Fort Wayne
January 25, 2018
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Fernando Flores | Goshen | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Major Decision 15-1 to Petro Win by Decision 10-4 over Nelson Loss by Decision 8-4 to Oliver |
|||
2. Wyatt Miller | South Adams | Senior |
Win by Pin 3:41 over Ester Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Boots Win by Pin over Johnson Win by Pin 3:41 over Ester |
||||
3. Zach Todd | Yorktown | Senior |
Loss by Pin to Bailey Loss by Decision 8-2 to Cottey |
||||
4. Preston Teusch | Huntington North | Freshman |
Loss by Default to Hutker Loss by Pin 5:28 to Pierson Loss by Decision 9-3 to Hadary Win by Pin over Alexander |
||||
5. Jett Boots | Angola | Sophomore |
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Miller Win by Decision 3-1 over Hardcastle Win by Decision 2-0 over Sturgill Loss by Decision 9-3 to Hadley |
||||
6. Trey Sturgill | Peru | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Boots Loss by Decision 10-5 to Jefferson Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to Sinkovics Win by Decision 6-4 over Hutker |
||||
7. Aidan Hardcastle | Oak Hill | Freshman |
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Boots Win by Pin over Johnson Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Johnson |
||||
8. Andrew Hutker | Bellmont | Junior |
Win by Decision 1-0 over Johnson Win by Default over Teusch Loss by Decision 8-2 to Kuhl Loss by Decision 6-4 to Sturgill Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to Sinkovics |
||||
9. Daylen Johnson | Marion | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 11-4 to Hein Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Johnson Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to Hardcastle |
||||
10. Chandler Shearer | Garrett | Sophomore |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Junior |
2017 1st at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 6 - 4 over Black Win by Major Decision 15 - 4 over Kung Win by Decision 6 - 2 over Cash Win by Decision 7- 4 over Johnson Win by Major Decision 11- 3 over Mosser Win by Major Decision 12 - 4 over Heath Win by Decision 7 - 3 over Mosser Win by Major Decision 17 - 5 over Eldred |
|||
2. Brayden Shearer | Garrett | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Ester Win by Decision 9-8 over Zadylak Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Corle Win by Decision 1-0 over Tolin Loss by Decision 5-0 to Moreno Win by Decision 9-3 over Just Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Ester |
|||
3. Kade Zadylak | Norwell | Junior |
Loss by Decision 9-8 to Shearer Win by Pin 3:48 over Weimer Loss by Major Decision 19-8 to Moreno Loss by Pin 1:19 to Anderson |
||||
4. Josh Smith-Goheen | Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | Senior |
Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Ester Loss by Decision 8-5 to Reagan Win by Decision 9-4 over Rupp Win by Decision 6-4 over Ester Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Ester Loss by Tech Fall 22-6 to Diaz Win by Decision 8-5 over Just |
||||
5. Joe Just | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Kuhl Win by Pin 5:45 over Light Loss by Decision 10-3 to Boarman Loss by Decision 9-3 to Shearer Loss by Decision 8-7 OT to Jefferson Loss by Decision 8-5 to Smith-Goheen Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to Lowery Loss by Decision 7-4 to Eldred |
|||
6. Isaac Weimer | West Noble | Junior |
Loss by Pin to James Loss by Pin 3:48 to Zadylak Loss by Pin pin 1:21 to Burns Win by Pin pin 2:53 over Burns |
||||
7. Michael Rupp | South Adams | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 9-4 to Smith-Goheen |
||||
8. Darryn Kuhl | Huntington North | Sophomore |
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Just Win by Decision 8-2 over Hutker |
||||
9. DeAundre James | Fort Wayne Northrop | Junior |
Win by Pin over Weimer |
||||
10. Harper Dedman | Oak Hill | Freshman |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Junior |
2017 2nd at 113lbs |
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Smith Win by Decision 7-5 OT over Triana Win by Pin 0:16 over DeMien Loss by Decision 8-4 to Mejia |
|||
