Type: Conference Tournament
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Jay County | 290 |
2. Adams Central | 227.5 |
3. South Adams | 182.5 |
4. Woodlan | 152 |
5. Southern Wells | 138 |
6. Bluffton | 99 |
7. Heritage | 82 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Michael Rupp of South Adams
2nd Place - Dylan Racster of Jay County
3rd Place - Dallas Schwaller of Adams Central
4th Place - Mitch Hoot of Woodlan
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Bluffton
1st Place Match
Michael Rupp (South Adams) 20-5, Fr. over Dylan Racster (Jay County) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 2:35).
3rd Place Match
Dallas Schwaller (Adams Central) 14-13, Fr. over Mitch Hoot (Woodlan) 9-16, . (Fall 1:00).
5th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Bluffton) 1-2, . (DFF).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Wyatt Miller of South Adams
2nd Place - Logan Mosser of Adams Central
3rd Place - Zakk Atkins of Jay County
4th Place - Chris Schuller of Woodlan
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Bluffton
1st Place Match
Wyatt Miller (South Adams) 24-3, Jr. over Logan Mosser (Adams Central) 23-8, So. (Fall 2:36).
3rd Place Match
Zakk Atkins (Jay County) 15-9, Fr. over Chris Schuller (Woodlan) 27-5, . (For.).
5th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Bluffton) 1-2, . (DFF).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Liter of Adams Central
2nd Place - Seth Fugiett of Jay County
3rd Place - Jed Perry of Southern Wells
4th Place - Brandon Wynn of South Adams
5th Place - John Miller of Woodlan
6th Place - Matt Feasel of Bluffton
1st Place Match
Nick Liter (Adams Central) 25-7, Jr. over Seth Fugiett (Jay County) 21-7, Jr. (Fall 1:07).
3rd Place Match
Jed Perry (Southern Wells) 24-11, Fr. over Brandon Wynn (South Adams) 16-13, Jr. (Fall 3:00).
5th Place Match
John Miller (Woodlan) 11-14, . over Matt Feasel (Bluffton) 10-18, Jr. (Fall 1:33).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kaimen Sanders of Jay County
2nd Place - William Fiechter of Southern Wells
3rd Place - Cayden Shaffer of Adams Central
4th Place - Austin McKibben of South Adams
5th Place - Chris Heintzelman of Bluffton
6th Place - Logan Dietl of Woodlan
1st Place Match
Kaimen Sanders (Jay County) 20-8, Jr. over William Fiechter (Southern Wells) 29-7, Fr. (Fall 2:51).
3rd Place Match
Cayden Shaffer (Adams Central) 20-13, Fr. over Austin McKibben (South Adams) 8-4, . (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Chris Heintzelman (Bluffton) 16-14, Fr. over Logan Dietl (Woodlan) 5-10, . (Dec 4-2).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Mosser of Adams Central
2nd Place - Josh Beeks of Southern Wells
3rd Place - Briar Goodwin of South Adams
4th Place - Austin Roemer of Woodlan
5th Place - Mitchell Ferguson of Jay County
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Heritage
1st Place Match
Anthony Mosser (Adams Central) 24-1, Sr. over Josh Beeks (Southern Wells) 26-6, Fr. (Fall 3:08).
3rd Place Match
Briar Goodwin (South Adams) 22-4, Sr. over Austin Roemer (Woodlan) 26-7, . (Fall 4:37).
5th Place Match
Mitchell Ferguson (Jay County) 15-12, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Heritage) 1-3, . (For.).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Macklin of Adams Central
2nd Place - Coleman Beeks of Southern Wells
3rd Place - Shawn Roemer of Woodlan
4th Place - Jordan Schricker of Jay County
5th Place - Tyler Andrews of Heritage
6th Place - Cameron Coleman of Bluffton
1st Place Match
Logan Macklin (Adams Central) 20-5, So. over Coleman Beeks (Southern Wells) 25-8, So. (Fall 1:58).
3rd Place Match
Shawn Roemer (Woodlan) 21-9, . over Jordan Schricker (Jay County) 13-18, So. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Tyler Andrews (Heritage) 13-14, Fr. over Cameron Coleman (Bluffton) 2-5, Fr. (Dec 10-3).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Winner of Jay County
2nd Place - Zach Mounsey of Bluffton
3rd Place - Zack Zink of Woodlan
4th Place - Parker Bates of Adams Central
5th Place - Mason Stevens of Southern Wells
6th Place - Josh Lahr of South Adams
1st Place Match
Mason Winner (Jay County) 27-1, Fr. over Zach Mounsey (Bluffton) 26-4, Jr. (Fall 5:24).
3rd Place Match
Zack Zink (Woodlan) 10-6, . over Parker Bates (Adams Central) 22-10, So. (Dec 4-1).
