Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Goshen | 214 |
2. Bronson(MI) | 211.5 |
3. Eastern (Greentown) | 205.5 |
4. Fairfield | 204 |
5. Columbia City | 201 |
6. Lakeland | 138 |
7. Fort Wayne North Side | 67 |
8. Whitko | 42 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Fernando Flores of Goshen
2nd Place - Ben Modert of Bronson
3rd Place - Carson Yoder of Fairfield
4th Place - Jarrod Curtis of Lakeland
5th Place - Ian Trigg of Columbia City
6th Place - Donald Moore of Eastern
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Whitko
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of FW Northside
1st Place Match
Fernando Flores (Goshen) 30-2, Jr. over Ben Modert (Bronson) 22-2, Fr. (MD 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Carson Yoder (Fairfield) 20-12, Jr. over Jarrod Curtis (Lakeland) 20-9, Jr. (Fall 4:37).
5th Place Match
Ian Trigg (Columbia City) 7-12, Fr. over Donald Moore (Eastern) 7-8, Fr. (SV-1 8-6).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit (Whitko) 0-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (FW Northside) 0-2, . (DFF).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Travis Miller of Fairfield
2nd Place - Gerald Pearson of Eastern
3rd Place - Brendan Withington of Bronson
4th Place - Mallory Engle of Columbia City
5th Place - Rasheek Bonds of Goshen
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Whitko
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of FW Northside
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Lakeland
1st Place Match
Travis Miller (Fairfield) 20-5, Jr. over Gerald Pearson (Eastern) 14-2, Fr. (Dec 7-0).
3rd Place Match
Brendan Withington (Bronson) 14-11, So. over Mallory Engle (Columbia City) 10-6, Jr. (MD 16-3).
5th Place Match
Rasheek Bonds (Goshen) 16-6, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . (For.).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Lakeland) 0-2, . (DFF).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Braxton Rodriguez of Goshen
2nd Place - Riley Hare of Columbia City
3rd Place - Macaiah White of Eastern
4th Place - Jonathan Ortiz of Fairfield
5th Place - Eion Depaz of Bronson
6th Place - Donyell Smith of FW Northside
7th Place - Logan Busz of Whitko
8th Place - Noah Tuttle of Lakeland
1st Place Match
Braxton Rodriguez (Goshen) 26-9, So. over Riley Hare (Columbia City) 13-7, Fr. (Fall 1:36).
3rd Place Match
Macaiah White (Eastern) 19-10, So. over Jonathan Ortiz (Fairfield) 16-12, Fr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Eion Depaz (Bronson) 9-16, So. over Donyell Smith (FW Northside) 5-7, So. (Fall 2:29).
7th Place Match
Logan Busz (Whitko) 17-13, Jr. over Noah Tuttle (Lakeland) 10-18, Fr. (Dec 10-4).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jaylyn Yoder of Fairfield
2nd Place - Enrique Flores of Goshen
3rd Place - Dylan McClure of Columbia City
4th Place - Austin Duchateau of Eastern
5th Place - Kaleb Busz of Whitko
6th Place - Warren Martinez of Bronson
7th Place - Matt Miller of FW Northside
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Lakeland
1st Place Match
Jaylyn Yoder (Fairfield) 26-7, Sr. over Enrique Flores (Goshen) 22-8, So. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Dylan McClure (Columbia City) 14-7, Sr. over Austin Duchateau (Eastern) 16-13, Sr. (Fall 4:00).
5th Place Match
Kaleb Busz (Whitko) 13-17, Jr. over Warren Martinez (Bronson) 1-3, . (Fall 0:46).
7th Place Match
Matt Miller (FW Northside) 1-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Lakeland) 0-3, . (For.).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matthew Wright of Columbia City
2nd Place - Colin Fletcher of Goshen
3rd Place - Tytus Morrisett of Eastern
4th Place - Sylvanus Miller of Fairfield
5th Place - Isaac Tappenden of Bronson
6th Place - Nik Sanger of Whitko
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of FW Northside
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Lakeland
1st Place Match
Matthew Wright (Columbia City) 16-5, Sr. over Colin Fletcher (Goshen) 25-8, Jr. (MD 11-2).