2. Zane Standridge | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior |
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over George Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Slivka Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to Smith Win by Decision 4-2 over Wilkerson Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Ragle |
||||
3. Logan Mosser | Adams Central | Junior |
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Schuller Win by Decision 8-3 over George Win by Major Decision 16-2 over Miller Loss by Major Decision 11- 3 to Curtis Win by Decision 6-3 over Heath Loss by Decision 7 - 3 to Curtis Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Lawson |
||||
4. Ian Heath | Leo | Freshman |
Win by Pin over Stewart Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Clay Win by Decision 4-2 over Beasley Win by Decision 10-0 over George Win by Decision 11-8 over Brown Loss by Major Decision 12 - 4 to Curtis Loss by Decision 6-3 to Mosser |
||||
5. Evan Beasley | Northridge | Junior |
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Heath Loss by Decision 5-4 to Schuller |
||||
6. Noah Miller | Cass | Senior |
Loss by Major Decision 16-2 to Mosser Win by Decision 7-6 over Anderson |
||||
7. Tallan Morrisett | Eastern (Greentown) | Freshman |
Win by Pin over Walters Win by Major Decision 13-1 over Chauhan Win by Pin over Marple Win by Decision 11-4 over Anderson Win by Decision 12-5 over Clay Win by Pin over Sollars Win by Pin over Rooney Win by Decision 7-6 over Brooks Win by Decision 8-6 over Stewart Win by Decision 17-10 over Williams |
||||
8. Malachi Walters | Fairfield | Sophomore |
Win by Pin 3:48 over Burns Loss by Pin to Morrisett Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to Hickman Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Whitman Win by Pin pin :52 over Burns |
||||
9. Lane Burns | Eastside | Freshman |
Loss by Pin 3:48 to Walters Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Clay Loss by Decision 6-2 to Clay Loss by Decision 10-9 to Wertman Win by Pin PIN 2:21 over Jodway Win by Decision 7-4 over Atkins Loss by Pin pin 4:31 to Buchanan Win by Pin pin 2:23 over Marple Loss by Pin pin :52 to Walters Win by Pin pin 1:21 over Weimer Loss by Pin pin 2:53 to Weimer Win by Pin pin2:58 over Smith |
||||
10. Jordan George | Homestead | Junior |
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to Standridge Loss by Decision 10-0 to Heath Loss by Decision 8-3 to Mosser Loss by Pin pin 2:32 to Lowery |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial | Senior |
2017 5th at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 13-7 over Alexander Loss by Decision 6-3 to Rooks Win by Pin 2:22 over Liter Win by Decision 13-9 over DeMien Win by Decision 8-4 over Watts Win by Tech Fall over Ragle |
|||
2. Xayvier Curtis | Yorktown | Senior |
Win by Decision 2- 1 over Richard Win by Decision 5 - 0 over Shaffer Win by Decision 10 - 8 over Hoyer Win by Decision 4 - 0 over Liter Loss by Decision 8-6 to Mancera Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Robinson |
||||
3. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble | Junior |
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
4. Hunter Whitman | Jimtown | Senior |
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Maldonado Win by Decision 9-3 over Maldonado Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Walters |
|||
5. Blake Hoyer | Prairie Heights | Senior |
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to Gomez Loss by Decision 10 - 8 to Curtis Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to McCartney |
||||
6. Sam Richard | Leo | Senior |
Win by Decision 1-0 over Hall Win by Decision 4-3 over Lawson Loss by Decision 2- 1 to Curtis Loss by Decision 3-2 to Hall |
||||
7. Jacob Hall | Huntington North | Senior |
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Richard Win by Decision 5-4 over Humphrey Win by Decision 7-6 over Humphrey Loss by Decision 6-3 to Johnson Win by Pin 0:53 over Johnson Win by Decision 3-0 over Luhmann Win by Pin 5:56 over Longere Win by Decision 8-2 over Huffman Win by Pin 0:17 over Rondot Win by Decision 3-2 over Richard Win by Decision 7-4 over Schuller |
||||
