State

1959 Richie Rodgers- East Chicago Washington 175 2nd IHSAA State

State

1960 Robert Scott- Elkhart Central 95 3rd IHSAA State

State

1960 Wilton Feiock- New Albany 145 2nd IHSAA State

State

1927 John Abbott- Bedford 115 4th IHSAA State

State

1946 Charles Abel- Marion 138 4th IHSAA State