Type: Conference Tournament
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Northridge | 210 |
2. Elkhart Memorial | 181.5 |
3. Goshen | 173 |
4. Plymouth | 171 |
5. NorthWood | 170 |
6. Wawasee | 160 |
7. Warsaw | 72.5 |
8. Concord | 68 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Fernando Flores of Goshen
2nd Place - Ricardo Romo of Wawasee
3rd Place - Matt Kline of Elkhart Memorial
4th Place - Isaiah Owens of Warsaw Community
5th Place - Bailey Olson of Northridge
6th Place - Logan Lawson of Concord
1st Place Match
Fernando Flores (Goshen) 10-0, Jr. over Ricardo Romo (Wawasee) 8-2, Jr. (Fall 0:35).
3rd Place Match
Matt Kline (Elkhart Memorial) 6-5, Fr. over Isaiah Owens (Warsaw Community) 7-4, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Bailey Olson (Northridge) 4-3, Fr. over Logan Lawson (Concord) 2-9, Fr. (MD 23-9).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Evan Beasley of Northridge
2nd Place - Garrett Stuckman of Wawasee
3rd Place - Cameron Jones of Northwood
4th Place - Brock Hogenson of Warsaw Community
5th Place - Carson Spaid of Plymouth
6th Place - Rasheek Bonds of Goshen
1st Place Match
Evan Beasley (Northridge) 9-1, So. over Garrett Stuckman (Wawasee) 8-2, Fr. (Dec 7-1).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Jones (Northwood) 6-5, Fr. over Brock Hogenson (Warsaw Community) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 4:40).
5th Place Match
Carson Spaid (Plymouth) 5-4, Fr. over Rasheek Bonds (Goshen) 7-4, Fr. (Fall 3:24).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Mejia of Elkhart Memorial
2nd Place - Braxton Alexander of Wawasee
3rd Place - Adam Hooley of Northridge
4th Place - Braxton Rodriguez of Goshen
5th Place - Jordan Howard of Plymouth
6th Place - Austin Bingham of Northwood
1st Place Match
Christian Mejia (Elkhart Memorial) 9-0, Jr. over Braxton Alexander (Wawasee) 8-2, So. (Dec 10-6).
3rd Place Match
Adam Hooley (Northridge) 7-4, So. over Braxton Rodriguez (Goshen) 7-4, So. (Dec 4-1).
5th Place Match
Jordan Howard (Plymouth) 3-3, Jr. over Austin Bingham (Northwood) 3-8, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Geremia Brooks of Wawasee
2nd Place - Hunter Warren of Northwood
3rd Place - Oliver Eveler of Northridge
4th Place - Riley Hogenson of Warsaw Community
5th Place - Austyn Cole of Elkhart Memorial
6th Place - Enrique Flores of Goshen
1st Place Match
Geremia Brooks (Wawasee) 9-0, So. over Hunter Warren (Northwood) 7-3, Jr. (MD 13-3).
3rd Place Match
Oliver Eveler (Northridge) 6-3, Fr. over Riley Hogenson (Warsaw Community) 2-8, Sr. (MD 14-3).
5th Place Match
Austyn Cole (Elkhart Memorial) 4-7, So. over Enrique Flores (Goshen) 7-4, So. (For.).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryton Goering of Elkhart Memorial
2nd Place - Mason Cross of Northridge
3rd Place - Kevin Sibal of Concord
4th Place - Colin Fletcher of Goshen
5th Place - Isiah Faurote of Wawasee
6th Place - Jose Grimmett of Warsaw Community
1st Place Match
Bryton Goering (Elkhart Memorial) 6-0, Jr. over Mason Cross (Northridge) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 4:37).
3rd Place Match
Kevin Sibal (Concord) 6-4, Jr. over Colin Fletcher (Goshen) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 4:27).
5th Place Match
Isiah Faurote (Wawasee) 5-3, Fr. over Jose Grimmett (Warsaw Community) 2-8, So. (Dec 11-8).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Graham Calhoun of Plymouth
2nd Place - Owen Eveler of Northridge
3rd Place - Noah Caouette of Goshen
4th Place - Bailey Stockman of Concord
5th Place - Brock Lechlitner of Northwood
6th Place - Kendall Jenkins of Elkhart Memorial
1st Place Match
Graham Calhoun (Plymouth) 10-0, Fr. over Owen Eveler (Northridge) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Noah Caouette (Goshen) 8-3, Jr. over Bailey Stockman (Concord) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 4:20).
5th Place Match
Brock Lechlitner (Northwood) 6-5, Sr. over Kendall Jenkins (Elkhart Memorial) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 1:51).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gavin Banks of Plymouth
2nd Place - Jacob Chupp of Northwood
3rd Place - Koby Lundy of Elkhart Memorial
4th Place - Julius Graber of Northridge
5th Place - Noah Shively of Goshen
6th Place - Harold Moon of Concord
1st Place Match
Gavin Banks (Plymouth) 9-0, Jr. over Jacob Chupp (Northwood) 6-3, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Koby Lundy (Elkhart Memorial) 6-4, Jr. over Julius Graber (Northridge) 6-5, So. (Dec 4-0).