8. Kyle Lawson | Bellmont | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Richard Loss by Decision 3-1 to Saylor Loss by Decision 7-1 to Haught Loss by Major Decision 16-6 to Gomez Win by Decision 2-0 over Saylor Loss by Pin 3:43 to Garcia Loss by Tech Fall 18-2 to Mosconi Loss by Decision 7-3 to Ledesma Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Mosser |
||||
9. Tyler Lechner | Western | Senior |
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over Hickman |
||||
10. Beau Humphrey | Fort Wayne Snider | Sophomore |
Win by Pin 2:19 over Phillips Loss by Decision 5-4 to Hall Loss by Decision 7-6 to Hall |
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Junior |
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Pin 1:49 over Hollis |
|||
2. Hunter Cottingham | Western | Sophomore |
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over Haught Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Cox |
|||
3. Alex Barr | Yorktown | Senior | |||||
4. Adam Ledesma | East Noble | Junior |
Loss by Decision 13-10 to Haught Loss by Pin 3:36 to Noehre Win by Major Decision 11-0 over Perry Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Perry Loss by Decision SV-1 6-4 to Haught Win by Decision 7-3 over Lawson |
||||
5. Ricky Haught | Huntington North | Junior |
Win by Decision 13-10 over Ledesma Win by Decision 7-1 over Lawson Loss by Decision 5-2 to Cottingham Win by Decision 6-2 over Wilkerson Loss by Decision 10-6 to Bauer Loss by Decision 10-6 to Bauer Win by Decision SV-1 6-4 over Ledesma Loss by Pin to Alexander |
||||
6. Cade Cox | Cass | Junior |
Win by Decision 5-2 over Liter Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to Cottingham |
||||
7. Adam Hooley | Northridge | Junior | |||||
8. Jed Perry | Southern Wells | Sophomore |
Win by Decision over Liter Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to Ledesma Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to Ledesma |
||||
9. Nick Liter | Adams Central | Senior |
Loss by Decision to Perry Loss by Decision 5-2 to Cox Loss by Pin 2:22 to Mejia Loss by Decision 4 - 0 to Curtis |
||||
10. Macaiah White | Eastern (Greentown) | Junior |
Win by Decision 6-3 over Surber Win by Pin over Busz Win by Pin over Stefanatos |
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Colt Rutter | Yorktown | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs |
Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over Melloh |
|||
2. Austin Moore | Central Noble | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over Burns Win by Decision 4-1 over Burns Loss by Decision 8-3 to Leazier Win by Decision 10-4 over Pugsley Win by Decision 11-5 over Rasler Win by Decision 3-2 over Miller |
|||
3. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Junior |
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Mancera Win by Decision 8-2 over Goering Win by Pin 2:13 over Forrest Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to Goering |
|||
4. Bryton Goering | Elkhart Memorial | Senior |
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Gimson Win by Pin 5:36 over Johnson Win by Decision 7-5 SV-1 over Gimson Win by Pin 1:35 over Redd Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over Hicks |
||||
5. Jamari Price | Fort Wayne South Side | Senior | |||||
6. Ryan Rasler | Prairie Heights | Junior |
Loss by Major Decision 15-8 to Melloh Win by Pin 2:07 over Johnson Win by Decision SV OT 12-10 over Miller Win by Decision 9-6 over Burns Loss by Decision 11-5 to Moore |
||||
7. Seth Burns | Eastside | Junior |
Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to Moore Loss by Decision 4-1 to Moore Loss by Decision 9-6 to Rasler Loss by Decision 8-2 to Miller Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to Brooks |
||||
8. William Fiechter | Southern Wells | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Stacy Loss by Tech Fall 18-2 to Dembowski Win by Decision 9-3 over Morrisett |
||||
9. Jaden Miller | Lakeland | Junior |
Loss by Decision SV OT 12-10 to Rasler Win by Decision 8-2 over Burns Loss by Decision 3-2 to Moore |
||||
10. Tanner Stacey | East Noble | Junior |
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Christian Hunt | Yorktown | Senior |
