Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. North Montgomery | 228 |
2. Hamilton Southeastern | 178.5 |
3. Noblesville | 143.5 |
4. Western | 138 |
5. North Central | 133.5 |
6. New Haven | 133 |
7. Pendleton Heights | 88 |
8. Mount Vernon (Fortville) | 79 |
9. Huntington North | 72.5 |
10. Elwood | 62 |
11. Leo | 62 |
12. Columbus North | 57 |
13. Heritage Hills | 44.5 |
14. West Vigo | 39 |
15. South Putnam | 32 |
16. Delphi | 14 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Payton Lechner of Western
2nd Place - Reece Luhmann of Hamilton Southeastern
3rd Place - Parker Moseley of North Montgomery
4th Place - Morgan Smith of Columbus North
5th Place - Chris Peters of North Central
6th Place - Darryn Kuhl of Huntington North
1st Place Match
Payton Lechner (Western) 20-1, Sr. over Reece Luhmann (Hamilton Southeastern) 21-4, Fr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Parker Moseley (North Montgomery ) 21-3, So. over Morgan Smith (Columbus North ) 26-6, FALL
5th Place Match
Chris Peters (North Central ) 19-8, Jr. over Darryn Kuhl (Huntington North ) 11-8, Fr. (Dec 3-2).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Seth Johnson of North Montgomery
2nd Place - seth rohrbach of West Vigo
3rd Place - Jacob Fiew of Pendleton Heights
4th Place - Jett Rondot of New Haven
5th Place - Sam Crousore of Hamilton Southeastern
6th Place - Beau Heeke of Heritage Hills
1st Place Match
Seth Johnson (North Montgomery ) 23-0, So. over seth rohrbach (West Vigo ) 17-1, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:19 (18-2)).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Fiew (Pendleton Heights ) 14-5, . over Jett Rondot (New Haven ) 14-10, So. (Fall 1:31).
5th Place Match
Sam Crousore (Hamilton Southeastern) 7-3, . over Beau Heeke (Heritage Hills ) 23-14, Fr. (Dec 4-1).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Brady of Noblesville
2nd Place - Dane Martin of Leo
3rd Place - Chase Wilkerson of Mount Vernon
4th Place - Blake Forbes of Hamilton Southeastern
5th Place - Devin Cook of North Central
6th Place - Joshua Bell of Heritage Hills
1st Place Match
Nick Brady (Noblesville) 27-0, Sr. over Dane Martin (Leo ) 15-4, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Chase Wilkerson (Mount Vernon) 31-4, So. over Blake Forbes (Hamilton Southeastern) 18-8, Jr. (Fall 3:06).
5th Place Match
Devin Cook (North Central ) 15-8, Jr. over Joshua Bell (Heritage Hills ) 25-11, Jr. (MD 12-3).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Garcia of Hamilton Southeastern
2nd Place - Jacob Hall of Huntington North
3rd Place - Kyle Davis of Leo
4th Place - Brailen Harrington of North Central
5th Place - Elijah Bauer of Pendleton Heights
6th Place - Dalton Huffman of Noblesville
1st Place Match
Jacob Garcia (Hamilton Southeastern) 21-4, Jr. over Jacob Hall (Huntington North ) 15-4, Jr. (Dec 11-5).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Davis (Leo ) 17-3, Sr. over Brailen Harrington (North Central ) 18-5, Jr. (UTB 5-4).
5th Place Match
Elijah Bauer (Pendleton Heights ) 20-6, Jr. over Dalton Huffman (Noblesville) 20-10, So. (MD 11-3).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Cottingham of Western
2nd Place - Chris Wilkerson of Mount Vernon
3rd Place - Gary Kitko of Noblesville
4th Place - Ricky Haught of Huntington North
5th Place - Ty Watson of Delphi
6th Place - Brady Miller of North Montgomery
1st Place Match
Hunter Cottingham (Western) 21-0, Fr. over Chris Wilkerson (Mount Vernon) 28-7, Fr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Gary Kitko (Noblesville) 20-7, So. over Ricky Haught (Huntington North ) 15-5, So. (Fall 2:25).
5th Place Match
Ty Watson (Delphi) 19-4, Jr. over Brady Miller (North Montgomery ) 15-10, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Wagner of Hamilton Southeastern
2nd Place - Dylan Goudy of Western
3rd Place - Mason Ayer of Heritage Hills
4th Place - Jake Lowe of North Montgomery
5th Place - Ryan Bell of Noblesville
6th Place - Caleb Gibson of Pendleton Heights
1st Place Match
Tyler Wagner (Hamilton Southeastern) 18-5, Fr. over Dylan Goudy (Western) 15-8, So. (TF-1.5 3:40 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Mason Ayer (Heritage Hills ) 22-11, So. over Jake Lowe (North Montgomery ) 18-5, So. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
Ryan Bell (Noblesville) 17-15, So. over Caleb Gibson (Pendleton Heights ) 18-10, So. (Dec 9-5).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Darian Padgett of North Central
2nd Place - Josh Lowe of North Montgomery
3rd Place - Noah Hanson of Mount Vernon
4th Place - Konner Bender of New Haven
5th Place - Luke Lechner of Western
6th Place - peyton dooley of West Vigo
1st Place Match
Darian Padgett (North Central ) 21-4, Sr. over Josh Lowe (North Montgomery ) 19-4, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Noah Hanson (Mount Vernon) 18-6, Sr. over Konner Bender (New Haven ) 11-7, Jr. (MD 8-0).