5th Place Match
Noah Shively (Goshen) 8-3, So. over Harold Moon (Concord) 3-6, So. (Fall 2:26).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Hatch of Warsaw Community
2nd Place - Garrett Griffin of Northwood
3rd Place - Blake Davis of Plymouth
4th Place - Rene Gutierrez of Goshen
5th Place - Raymon Torres of Wawasee
6th Place - Eliut Ramirez of Concord
1st Place Match
Kyle Hatch (Warsaw Community) 10-0, Sr. over Garrett Griffin (Northwood) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 3:45).
3rd Place Match
Blake Davis (Plymouth) 7-4, Fr. over Rene Gutierrez (Goshen) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 1:45).
5th Place Match
Raymon Torres (Wawasee) 7-4, So. over Eliut Ramirez (Concord) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 2:35).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Micah Calhoun of Plymouth
2nd Place - Jordan Siddons of Elkhart Memorial
3rd Place - Jake Lone of Northwood
4th Place - Dan Wickersham of Northridge
5th Place - Azael Acosta of Concord
6th Place - Jeremiah Ponsler of Wawasee
1st Place Match
Micah Calhoun (Plymouth) 9-1, Sr. over Jordan Siddons (Elkhart Memorial) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 1:59).
3rd Place Match
Jake Lone (Northwood) 8-2, Fr. over Dan Wickersham (Northridge) 4-7, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
5th Place Match
Azael Acosta (Concord) 5-6, Jr. over Jeremiah Ponsler (Wawasee) 2-8, So. (Fall 2:46).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tristan Goering of Elkhart Memorial
2nd Place - Mikey Edwards of Northwood
3rd Place - Colten Schuler of Plymouth
4th Place - Cade Freel of Northridge
5th Place - Jordan Contreras of Concord
6th Place - Xavier Ortiz of Wawasee
1st Place Match
Tristan Goering (Elkhart Memorial) 5-1, Sr. over Mikey Edwards (Northwood) 8-1, Sr. (MD 15-2).
3rd Place Match
Colten Schuler (Plymouth) 8-2, Sr. over Cade Freel (Northridge) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 0:35).
5th Place Match
Jordan Contreras (Concord) 6-5, Jr. over Xavier Ortiz (Wawasee) 3-5, Jr. (Dec 10-6).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Conner Graber of Northridge
2nd Place - Julio Navarro of Goshen
3rd Place - Caleb Koss of Plymouth
4th Place - Alejandro Castro of Wawasee
5th Place - Paul Kinney of Northwood
6th Place - Gavin Truex of Warsaw Community
1st Place Match
Conner Graber (Northridge) 10-0, Jr. over Julio Navarro (Goshen) 8-2, So. (MD 12-4).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Koss (Plymouth) 6-4, Sr. over Alejandro Castro (Wawasee) 7-2, So. (Dec 7-6).
5th Place Match
Paul Kinney (Northwood) 2-3, So. over Gavin Truex (Warsaw Community) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:43).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - David Eli of Elkhart Memorial
2nd Place - Nate LaFree of Plymouth
3rd Place - Michael Leonard of Northwood
4th Place - Eduardo Lopez of Goshen
5th Place - Omar Khaoucha of Northridge
6th Place - Luke Hensley of Wawasee
1st Place Match
David Eli (Elkhart Memorial) 10-0, Sr. over Nate LaFree (Plymouth) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 0:53).
3rd Place Match
Michael Leonard (Northwood) 7-3, Sr. over Eduardo Lopez (Goshen) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 2:22).
5th Place Match
Omar Khaoucha (Northridge) 3-5, Fr. over Luke Hensley (Wawasee) 2-3, Fr. (MD 12-4).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trenton Bixler of Northridge
2nd Place - Andrew Miller of Northwood
3rd Place - Steven Worlds of Goshen
4th Place - Jeremiah Dilley of Wawasee
5th Place - Edwin Avila of Elkhart Memorial
6th Place - Caleb Miller of Concord
1st Place Match
Trenton Bixler (Northridge) 10-0, Sr. over Andrew Miller (Northwood) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 1:46).
3rd Place Match
Steven Worlds (Goshen) 5-6, Jr. over Jeremiah Dilley (Wawasee) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 1:30).
5th Place Match
Edwin Avila (Elkhart Memorial) 4-5, Jr. over Caleb Miller (Concord) 3-8, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Erik Contreras of Goshen
2nd Place - Elisha Tipping of Wawasee
3rd Place - Jackson Jacobs of Northridge
4th Place - Graham Chapman of Plymouth
5th Place - Brett Coulahan of Elkhart Memorial
6th Place - Cannon Yates of Northwood
1st Place Match
Erik Contreras (Goshen) 10-0, Sr. over Elisha Tipping (Wawasee) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 5:17).
3rd Place Match
Jackson Jacobs (Northridge) 6-1, Sr. over Graham Chapman (Plymouth) 5-6, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
5th Place Match
Brett Coulahan (Elkhart Memorial) 5-6, Sr. over Cannon Yates (Northwood) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 4:23).