2017 2nd at 132lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over Deters Win by Decision 3-2 over Slivka Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Noehre Win by Decision 5-2 over Deters Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Unseld Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Macklin Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over Sego |
|||
2. Eliseus Young | Muncie Central | Senior |
Loss by Decision 11-5 to Lohrey Win by Decision 6-5 over Leazier |
||||
3. Giran Kunkel | Central Noble | Junior |
Win by Pin over Beeks Win by Decision 8-1 over Leazier Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Eveler |
||||
4. Joe Leazier | Churubusco | Senior |
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Kunkel Win by Decision 8-3 over Moore Win by Pin over Eveler Loss by Decision 6-5 to Young |
||||
5. Jon Ruble | Bellmont | Junior |
Win by Pin 5:42 over Ellis Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to LaPlace Loss by Decision 3-1 to Rodgers Loss by Decision 7-4 to Snook |
||||
6. Owen Eveler | Northridge | Senior |
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Kunkel Loss by Pin to Leazier Win by Decision 5-1 over Sego Win by Decision 12-6 over Redd |
||||
7. Jayce Meyer | Angola | Junior |
Win by Pin 1:52 over Macias Win by Pin 4:01 over Beeks Loss by Pin 1:37 to Leeper |
||||
8. Zach Mounsey | Bluffton | Senior |
Win by Decision 10-9 over Beeks |
||||
9. Coleman Beeks | Southern Wells | Junior |
Loss by Pin to Kunkel Loss by Pin 4:01 to Meyer Loss by Decision 10-9 to Mounsey |
||||
10. Jacob Chupp | NorthWood | Senior |
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Xander Stroud | Elkhart Central | Senior |
2017 8th at 145lbs |
Loss by Pin 3:32 to Levitz Loss by Decision 6-4 to Winner Win by Decision 4-2 over Baker |
|||
2. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Blubaugh Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over Schoenegge Loss by Decision 5-3 SV-1 to Unseld |
|||
3. Logan Macklin | Adams Central | Junior |
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 10-9 over Walker Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Hunt Win by Major Decision 15-2 over Beeks |
|||
4. Isaiah Levitz | Prairie Heights | Sophomore | |||||
5. Clayton Fielden | Garrett | Sophomore |
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to Reed Win by Pin 1:31 over Beeks Win by Pin over Hiestand Win by Pin over Hemmelgarn |
||||
6. Konner Bender | New Haven | Senior |
Loss by Decision 7-0 to Miller Win by Pin over Hiestand |
||||
7. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Junior |
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 3-2 SV over Servies Loss by Pin to Fielden Loss by Pin to Bender |
|||
8. Brandon Moore | Winchester | Senior | |||||
9. Thomas Hemmelgarn | Jay County | Junior |
Win by Decision 4-3 over Beeks Loss by Decision 2-0 to Beeks Loss by Pin to Fielden Win by Decision 19-14 over Leeper Loss by Decision 9-4 to Beeks |
||||
10. Josh Beeks | Southern Wells | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Hemmelgarn Loss by Pin 1:31 to Fielden Win by Major Decision 8-0 over France Win by Decision 2-0 over Hemmelgarn Loss by Decision 8-1 to Williamson Loss by Pin to Williamson Loss by Major Decision 15-2 to Macklin Win by Decision 9-4 over Hemmelgarn |
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Hunter Reed | Columbia City | Senior |
2017 8th at 152lbs |
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Fielden Win by Decision 7-1 over Friedt |
|||
2. Mason Winner | Jay County | Sophomore |
2017 7th at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 7-2 over Coffman Win by Decision 6-4 over Stroud Loss by Pin to Baker |
|||
3. Chandler Woenker | Fort Wayne Bishop Luers | Senior |
Win by Decision 11-7 over Ruble Win by Decision 11-7 over Ruble |
||||
4. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior |
Win by Decision 4-0 over Weidner Win by Decision 2-1 over Parrish Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to South Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to South Loss by Decision 3-0 to South Win by Pin 4:15 over Redd Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to Goering |
||||
5. Drake Baker | Garrett | Senior |