3rd Place Match
Tytus Morrisett (Eastern) 24-5, Fr. over Sylvanus Miller (Fairfield) 20-9, Sr. (Fall 3:39).
5th Place Match
Isaac Tappenden (Bronson) 10-15, So. over Nik Sanger (Whitko) 1-9, Fr. (Fall 0:39).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit (Lakeland) 0-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (FW Northside) 0-2, . (DFF).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dillon Yoder of Fairfield
2nd Place - Noah Caouette of Goshen
3rd Place - Haden Kreider of Lakeland
4th Place - Aren Turner of Eastern
5th Place - Jacob Butters of Bronson
6th Place - Andrew Cochran of Columbia City
7th Place - Satwant Sipreng of FW Northside
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Whitko
1st Place Match
Dillon Yoder (Fairfield) 29-4, Sr. over Noah Caouette (Goshen) 25-8, Jr. (Fall 1:32).
3rd Place Match
Haden Kreider (Lakeland) 12-16, Jr. over Aren Turner (Eastern) 20-8, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Jacob Butters (Bronson) 13-10, Sr. over Andrew Cochran (Columbia City) 1-3, . (Fall 4:23).
7th Place Match
Satwant Sipreng (FW Northside) 3-12, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Whitko) 0-3, . (For.).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ruger Rainey of Bronson
2nd Place - Eli Elkins of Eastern
3rd Place - Noah Shively of Goshen
4th Place - Cooper Abramson of Fairfield
5th Place - Hunter Maggard of Columbia City
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of FW Northside
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Lakeland
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Whitko
1st Place Match
Ruger Rainey (Bronson) 21-3, So. over Eli Elkins (Eastern) 15-4, Fr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Noah Shively (Goshen) 21-12, So. over Cooper Abramson (Fairfield) 17-11, Jr. (Inj. 0:37).
5th Place Match
Hunter Maggard (Columbia City) 2-2, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . (For.).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Lakeland) 0-2, . (DFF).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Reed of Columbia City
2nd Place - Corbin Hetzner of Eastern
3rd Place - Rene Gutierrez of Goshen
4th Place - Isaac Robertson of Bronson
5th Place - Kole Lounsbury of Lakeland
6th Place - Westin Stutzman of Fairfield
7th Place - Adam Dick of FW Northside
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Whitko
1st Place Match
Hunter Reed (Columbia City) 24-0, Jr. over Corbin Hetzner (Eastern) 25-3, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Rene Gutierrez (Goshen) 25-8, Jr. over Isaac Robertson (Bronson) 20-5, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Kole Lounsbury (Lakeland) 13-18, Fr. over Westin Stutzman (Fairfield) 9-20, So. (Fall 1:57).
7th Place Match
Adam Dick (FW Northside) 1-12, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Whitko) 0-3, . (For.).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gavin Alger of Bronson
2nd Place - Jackson Pettigrew of Columbia City
3rd Place - Ben Cole of Eastern
4th Place - Keegan Hammond of Lakeland
5th Place - Nick Ragsdale of Goshen
6th Place - Rea Marn of FW Northside
7th Place - Nick Bowser of Fairfield
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Whitko
1st Place Match
Gavin Alger (Bronson) 14-8, Sr. over Jackson Pettigrew (Columbia City) 14-8, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Ben Cole (Eastern) 14-5, Sr. over Keegan Hammond (Lakeland) 19-13, So. (Fall 2:23).
5th Place Match
Nick Ragsdale (Goshen) 2-2, Sr. over Rea Marn (FW Northside) 6-13, So. (Fall 2:23).
7th Place Match
Nick Bowser (Fairfield) 3-8, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Whitko) 0-3, . (For.).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - David Erwin of Bronson
2nd Place - Wyatt Vicary of Fairfield
3rd Place - Garrett Hetzner of Eastern
4th Place - Cody Johnson of Lakeland
5th Place - Josef Willson of Columbia City
6th Place - Jared Wright of FW Northside
7th Place - Daniel Hildalgo of Goshen
8th Place - Brad Trump of Whitko
1st Place Match
David Erwin (Bronson) 19-1, Sr. over Wyatt Vicary (Fairfield) 20-13, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:05 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Hetzner (Eastern) 13-8, So. over Cody Johnson (Lakeland) 19-12, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
5th Place Match
Josef Willson (Columbia City) 15-11, Jr. over Jared Wright (FW Northside) 8-12, Sr. (Fall 3:49).
