Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Greencastle | 190.5 |
2. West Lafayette | 186 |
3. McCutcheon | 159 |
4. North White | 157.5 |
5. Fountain Central | 148 |
6. Crawfordsville | 146 |
7. Indianapolis Arsenal Tech | 107 |
8. Seeger | 101 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Clayton Owens of Crawfordsville
2nd Place - Jake Overstreet of Greencastle
3rd Place - Tyler Brubaker of McCutcheon
4th Place - Coby Johns of North White
5th Place - Collin Dodd of Fountain Central
6th Place - Nathan Harper of Seeger
1st Place Match
Clayton Owens (Crawfordsville) 13-8, Fr. over Jake Overstreet (Greencastle) 19-11, Fr. (Inj. 3:40).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Brubaker (McCutcheon) 24-13, So. over Coby Johns (North White) 21-4, Fr. (Dec 7-1).
5th Place Match
Collin Dodd (Fountain Central) 4-9, So. over Nathan Harper (Seeger) 14-9, Fr. (Fall 2:23).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Evan Burge of McCutcheon
2nd Place - Tyler Bowling of Arsenal Tech
3rd Place - Tucker Vanderweilen of West Lafayette
4th Place - Logan Sandlin of Crawfordsville
5th Place - Anthony Ball of North White
6th Place - Carson Stonebreaker of Seeger
1st Place Match
Evan Burge (McCutcheon) 23-11, So. over Tyler Bowling (Arsenal Tech) 17-2, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Tucker Vanderweilen (West Lafayette) 18-3, Fr. over Logan Sandlin (Crawfordsville) 12-6, So. (Fall 3:28).
5th Place Match
Anthony Ball (North White) 15-10, Fr. over Carson Stonebreaker (Seeger) 10-13, Fr. (Dec 9-8).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cauy Thomas of Greencastle
2nd Place - Malik Laing of Arsenal Tech
3rd Place - Douglas Ramsey of Crawfordsville
4th Place - Jayce Flannelly of West Lafayette
5th Place - Seth Scott of North White
6th Place - Garson Matney of McCutcheon
1st Place Match
Cauy Thomas (Greencastle) 18-3, So. over Malik Laing (Arsenal Tech) 14-6, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Douglas Ramsey (Crawfordsville) 15-7, So. over Jayce Flannelly (West Lafayette) 16-9, Fr. (MD 9-0).
5th Place Match
Seth Scott (North White) 8-12, So. over Garson Matney (McCutcheon) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 3:33).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aaron Casillas of West Lafayette
2nd Place - Jonah Shillings of Crawfordsville
3rd Place - Daniel Korrie of Arsenal Tech
4th Place - Harley Steele of Seeger
5th Place - Keaton Boswell of Greencastle
6th Place - Blake Norman of Fountain Central
1st Place Match
Aaron Casillas (West Lafayette) 17-2, Sr. over Jonah Shillings (Crawfordsville) 18-3, Sr. (SV-1 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Daniel Korrie (Arsenal Tech) 10-6, Sr. over Harley Steele (Seeger) 19-4, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Keaton Boswell (Greencastle) 24-7, Jr. over Blake Norman (Fountain Central) 1-6, So. (Fall 2:58).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Fauber of West Lafayette
2nd Place - Jeremy Robles of McCutcheon
3rd Place - Mitchell Rogers of Crawfordsville
4th Place - Rolando Olvera of Arsenal Tech
5th Place - Jaxson Duke of Greencastle
6th Place - Nikolai Muffoletto of North White
1st Place Match
Alex Fauber (West Lafayette) 23-0, Jr. over Jeremy Robles (McCutcheon) 12-9, Sr. (Fall 2:28).
3rd Place Match
Mitchell Rogers (Crawfordsville) 7-2, Jr. over Rolando Olvera (Arsenal Tech) 7-5, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Jaxson Duke (Greencastle) 15-10, Fr. over Nikolai Muffoletto (North White) 9-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Quasebarth of North White
2nd Place - Michael Anderson of Greencastle
3rd Place - Brian Tucker of Fountain Central
4th Place - Thomas Snyder of McCutcheon
5th Place - Emmanuel Carter of Arsenal Tech
6th Place - Broderick Snyder of Crawfordsville
1st Place Match
Jake Quasebarth (North White) 24-0, Sr. over Michael Anderson (Greencastle) 27-3, Jr. (MD 13-3).
3rd Place Match
Brian Tucker (Fountain Central) 14-5, Sr. over Thomas Snyder (McCutcheon) 2-2, . (Fall 0:55).