Win by Decision 10-4 over Mooney Loss by Decision 5-4 to Minnick Win by Decision 6-4 over Wagner Loss by Tech Fall 22-7 5:36 to Lemley Win by Pin over Winner Loss by Decision 4-2 to Stroud |
||||
6. Christian Bratcher | Eastbrook | Senior |
Win by Decision 8-5 over Berkebile |
||||
7. Parker Bates | Adams Central | Junior | |||||
8. Joe Parrish | Homestead | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Hicks |
||||
9. Eli Elkins | Eastern (Greentown) | Sophomore | |||||
10. Luke Besessen | Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | Senior |
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Jordan Rader | Peru | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Loss by Decision 13-6 to Fattore Win by Pin 1:51 over Booker Win by Major Decision 14-4 over Moore |
|||
2. Caden Friedt | Bellmont | Sophomore |
Win by Decision 9-3 over Osho Win by Decision 3-0 over Taylor Loss by Decision 7-1 to Reed |
||||
3. Delton Moore | Manchester | Junior |
Win by Decision 3-0 over Lone Win by Pin pin over Hetzner Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to Rader |
||||
4. Jake Lone | NorthWood | Sophomore |
Win by Decision 5-1 over Wyro Win by Decision 6-3 over Brown Loss by Decision 11-2 to Fattore Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Levitz Loss by Decision 3-0 to Moore |
||||
5. Brady Wyro | Homestead | Senior |
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Lone Win by Decision 2-0 over Minnick Win by Pin over Beineke Win by Decision 5-3 over Willham Win by Major Decision 13-3 over Byman Win by Pin pin 3:37 over Kocks Win by Pin pin 3:01 over Levitz |
||||
6. Laik Minnick | Eastside | Junior |
Win by Tech Fall 27-11 over Levitz Win by Decision 4-2 over Owen Loss by Decision 3-0 to Klettheimer Loss by Decision 2-0 to Wyro Win by Decision 5-4 over Baker Win by Decision 4-1 over Byman Win by Decision 10-7 over Levitz Win by Pin :56 over Lanam |
||||
7. Jed Levitz | Prairie Heights | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Loss by Tech Fall 27-11 to Minnick Win by Pin 1:04 over Perez Loss by Pin pin :30 to Hays Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Lone Loss by Pin pin 3:01 to Wyro Loss by Decision 10-7 to Minnick Win by Pin pin 4:46 over Owen Win by Pin pin :49 over Lanam |
|||
8. Brandon Kocks | Fort Wayne Snider | Senior |
Loss by Pin pin 3:37 to Wyro |
||||
9. Garrett Hetzner | Eastern (Greentown) | Junior |
Win by Pin over Sears Win by Decision over Warren Win by Pin over McCullough Loss by Pin pin to Klettheimer Loss by Pin pin to Moore Win by Decision 4-2 over Smith |
||||
10. DJ Bell | Cowan | Senior |
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Noah Cressell | Wabash | Senior |
Win by Decision 5-4 over Graber Win by Pin 4:20 over Roudebush Win by Decision 6-5 over Lee |
||||
2. Conner Graber | Northridge | Senior |
2017 7th at 182lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Cressell Win by Decision 4-2 over Johnson Win by Decision 4-2 over Goforth |
|||
3. Jonyvan Johnson | New Haven | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over Morgan Win by Pin over Rolfes Win by Decision 3-1 over Sedwick Loss by Decision 4-2 to Graber Win by Decision 3-2 over Goforth |
|||
4. Cameron Christen | Fort Wayne Snider | Senior |
Loss by Pin :45 to Allred |
||||
5. Andrew Abbott | Muncie Central | Junior | |||||
6. Cale Gray | Norwell | Sophomore | |||||
7. Matt Scott | Western | Senior |
Loss by Pin :52 to Roudebush |
||||
8. Bryce Baker | Rochester | Junior | |||||
9. Justin Poeppel | Leo | Junior | |||||
10. Alex Cary | Lakeland | Senior |
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Draven Rasler | West Noble | Senior |
2017 8th at 195lbs |
Win by Decision 5-1 over Davis Loss by Decision 11-9 SV-1 to Leffers Win by Pin 1:58 over Lafree Win by Pin pin :49 over Miller |
|||
2. Jaxson Savieo | New Haven | Senior |
Win by Pin 7:00 over Agnew Win by Decision 3-2 over Cornwell Win by Decision 3-1 over Irick Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to Bynum Loss by Decision UTB 3-2 to Bynum |
||||
3. Charlie Agnew | Huntington North | Junior |
