Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Marion | 220.5 |
2. Northridge | 204 |
3. Central Noble | 187.5 |
4. Norwell | 162 |
5. Churubusco | 145 |
6. Concord | 144.5 |
7. Lakeland | 137.5 |
8. Mississinewa | 113 |
9. Fort Wayne Northrop | 108 |
10. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers | 101 |
11. Eastbrook | 84 |
12. Fort Wayne Concordia | 75 |
13. Wabash | 68.5 |
14. Heritage | 40 |
15. Mishawaka Marian | 16 |
16. Whitko | 13 |
Details:
http://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=238501009
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jarrod Curtis of Lakeland
2nd Place - Daylen Johnson of Marion
3rd Place - Tonner Johnson of Norwell
4th Place - Korbyn Reister of Churubusco
5th Place - Alex Baggett of Wabash
6th Place - Quentin Dawson of Northrop
1st Place Match
Jarrod Curtis (Lakeland) 16-5, Jr. over Daylen Johnson (Marion) 14-4, Fr. (Fall 3:22).
3rd Place Match
Tonner Johnson (Norwell) 12-3, Fr. over Korbyn Reister (Churubusco) 17-8, Fr. (SV-1 7-5).
5th Place Match
Alex Baggett (Wabash) 13-9, Fr. over Quentin Dawson (Northrop) 12-9, So. (Fall 4:01).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Schoeff of Central Noble
2nd Place - Evan Beasley of Northridge
3rd Place - Eric Asher of Marion
4th Place - Mason Smith of Heritage
5th Place - Blake Ingram of Norwell
6th Place - Michael Cordes of Wabash
1st Place Match
Tanner Schoeff (Central Noble) 25-0, So. over Evan Beasley (Northridge) 17-4, So. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Eric Asher (Marion) 9-3, So. over Mason Smith (Heritage) 5-8, So. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Blake Ingram (Norwell) 7-4, Fr. over Michael Cordes (Wabash) 12-7, Fr. (Fall 0:46).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Courtland Smith of Mississinewa
2nd Place - Adam Hooley of Northridge
3rd Place - Michael Carmona of Marion
4th Place - Luke Aumick of Concordia Lutheran
5th Place - Ray Clay of Central Noble
6th Place - Andy Doughty of Norwell
1st Place Match
Courtland Smith (Mississinewa) 12-0, So. over Adam Hooley (Northridge) 15-6, So. (MD 18-9).
3rd Place Match
Michael Carmona (Marion) 16-3, Sr. over Luke Aumick (Concordia Lutheran) 10-4, So. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Ray Clay (Central Noble) 21-5, Jr. over Andy Doughty (Norwell) 8-7, So. (Fall 3:40).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jaylon Gibson of Marion
2nd Place - Ethan Stephenson of Mississinewa
3rd Place - Gage Malott of Bishop Luers
4th Place - Landon Smith of Concordia Lutheran
5th Place - Oliver Eveler of Northridge
6th Place - Kyle Bolinger of Central Noble
1st Place Match
Jaylon Gibson (Marion) 25-1, Sr. over Ethan Stephenson (Mississinewa) 16-3, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Gage Malott (Bishop Luers) 14-5, Sr. over Landon Smith (Concordia Lutheran) 6-3, So. (Fall 2:25).
5th Place Match
Oliver Eveler (Northridge) 10-8, Fr. over Kyle Bolinger (Central Noble) 16-10, Fr. (Fall 2:41).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Moore of Central Noble
2nd Place - Gage Schuckman of Norwell
3rd Place - Mason Cross of Northridge
4th Place - Eli Maggard of Marion
5th Place - Kevin Sibal of Concord
6th Place - Jackson Ailstock of Eastbrook
1st Place Match
Austin Moore (Central Noble) 23-2, Jr. over Gage Schuckman (Norwell) 7-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:33 (16-0)).
3rd Place Match
Mason Cross (Northridge) 14-7, Sr. over Eli Maggard (Marion) 13-4, Jr. (Fall 2:42).
5th Place Match
Kevin Sibal (Concord) 9-6, Jr. over Jackson Ailstock (Eastbrook) 14-9, Fr. (Fall 3:37).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joe Leazier of Churubusco
2nd Place - Jadon Crisp of Central Noble
3rd Place - Owen Eveler of Northridge
4th Place - Lorenzo Trevino of Marion
5th Place - Cody Mccune of Norwell
6th Place - Bailey Stockman of Concord
1st Place Match
Joe Leazier (Churubusco) 21-3, Jr. over Jadon Crisp (Central Noble) 19-2, So. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Owen Eveler (Northridge) 18-3, Jr. over Lorenzo Trevino (Marion) 21-6, Sr. (Dec 10-9).
5th Place Match
Cody Mccune (Norwell) 11-5, Fr. over Bailey Stockman (Concord) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 2:03).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Wilson of Norwell
2nd Place - Julius Graber of Northridge
3rd Place - Kyler Funk of Mississinewa
4th Place - Austin Ochoa of Northrop
5th Place - Harold Moon of Concord
6th Place - Andrew Boggess of Churubusco
1st Place Match
Trevor Wilson (Norwell) 9-5, Sr. over Julius Graber (Northridge) 13-8, So. (MD 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Kyler Funk (Mississinewa) 13-6, Fr. over Austin Ochoa (Northrop) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 4:14).