7th Place Match
Daniel Hildalgo (Goshen) 9-21, So. over Brad Trump (Whitko) 7-21, So. (Fall 1:37).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Houtz of Bronson
2nd Place - Nathan McCann of Lakeland
3rd Place - Issac Walters of Whitko
4th Place - Jacob Morse of Columbia City
5th Place - Julio Navarro of Goshen
6th Place - Jake Smithson of Eastern
7th Place - Sam Dick of FW Northside
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Fairfield
1st Place Match
Cole Houtz (Bronson) 14-2, Jr. over Nathan McCann (Lakeland) 26-3, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Issac Walters (Whitko) 19-5, So. over Jacob Morse (Columbia City) 21-6, Sr. (Inj. 3:00).
5th Place Match
Julio Navarro (Goshen) 21-12, So. over Jake Smithson (Eastern) 13-14, Jr. (Fall 1:43).
7th Place Match
Sam Dick (FW Northside) 3-5, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Fairfield) 0-3, . (For.).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chase Gibson of Bronson
2nd Place - Jesus Gil of Columbia City
3rd Place - James Vaillancourt of Lakeland
4th Place - Caleb Shively of Fairfield
5th Place - Asher Walden of Eastern
6th Place - Eduardo Lopez of Goshen
7th Place - Lawrence Davis of FW Northside
8th Place - Brayden Moore of Whitko
1st Place Match
Chase Gibson (Bronson) 23-1, Jr. over Jesus Gil (Columbia City) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
3rd Place Match
James Vaillancourt (Lakeland) 17-7, Sr. over Caleb Shively (Fairfield) 9-24, Jr. (Fall 3:56).
5th Place Match
Asher Walden (Eastern) 19-10, Fr. over Eduardo Lopez (Goshen) 8-21, Jr. (Fall 1:52).
7th Place Match
Lawrence Davis (FW Northside) 7-10, So. over Brayden Moore (Whitko) 7-16, So. (Fall 1:31).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Evans of Lakeland
2nd Place - Jacob Elkins of Columbia City
3rd Place - Steven Worlds of Goshen
4th Place - Austin Brandenberger of Fairfield
5th Place - Ryan Keller of Eastern
6th Place - Preston McElroy of FW Northside
7th Place - Alex Arias of Bronson
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Whitko
1st Place Match
Austin Evans (Lakeland) 27-2, Sr. over Jacob Elkins (Columbia City) 13-7, Sr. (Fall 0:25).
3rd Place Match
Steven Worlds (Goshen) 18-15, Jr. over Austin Brandenberger (Fairfield) 14-20, Jr. (MD 12-1).
5th Place Match
Ryan Keller (Eastern) 9-11, So. over Preston McElroy (FW Northside) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 4:45).
7th Place Match
Alex Arias (Bronson) 1-2, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Whitko) 0-3, . (For.).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Evan Ellis of Eastern
2nd Place - Dakota Ault of FW Northside
3rd Place - Vince Yoder of Fairfield
4th Place - Erik Contreras of Goshen
6th Place - Nathan Caudill of Bronson
6th Place - Brian Bergman of Lakeland
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Weston Ottinger of Columbia City
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Whitko
1st Place Match
Evan Ellis (Eastern) 28-0, Sr. over Dakota Ault (FW Northside) 15-1, Jr. (Fall 1:38).
3rd Place Match
Vince Yoder (Fairfield) 29-5, So. over Erik Contreras (Goshen) 29-6, Sr. (Fall 4:04).
5th Place Match
Brian Bergman (Lakeland) 16-12, So. over Nathan Caudill (Bronson) 21-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th Place Match
Weston Ottinger (Columbia City) 6-7, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Whitko) 0-2, . (DFF).