Jump to content


Wrestler Accomplishments


  • You cannot add records

Event


School Text


  Type Year Wrestler Weight Class Placement Event

State

2014 Ryan Baxter- Northridge 145 Qualifier IHSAA State

State

2007 Anthony McGinley- Indianapolis Cathedral 135 Qualifier IHSAA State

State

2008 Anthony McGinley- Indianapolis Cathedral 140 4th IHSAA State

State

1983 Mark Toarmina- Leo 132 Qualifier IHSAA State

National

2012 Neal Molloy- Danville 138 2nd Super 32

State

2011 Jarred Brooks- Warsaw 112 2nd IHSAA State

State

2012 Jarred Brooks- Warsaw 113 1st IHSAA State

State

2008 John Sims- Evansville Mater Dei 125 6th IHSAA State

State

2006 Joe Wing- Merrillville 160 4th IHSAA State

State

1956 John Henry- Bloomington South 138 Qualifier IHSAA State

State

1957 John Henry- Bloomington South 145 3rd IHSAA State

State

2004 Dillon Whitacre- NorthWood 140 8th IHSAA State

State

2003 Dillon Whitacre- NorthWood 140 8th IHSAA State

State

2004 Alex Zubia- Center Grove 130 Qualifier IHSAA State

State

2003 Alex Zubia- Center Grove 130 Qualifier IHSAA State

National

2016 Joe Lee- Evansville Mater Dei 145 6th Super 32

National

2016 Brad Laughlin- Yorktown 160 4th Super 32

National

2016 Breyden Bailey- Indianapolis Cathedral 132 3rd Super 32

National

2016 Andrew Davison- Chesterton 195 3rd Super 32

National

2016 Brayton Lee- Brownsburg 145 3rd Super 32

Awards

2016 Kyle Hatch- Warsaw 138 1st Academic All-State Junior

Other

2016 Kyle Hatch- Warsaw 145 3rd IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open

State

2014 Daniel Hesch- Mishawaka 132 7th IHSAA State

State

2014 Sam Lovejoy- Heritage 132 5th IHSAA State

State

2014 Devin Broukal- Bloomington South 132 3rd IHSAA State

State

2014 Brandon James- Perry Meridian 132 2nd IHSAA State

State

2014 Deondre Wilson- Warren Central 132 1st IHSAA State

College

2014 Matt Hurford- Culver Community 184 2nd NJCAA

State

1942 Howard Carter- Southport 138 4th IHSAA State

State

1952 Bill Kmetz- Crawfordsville 95 3rd IHSAA State