5th Place Match
Mason Stevens (Southern Wells) 20-16, Jr. over Josh Lahr (South Adams) 15-14, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Leonhard of Jay County
2nd Place - Brant Thieme of Adams Central
3rd Place - Tristen Martz of Woodlan
4th Place - Xavier Walden of Southern Wells
5th Place - Drake Deitsch of South Adams
6th Place - Khari Coleman of Bluffton
1st Place Match
Tyler Leonhard (Jay County) 31-4, Sr. over Brant Thieme (Adams Central) 20-11, Jr. (Fall 3:02).
3rd Place Match
Tristen Martz (Woodlan) 16-6, . over Xavier Walden (Southern Wells) 21-12, Fr. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
Drake Deitsch (South Adams) 10-13, So. over Khari Coleman (Bluffton) 8-14, Fr. (Fall 2:38).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tucker Wallace of Woodlan
2nd Place - Thomas Hemmelgarn of Jay County
3rd Place - Monty Hill of Adams Central
4th Place - Orion King of Bluffton
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Heritage
1st Place Match
Tucker Wallace (Woodlan) 21-6, . over Thomas Hemmelgarn (Jay County) 18-7, So. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Monty Hill (Adams Central) 10-20, So. over Orion King (Bluffton) 11-17, Fr. (Fall 3:22).
5th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Heritage) 1-2, . (DFF).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ivan Hemmelgarn of Jay County
2nd Place - Sam Smith of Southern Wells
3rd Place - Trevor Wallace of Woodlan
4th Place - Brad Fuhrmann of Heritage
5th Place - Austin Bower-Huffman of Bluffton
6th Place - Jackson Hummer of South Adams
1st Place Match
Ivan Hemmelgarn (Jay County) 31-3, Sr. over Sam Smith (Southern Wells) 24-11, So. (Fall 1:38).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Wallace (Woodlan) 18-12, . over Brad Fuhrmann (Heritage) 9-16, So. (Fall 4:00).
5th Place Match
Austin Bower-Huffman (Bluffton) 3-8, Jr. over Jackson Hummer (South Adams) 4-14, Fr. (Fall 2:28).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chandler Chapman of Jay County
2nd Place - Jordan Heckler of South Adams
3rd Place - Jacob Birkmire of Heritage
4th Place - Cole Meeks of Southern Wells
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Adams Central
1st Place Match
Chandler Chapman (Jay County) 14-1, So. over Jordan Heckler (South Adams) 15-13, So. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Birkmire (Heritage) 12-8, So. over Cole Meeks (Southern Wells) 8-12, Fr. (MD 12-0).
5th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Adams Central) 1-2, . (DFF).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaiah Baumgartner of South Adams
2nd Place - Daniel Ostrowski of Jay County
3rd Place - Connor Ray of Heritage
4th Place - Jantz Blackburn of Adams Central
5th Place - Jaden Keller of Woodlan
6th Place - Trae Schoeff of Bluffton
1st Place Match
Isaiah Baumgartner (South Adams) 25-4, Jr. over Daniel Ostrowski (Jay County) 17-9, So. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
Connor Ray (Heritage) 16-13, So. over Jantz Blackburn (Adams Central) 20-13, Sr. (Fall 2:58).
5th Place Match
Jaden Keller (Woodlan) 9-14, . over Trae Schoeff (Bluffton) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 0:29).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nash Brunner of Adams Central
2nd Place - Jared Brinkman of Heritage
3rd Place - Nathaniel Lykins of Jay County
4th Place - Andre Hughes of Bluffton
5th Place - Zach Loshe of South Adams
6th Place - Mason Taylor of Southern Wells
1st Place Match
Nash Brunner (Adams Central) 18-9, Sr. over Jared Brinkman (Heritage) 24-6, Sr. (Fall 3:46).
3rd Place Match
Nathaniel Lykins (Jay County) 13-7, Fr. over Andre Hughes (Bluffton) 16-10, So. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Zach Loshe (South Adams) 13-12, Fr. over Mason Taylor (Southern Wells) 6-11, Fr. (Fall 0:58).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gaven Hare of Jay County
2nd Place - Brandon Schoeneman of Adams Central
3rd Place - Tayler Cuellar of South Adams
4th Place - Nick Sprankles of Bluffton
5th Place - Ben Schomber of Southern Wells
6th Place - Muhammad Yusof of Heritage
1st Place Match
Gaven Hare (Jay County) 30-4, Jr. over Brandon Schoeneman (Adams Central) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 5:58).
3rd Place Match
Tayler Cuellar (South Adams) 21-10, Jr. over Nick Sprankles (Bluffton) 12-15, So. (Fall 1:39).
5th Place Match
Ben Schomber (Southern Wells) 7-15, So. over Muhammad Yusof (Heritage) 2-7, . (Fall 2:24).