Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Union County(KY) | 216 |
2. Evansville Mater Dei | 206.5 |
3. Avon | 182.5 |
4. St. Xavier(KY) | 178 |
5. Franklin Community | 128 |
6. Floyd Central | 124.5 |
7. Mount Vernon (Posey) | 116 |
8. Belleville West(IL) | 76 |
9. New Albany | 73.5 |
10. North Posey | 68.5 |
11. Gibson Southern | 54 |
12. New Palestine | 48 |
13. Sullivan | 27 |
14. Tell City | 8 |
Details:
Trinity (Louisville, KY) also participated and scored 48 points.
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zeke Escalera of Union County
2nd Place - Raymond Rioux of Avon
3rd Place - Kaleb Hinderliter of Evansville Mater Dei
4th Place - Kameron Kendall of North Posey
5th Place - Max Ziller of Gibson Southern
6th Place - nathan ohlmann of St Xavier
1st Place Match
Zeke Escalera (Union County) 22-0, 8th. over Raymond Rioux (Avon) 15-3, Fr. (MD 14-6).
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Hinderliter (Evansville Mater Dei) 16-3, Sr. over Kameron Kendall (North Posey) 21-3, So. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Max Ziller (Gibson Southern) 15-9, So. over nathan ohlmann (St Xavier) 10-7, Fr. (Dec 8-2).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Asa Garcia of Avon
2nd Place - Nathan Willman of North Posey
3rd Place - Kane Egli of Evansville Mater Dei
4th Place - Joshua Schmidt of St Xavier
5th Place - Landon Lenhart of Trinity
6th Place - Andrew Hargis of Franklin Community
1st Place Match
Asa Garcia (Avon) 19-0, So. over Nathan Willman (North Posey) 21-1, Fr. (Fall 2:59).
3rd Place Match
Kane Egli (Evansville Mater Dei) 14-5, Fr. over Joshua Schmidt (St Xavier) 11-7, Sr. (MD 11-2).
5th Place Match
Landon Lenhart (Trinity ) 14-9, Fr. over Andrew Hargis (Franklin Community ) 5-9, Fr. (Fall 3:16).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eli Dickens of Evansville Mater Dei
2nd Place - Nate Wheeler of St Xavier
3rd Place - Sam Bacon of Union County
4th Place - Ryan Flanagan of Gibson Southern
5th Place - Max Meyer of Floyd Central
6th Place - Nate Morgan of Mt Vernon
1st Place Match
Eli Dickens (Evansville Mater Dei) 13-1, Fr. over Nate Wheeler (St Xavier) 15-2, So. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Sam Bacon (Union County) 26-2, So. over Ryan Flanagan (Gibson Southern) 12-5, So. (Fall 3:24).
5th Place Match
Max Meyer (Floyd Central) 10-3, Fr. over Nate Morgan (Mt Vernon) 10-10, So. (Dec 2-1).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alec White of New Palestine
2nd Place - Austin Cook of St Xavier
3rd Place - Payne Carr of Union County
4th Place - Matt Lee of Evansville Mater Dei
5th Place - Cameron Fisher of North Posey
6th Place - Jacob Flanagan of Gibson Southern
1st Place Match
Alec White (New Palestine) 17-0, Sr. over Austin Cook (St Xavier) 14-4, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Payne Carr (Union County) 21-2, 8th. over Matt Lee (Evansville Mater Dei) 12-3, Fr. (MD 17-9).
5th Place Match
Cameron Fisher (North Posey) 21-2, Sr. over Jacob Flanagan (Gibson Southern) 14-9, Sr. (Fall 2:56).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Luigs of Evansville Mater Dei
2nd Place - Saul Ervin of Union County
3rd Place - Justin Koderhandt of Belleville West
4th Place - Tristen Dowell of New Albany
5th Place - Kaden Darbro of St Xavier
6th Place - Ethan Nash of Franklin Community
1st Place Match
Kyle Luigs (Evansville Mater Dei) 16-0, Sr. over Saul Ervin (Union County) 26-1, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Justin Koderhandt (Belleville West ) 23-3, Jr. over Tristen Dowell (New Albany ) 14-6, Sr. (UTB 5-4).
5th Place Match
Kaden Darbro (St Xavier) 12-6, Jr. over Ethan Nash (Franklin Community ) 9-6, Fr. (Dec 3-2).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Sheffer of Union County
2nd Place - Konner Kraeszig of St Xavier
3rd Place - Tristan Sellmer of Floyd Central
4th Place - Nathan Conley of Avon
5th Place - Logan Johnson of Belleville West
6th Place - Harley Gorman of Mt Vernon
1st Place Match
Bryce Sheffer (Union County) 27-0, Sr. over Konner Kraeszig (St Xavier) 13-4, Jr. (MD 14-5).