Win by Decision 1-0 over Sedwick Win by Decision 1-0 over Sedwick Loss by Decision 8-7 to Fowler Loss by Decision SV-1 18-13 to Lucius Loss by Pin 7:00 to Savieo Win by Pin 1:57 over Lushin Win by Decision 8-2 over Irick Win by Decision 6-5 over Bynum Win by Decision 7-3 over Hurley |
||||
4. Beck Davis | Garrett | Senior |
2016 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Rasler Win by Pin pin 3:16 over Miller Loss by Decision 10-4 to Goforth |
|||
5. Aaron Sedwick | Maconaquah | Senior |
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Agnew Loss by Decision 1-0 to Agnew Loss by Pin 2:49 to Fowler Loss by Decision 3-1 to Johnson |
||||
6. Brady Pease | Delta | Junior |
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Cornwell |
||||
7. Stewart Mossholder | Oak Hill | Junior |
Win by Pin 3:03 over Delph Win by Pin :45 sec over Goodson Win by Decision 5-4 over Lee Win by Decision 8-5 over Lee |
||||
8. Alex Lucius | Elkhart Central | Senior |
Win by Decision SV-1 18-13 over Agnew |
||||
9. Victor Lee | Marion | Junior |
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Mossholder Loss by Decision 8-5 to Mossholder Loss by Decision 6-5 to Cressell |
||||
10. Codey Shafer | Prairie Heights | Senior |
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Dalyn Hart | Fort Wayne Wayne | Senior |
Win by Decision 9-2 over Elwood |
||||
2. Levi Leffers | Central Noble | Junior |
Win by Pin pin 3:21 over Miller Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Baumgartner Win by Decision 4-3 over Smith Win by Pin pin 2:54 over Miller Win by Decision 11-9 SV-1 over Rasler Win by Decision 5-4 over Schumm Loss by Pin :28 to Smith |
||||
3. Cameron Smith | Garrett | Senior |
Loss by Decision 7-0 to Thomas Loss by Decision 4-3 to Leffers Loss by Pin pin 4:58 to Leeper Win by Decision 7-3 over Gerwig Win by Pin over Hare Win by Pin :28 over Leffers |
||||
4. Chandler Schumm | Adams Central | Senior |
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Leffers Win by Decision 6-5 over Elwood Win by Decision 3-1 over Shaw |
||||
5. Isaiah Baumgartner | South Adams | Senior |
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Leffers Win by Decision 6-3 over Contreras Loss by Decision 10-4 to Delph Loss by Pin 2:36 to Allred |
||||
6. Gaven Hare | Jay County | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Loss by Pin to Smith Loss by Pin pin 5:16 to Miller |
|||
7. Jayden Elwood | Leo | Junior |
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Contreras Loss by Decision 9-2 to Hart Loss by Decision 6-5 to Schumm Win by Decision 3-0 over Graft |
||||
8. Jarron Gerwig | Bellmont | Senior |
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Muncie Loss by Decision 3-1 to Graft Loss by Decision 7-3 to Smith Loss by Decision 3-2 to Berta Win by Decision 2-1 over Simpkins |
||||
9. Christian Graft | Huntington North | Junior |
Win by Decision 9-7 over Silvers Win by Decision 3-2 over Muncie Win by Decision 3-1 over Gerwig Loss by Decision 3-0 to Elwood |
||||
10. Braydon Erb | Western | Freshman |
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Mitchel |
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Dakota Ault | Fort Wayne North Side | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
2. Avery Jones | Peru | Senior |
Win by Decision 9-3 over Shaw |
||||
3. Vince Yoder | Fairfield | Junior |
Loss by Pin 5:51 to Williams Win by Decision 5-2 over Conner |
||||
4. Nick Conner | Elkhart Central | Senior |
Win by Pin 2:54 over Fuller Win by Decision 3-1 over Shaw Loss by Decision 5-2 to Yoder |
||||
5. Will Swartz | Fort Wayne Snider | Junior |
Win by Decision 11-5 over Cuellar |
||||
6. Lane Eubank | Western | Junior | |||||
7. Holden Parsons | Yorktown | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Obst Loss by Decision 4-1 to Stone Loss by Decision 4-1 to Stone Loss by Decision 3-2 TB-1 to McCubbins Loss by Decision 14-7 to Gregory |
||||
8. Brian Bergman | Lakeland | Junior |
Win by Decision 5-1 over Leeper |
||||
9. Isaiah Oakley | Homestead | Senior |
Win by Decision 6-2 over Leeper |
||||
10. Chase Leeper | Eastside | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Bergman Win by Pin pin :26 over Sade Loss by Decision 6-2 to Oakley Win by Pin pin 4:58 over Smith Win by Pin pin :51 over Tipping Win by Decision 8-2 over Watkins |