5th Place Match
Emmanuel Carter (Arsenal Tech) 7-5, Sr. over Broderick Snyder (Crawfordsville) 10-12, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trae Carrington of Greencastle
2nd Place - Leevin Ball of North White
3rd Place - Aaron Barket of West Lafayette
4th Place - Charles Bodies of Arsenal Tech
5th Place - Bradley Eades of Fountain Central
6th Place - Jaidriane Roe of McCutcheon
1st Place Match
Trae Carrington (Greencastle) 26-4, Sr. over Leevin Ball (North White) 21-2, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
3rd Place Match
Aaron Barket (West Lafayette) 14-7, Jr. over Charles Bodies (Arsenal Tech) 10-9, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
5th Place Match
Bradley Eades (Fountain Central) 12-7, So. over Jaidriane Roe (McCutcheon) 3-5, So. (Fall 1:43).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trace Thomas of Greencastle
2nd Place - Logan Robinson of West Lafayette
3rd Place - Bryce Johns of North White
4th Place - Steven LaTre of Crawfordsville
5th Place - Joseph Gordley of Arsenal Tech
6th Place - Daniel Cook of Fountain Central
1st Place Match
Trace Thomas (Greencastle) 28-2, So. over Logan Robinson (West Lafayette) 22-2, Sr. (Fall 2:44).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Johns (North White) 11-8, Jr. over Steven LaTre (Crawfordsville) 16-7, So. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Joseph Gordley (Arsenal Tech) 11-11, So. over Daniel Cook (Fountain Central) 8-9, Jr. (Fall 4:03).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Laine Frazee of Fountain Central
2nd Place - Mikey Kidwell of West Lafayette
3rd Place - Darren Lathrop of McCutcheon
4th Place - Chandler Souders of Greencastle
5th Place - Gage Gerdes of Crawfordsville
6th Place - Gavin Gross of North White
1st Place Match
Laine Frazee (Fountain Central) 13-0, Sr. over Mikey Kidwell (West Lafayette) 22-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Darren Lathrop (McCutcheon) 13-10, Jr. over Chandler Souders (Greencastle) 20-11, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Gage Gerdes (Crawfordsville) 14-8, Jr. over Gavin Gross (North White) 11-13, So. (MD 13-4).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Peyton Kiefer of Seeger
2nd Place - Carlos Lopez of McCutcheon
3rd Place - Wayde Bentley of Fountain Central
4th Place - Ethan Rubalcava of North White
5th Place - Samir Ahsan of West Lafayette
6th Place - Tyler McKinney of Crawfordsville
1st Place Match
Peyton Kiefer (Seeger) 13-8, Jr. over Carlos Lopez (McCutcheon) 25-11, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Wayde Bentley (Fountain Central) 12-5, Sr. over Ethan Rubalcava (North White) 16-4, Jr. (Fall 1:53).
5th Place Match
Samir Ahsan (West Lafayette) 9-7, So. over Tyler McKinney (Crawfordsville) 7-9, So. (MD 9-0).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Coagan Bane of Fountain Central
2nd Place - Andrew Rudolph of Seeger
3rd Place - Jak Lewis of North White
4th Place - Thomas Weir of Crawfordsville
5th Place - Damien Buchanan of McCutcheon
6th Place - Jaden Daniels of Arsenal Tech
1st Place Match
Coagan Bane (Fountain Central) 14-3, Sr. over Andrew Rudolph (Seeger) 14-3, Sr. (Fall 0:47).
3rd Place Match
Jak Lewis (North White) 11-9, So. over Thomas Weir (Crawfordsville) 11-11, So. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Damien Buchanan (McCutcheon) 5-4, Fr. over Jaden Daniels (Arsenal Tech) 8-11, Fr. (For.).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joey Kidwell of West Lafayette
2nd Place - Cade Winslow of Greencastle
3rd Place - Jason Pigg of Fountain Central
4th Place - Nathaniel Duncan of McCutcheon
5th Place - Mason Billingsley of Seeger
6th Place - Tyrone Anthony of Arsenal Tech
1st Place Match
Joey Kidwell (West Lafayette) 23-1, So. over Cade Winslow (Greencastle) 24-6, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Jason Pigg (Fountain Central) 13-6, Jr. over Nathaniel Duncan (McCutcheon) 2-3, So. (Dec 7-1).
5th Place Match
Mason Billingsley (Seeger) 16-7, So. over Tyrone Anthony (Arsenal Tech) 3-5, . (For.).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Vinny Provancal of North White
2nd Place - Trey Robinson of McCutcheon
3rd Place - Alex Cloud of Fountain Central
4th Place - Jackson McLuckey of West Lafayette
5th Place - Austin Stockall of Greencastle
6th Place - Jaeden Laswell of Seeger
1st Place Match
Vinny Provancal (North White) 18-1, Jr. over Trey Robinson (McCutcheon) 9-19, Sr. (Fall 4:39).
3rd Place Match
Alex Cloud (Fountain Central) 11-7, Sr. over Jackson McLuckey (West Lafayette) 5-6, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Austin Stockall (Greencastle) 9-17, Fr. over Jaeden Laswell (Seeger) 7-14, So. (Fall 0:37).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joe January of Greencastle
2nd Place - Evan Potts of Seeger
3rd Place - Jackson Kincaid of Crawfordsville
4th Place - Sebastian Trent of West Lafayette
5th Place - Robbie Davis of McCutcheon
6th Place - Toby Cloud of Fountain Central
1st Place Match
Joe January (Greencastle) 25-1, Sr. over Evan Potts (Seeger) 17-5, Sr. (Fall 5:51).
3rd Place Match
Jackson Kincaid (Crawfordsville) 13-9, Jr. over Sebastian Trent (West Lafayette) 22-3, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Robbie Davis (McCutcheon) 3-2, Sr. over Toby Cloud (Fountain Central) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:15).