3rd Place Match
Tristan Sellmer (Floyd Central) 21-2, Jr. over Nathan Conley (Avon) 14-5, So. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Logan Johnson (Belleville West ) 20-7, So. over Harley Gorman (Mt Vernon) 20-5, Sr. (MD 8-0).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chance Oxford of Union County
2nd Place - Sam Osho of Avon
3rd Place - Garrett Bass of Belleville West
4th Place - Trevor Reese of Franklin Community
5th Place - Clay Fitzhugh of St Xavier
6th Place - Corbin Hale of Floyd Central
1st Place Match
Chance Oxford (Union County) 27-1, Sr. over Sam Osho (Avon) 13-4, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Bass (Belleville West ) 16-8, Jr. over Trevor Reese (Franklin Community ) 12-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Clay Fitzhugh (St Xavier) 9-5, Jr. over Corbin Hale (Floyd Central) 10-14, Jr. (Fall 1:00).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joe Lee of Evansville Mater Dei
2nd Place - Austin Bethel of Mt Vernon
3rd Place - Micah Ervin of Union County
4th Place - Clay Singleton of Gibson Southern
5th Place - Dallas Miles of St Xavier
6th Place - Wes Bedwell of Sullivan
1st Place Match
Joe Lee (Evansville Mater Dei) 14-0, Jr. over Austin Bethel (Mt Vernon) 22-1, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Micah Ervin (Union County) 26-3, Fr. over Clay Singleton (Gibson Southern) 21-3, So. (Fall 4:37).
5th Place Match
Dallas Miles (St Xavier) 10-4, Sr. over Wes Bedwell (Sullivan) 13-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:17 (17-1)).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Carson Brewer of Avon
2nd Place - Micah Keller of Mt Vernon
3rd Place - Cameron Ward of St Xavier
4th Place - Colton Gamblin of North Posey
5th Place - McCartney Parkinson of Evansville Mater Dei
6th Place - Devon Stikes of Floyd Central
1st Place Match
Carson Brewer (Avon) 19-1, So. over Micah Keller (Mt Vernon) 17-1, Sr. (MD 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Ward (St Xavier) 10-5, Jr. over Colton Gamblin (North Posey) 20-4, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
McCartney Parkinson (Evansville Mater Dei) 19-4, . over Devon Stikes (Floyd Central) 17-6, Jr. (SV-1 6-4).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Burk Vanhorn of Franklin Community
2nd Place - Tristin Caswell of Belleville West
3rd Place - Aaron Mosley of New Albany
4th Place - Chris Spiller of Floyd Central
5th Place - Matthias Ervin of Union County
6th Place - Aaron Conde of Avon
1st Place Match
Burk Vanhorn (Franklin Community ) 14-0, Sr. over Tristin Caswell (Belleville West ) 17-8, Sr. (MD 19-7).
3rd Place Match
Aaron Mosley (New Albany ) 25-3, Jr. over Chris Spiller (Floyd Central) 11-6, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Matthias Ervin (Union County) 24-5, Fr. over Aaron Conde (Avon) 8-12, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jaden Sonner of New Albany
2nd Place - Avery Buckman of Union County
3rd Place - Jake Moore of Franklin Community
4th Place - Karl Hauser of Floyd Central
5th Place - Caden Hubner of Avon
6th Place - Jakob Barney of Sullivan
1st Place Match
Jaden Sonner (New Albany ) 27-0, Jr. over Avery Buckman (Union County) 25-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Jake Moore (Franklin Community ) 14-1, Sr. over Karl Hauser (Floyd Central) 18-5, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Caden Hubner (Avon) 13-8, So. over Jakob Barney (Sullivan) 9-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:31 (16-1)).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kurtis Wilderman of Evansville Mater Dei
2nd Place - Bradley Philpott of Floyd Central
3rd Place - Cam Maier of Mt Vernon
4th Place - Kadin Kulmer of Trinity
5th Place - Justin Voelker of St Xavier
6th Place - Aaron Breivogel of Gibson Southern
1st Place Match
Kurtis Wilderman (Evansville Mater Dei) 10-1, Sr. over Bradley Philpott (Floyd Central) 20-2, Sr. (Fall 1:06).
3rd Place Match
Cam Maier (Mt Vernon) 17-6, Sr. over Kadin Kulmer (Trinity ) 19-4, So. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Justin Voelker (St Xavier) 5-4, Sr. over Aaron Breivogel (Gibson Southern) 12-10, Fr. (Dec 5-1).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gunnar Larson of Avon
2nd Place - Michael Boots of Evansville Mater Dei
3rd Place - Manny Cheam of Franklin Community
4th Place - Landan Burton of New Palestine
5th Place - Darian Story of Trinity
6th Place - Benjamin Deprest of St Xavier
1st Place Match
Gunnar Larson (Avon) 20-0, Sr. over Michael Boots (Evansville Mater Dei) 11-2, . (Dec 13-6).
3rd Place Match
Manny Cheam (Franklin Community ) 13-2, Jr. over Landan Burton (New Palestine) 17-3, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Darian Story (Trinity ) 13-6, Sr. over Benjamin Deprest (St Xavier) 7-6, So. (Dec 9-3).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Wade Ripple of Mt Vernon
2nd Place - Jacob Lamping of Franklin Community
3rd Place - Ty Sorg of Floyd Central
4th Place - Payton Snyder of Union County
5th Place - Muhammad Alloosh of Avon
6th Place - Anthony Graham of Belleville West
1st Place Match
Wade Ripple (Mt Vernon) 24-0, Sr. over Jacob Lamping (Franklin Community ) 12-2, Sr. (Fall 3:06).
3rd Place Match
Ty Sorg (Floyd Central) 22-3, Sr. over Payton Snyder (Union County) 19-9, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Muhammad Alloosh (Avon) 9-2, So. over Anthony Graham (Belleville West ) 5-3, So. (Dec 8-5).