5th Place Match
Luke Lechner (Western) 14-9, So. over peyton dooley (West Vigo ) 13-5, So. (Fall 0:44).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cade Groves of North Montgomery
2nd Place - Alex Johnson of Pendleton Heights
3rd Place - Justice Dickenson of North Central
4th Place - Donavan Shepherd of Western
5th Place - Kyle Wagner of Hamilton Southeastern
6th Place - Luke Marlow of Noblesville
1st Place Match
Cade Groves (North Montgomery ) 20-4, Jr. over Alex Johnson (Pendleton Heights ) 22-5, Sr. (MD 12-1).
3rd Place Match
Justice Dickenson (North Central ) 26-5, Sr. over Donavan Shepherd (Western) 14-9, Fr. (Fall 2:52).
5th Place Match
Kyle Wagner (Hamilton Southeastern) 18-9, Sr. over Luke Marlow (Noblesville) 8-8, So. (Fall 1:26).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - David Kitko of Noblesville
2nd Place - Sam Hauke of North Central
3rd Place - Nick Potter of New Haven
4th Place - Drake Tackett of Mount Vernon
5th Place - Kevin Lenahan of Western
6th Place - Micah Wray of North Montgomery
1st Place Match
David Kitko (Noblesville) 26-6, Sr. over Sam Hauke (North Central ) 19-9, Jr. (Fall 2:43).
3rd Place Match
Nick Potter (New Haven ) 19-4, Sr. over Drake Tackett (Mount Vernon) 29-6, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Kevin Lenahan (Western) 18-6, Jr. over Micah Wray (North Montgomery ) 17-7, Jr. (Dec 9-8).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Webster of North Montgomery
2nd Place - Joe Mazero of Hamilton Southeastern
3rd Place - Jonyvan Johnson of New Haven
4th Place - Jalen Morgan of Elwood
5th Place - Andrew Chapman of Columbus North
6th Place - Wilson Lopshire of Huntington North
1st Place Match
Tanner Webster (North Montgomery ) 23-0, Sr. over Joe Mazero (Hamilton Southeastern) 20-5, Sr. (MD 15-2).
3rd Place Match
Jonyvan Johnson (New Haven ) 15-4, Jr. over Jalen Morgan (Elwood ) 20-7, So. (MD 11-1).
5th Place Match
Andrew Chapman (Columbus North ) 21-5, . over Wilson Lopshire (Huntington North ) 15-6, Sr. (MD 8-0).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaac Fruits of North Montgomery
2nd Place - Brigham Kleinhenz of Columbus North
3rd Place - Jaxson Savieo of New Haven
4th Place - Eli Parrett of Huntington North
5th Place - Carter Morin of Leo
6th Place - Ashton Mills of Noblesville
1st Place Match
Isaac Fruits (North Montgomery ) 22-1, Sr. over Brigham Kleinhenz (Columbus North ) 12-2, . (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Jaxson Savieo (New Haven ) 16-8, Jr. over Eli Parrett (Huntington North ) 13-7, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Carter Morin (Leo ) 14-7, Jr. over Ashton Mills (Noblesville) 20-12, Sr. (Fall 1:26).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Shaffer of South Putnam
2nd Place - Cole Slavens of North Montgomery
3rd Place - Max Burris of Hamilton Southeastern
4th Place - Devonte Brown of New Haven
5th Place - Josh Larson of Columbus North
6th Place - Braxton Erb of Western
1st Place Match
Kyle Shaffer (South Putnam) 25-0, Sr. over Cole Slavens (North Montgomery ) 22-1, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
3rd Place Match
Max Burris (Hamilton Southeastern) 16-9, Sr. over Devonte Brown (New Haven ) 17-7, Sr. (TB-1 4-3).
5th Place Match
Josh Larson (Columbus North ) 27-3, . over Braxton Erb (Western) 8-16, Sr. (Fall 2:31).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Cornwell of Elwood
2nd Place - Joe Myren of Hamilton Southeastern
3rd Place - Ryan Leslie of Noblesville
4th Place - Austin Amstutz of New Haven
5th Place - Jarrett Brown of North Montgomery
6th Place - Jayden Elwood of Leo
1st Place Match
Kyle Cornwell (Elwood ) 24-1, So. over Joe Myren (Hamilton Southeastern) 19-5, Sr. (Fall 5:10).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Leslie (Noblesville) 15-6, Sr. over Austin Amstutz (New Haven ) 20-3, Sr. (Fall 1:05).
5th Place Match
Jarrett Brown (North Montgomery ) 17-8, Sr. over Jayden Elwood (Leo ) 11-9, So. (Fall 2:48).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Elijah Bailey of North Central
2nd Place - Kevin Pierce of North Montgomery
3rd Place - Marcus Stone of Elwood
4th Place - Luke Watson of New Haven
5th Place - Crae Kunkleman of Hamilton Southeastern
6th Place - Lane Eubank of Western
1st Place Match
Elijah Bailey (North Central ) 18-1, Sr. over Kevin Pierce (North Montgomery ) 19-3, Sr. (Fall 4:11).
3rd Place Match
Marcus Stone (Elwood ) 23-4, Jr. over Luke Watson (New Haven ) 19-5, Jr. (Fall 3:20).
5th Place Match
Crae Kunkleman (Hamilton Southeastern) 19-7, So. over Lane Eubank (Western) 18-6, So. (Dec 3-0).