5th Place Match
Harold Moon (Concord) 5-2, So. over Andrew Boggess (Churubusco) 10-11, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Bratcher of Eastbrook
2nd Place - Chandler Woenker of Bishop Luers
3rd Place - Tadd Owen of Central Noble
4th Place - Chad Grover of Concordia Lutheran
5th Place - Adrian Ubiles of Concord
6th Place - Corey Horne of Marion
1st Place Match
Christian Bratcher (Eastbrook) 21-0, Jr. over Chandler Woenker (Bishop Luers) 17-2, Jr. (Fall 3:21).
3rd Place Match
Tadd Owen (Central Noble) 16-5, Jr. over Chad Grover (Concordia Lutheran) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 4:01).
5th Place Match
Adrian Ubiles (Concord) 9-2, Jr. over Corey Horne (Marion) 17-8, Jr. (Fall 0:46).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Luke Fisher of Bishop Luers
2nd Place - Dan Wickersham of Northridge
3rd Place - Azael Acosta of Concord
4th Place - Tanner King of Mississinewa
5th Place - Connor Mooney of Central Noble
6th Place - Keegan Hammond of Lakeland
1st Place Match
Luke Fisher (Bishop Luers) 15-0, Sr. over Dan Wickersham (Northridge) 8-13, Jr. (Fall 4:53).
3rd Place Match
Azael Acosta (Concord) 12-5, Jr. over Tanner King (Mississinewa) 2-5, So. (TF-1.5 4:53 (19-2)).
5th Place Match
Connor Mooney (Central Noble) 19-7, Jr. over Keegan Hammond (Lakeland) 16-7, So. (Fall 3:27).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevon Carson of Marion
2nd Place - Jordan Contreras of Concord
3rd Place - Cale Gray of Norwell
4th Place - Cody Johnson of Lakeland
5th Place - Trevor Kelley of Churubusco
6th Place - Kevin Michelini of Northrop
1st Place Match
Trevon Carson (Marion) 20-3, Sr. over Jordan Contreras (Concord) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Cale Gray (Norwell) 5-8, Fr. over Cody Johnson (Lakeland) 14-8, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Trevor Kelley (Churubusco) 12-14, Sr. over Kevin Michelini (Northrop) 3-2, So. (Dec 14-9).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Conner Graber of Northridge
2nd Place - Noah Cressell of Wabash
3rd Place - Nathan Mccann of Lakeland
4th Place - Xaine Kirby of Eastbrook
5th Place - Mike Calvelage of Central Noble
6th Place - Joey Rucinski of Concordia Lutheran
1st Place Match
Conner Graber (Northridge) 21-0, Jr. over Noah Cressell (Wabash) 19-1, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Mccann (Lakeland) 20-2, Sr. over Xaine Kirby (Eastbrook) 11-6, So. (TF-1.5 3:15 (17-0)).
5th Place Match
Mike Calvelage (Central Noble) 8-9, Sr. over Joey Rucinski (Concordia Lutheran) 8-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Heath Ault of Northrop
2nd Place - Dylan Mccune of Norwell
3rd Place - Victor Lee of Marion
4th Place - Justin Samons of Wabash
5th Place - Mitch Gigli of Bishop Luers
6th Place - James Vaillancourt of Lakeland
1st Place Match
Heath Ault (Northrop) 18-2, Sr. over Dylan Mccune (Norwell) 12-3, Sr. (MD 13-4).
3rd Place Match
Victor Lee (Marion) 21-6, . over Justin Samons (Wabash) 13-7, So. (Fall 1:40).
5th Place Match
Mitch Gigli (Bishop Luers) 12-5, Jr. over James Vaillancourt (Lakeland) 11-5, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - J.t Kilgore of Churubusco
2nd Place - Trenton Bixler of Northridge
3rd Place - Austin Evans of Lakeland
4th Place - Jared Brinkman of Heritage
5th Place - Levi Leffers of Central Noble
6th Place - Caleb Miller of Concord
1st Place Match
J.t Kilgore (Churubusco) 22-1, Sr. over Trenton Bixler (Northridge) 18-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Austin Evans (Lakeland) 20-2, Sr. over Jared Brinkman (Heritage) 13-4, . (Fall 1:52).
5th Place Match
Levi Leffers (Central Noble) 17-6, So. over Caleb Miller (Concord) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 2:58).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gabe Watkins of Marion
2nd Place - Reece Wicker of Churubusco
3rd Place - Brian Bergman of Lakeland
4th Place - Colin Miller of Northrop
5th Place - Miguel Novoa of Concord
6th Place - Donovan Ellsworth of Mississinewa
1st Place Match
Gabe Watkins (Marion) 8-1, Jr. over Reece Wicker (Churubusco) 13-5, Fr. (Fall 3:27).
3rd Place Match
Brian Bergman (Lakeland) 13-8, So. over Colin Miller (Northrop) 9-8, Jr. (Fall 1:39).
5th Place Match
Miguel Novoa (Concord) 5-2, Sr. over Donovan Ellsworth (Mississinewa) 13-7, Sr. (Fall 1:46).