East Chicago
Follow
0
January 26, 2018
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Jacob Moran | Portage | Junior |
2016 8th at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 16-12 over Cruz Win by Pin 3:24 over Reyes Win by Decision 9-3 over Ross Win by Decision 3-1 over Conley Win by Decision 5-2 over Bailey Win by Pin 2:24 over Sinkovics Win by Pin :46 over Corle Win by Major Decision 17-5 over Kung Win by Decision 7-3 over Tolin |
|||
2. Martin Cruz | Merrillville | Junior |
Loss by Decision 16-12 to Moran Win by Decision 6-5 over Diaz Win by Pin 2:37 over Sinkovics Win by Pin 4:31 over Bailey Win by Major Decision 17-7 over Hein Loss by Pin 2:55 to Nelson |
||||
3. Colin Reagan | Frontier | Junior |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 8-5 over Smith-Goheen Win by Pin 2:36 over Armstrong |
|||
4. Giovanni Diaz | Wheeler | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Cruz Win by Major Decision 17-5 over Cardwell Win by Decision 4-2 over Hadary |
||||
5. Jace Alexander | Wawasee | Freshman |
Loss by Pin to Teusch |
||||
6. Sam Hein | Harrison (WL) | Sophomore |
Win by Decision 11-4 over Johnson Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to Conley Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to Cruz |
||||
7. Andrew Sinkovics | Mishawaka | Freshman |
Win by Decision 9-3 over Jefferson Win by Major Decision 15-3 over Sturgill Loss by Pin 2:37 to Cruz Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Hutker Loss by Pin :16 to Alstott Loss by Pin 1:44 to Bailey Loss by Pin 2:24 to Moran |
||||
8. Isaiah Ponce | Lake Central | Freshman | |||||
9. Brandon Bolin | Chesterton | Freshman | |||||
10. Mark Rodriguez | Hammond | Senior |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Jose Diaz | Wheeler | Senior |
2017 8th at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 2:55 over Maldonado Win by Pin 1:41 over Armstrong Win by Decision 6-4 over Light Win by Tech Fall 22-6 over Smith-Goheen |
|||
2. Andres Moreno | Lowell | Junior |
Win by Decision 11-9 OT over Peele Win by Decision 8-6 over Triana Win by Pin 5:57 over Tolin Win by Decision 6-3 over Petro Win by Decision 5-0 over Shearer Win by Major Decision 19-8 over Zadylak Win by Pin 3:13 over Anderson |
||||
3. Ricky Hegedus | Portage | Junior |
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Nelson Win by Pin 3:56 over Maldonado Win by Decision 4-2 over Tolin Win by Decision 6-0 over Kaiser Loss by Decision 7-1 to Boarman Loss by Decision 2-1 to Montgomery Loss by Decision 7-5 to Oliver Win by Pin 5:56 over Mark Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to Rioux |
||||
4. Danny Tolin | Chesterton | Junior |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Nelson Loss by Decision 4-2 to Hegedus Win by Decision 5-3 over Harshbarger Loss by Pin 5:57 to Moreno Loss by Decision 1-0 to Shearer Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Petro Loss by Decision 7-3 to Moran |
|||
5. Jake Armstrong | Winamac | Junior |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Pin 1:41 to Diaz Loss by Pin 2:36 to Reagan |
|||
6. Brandon Mark | Mishawaka | Sophomore | |||||
7. Ian Nelson | LaPorte | Junior |
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to Tolin Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 to Hegedus Loss by Decision 10-4 to Flores Win by Pin 4:36 over Harshbarger Win by Pin 4:22 over Corle Win by Pin 4:43 over Light Win by Pin 2:55 over Cruz |
||||
8. Evan Light | Penn | Junior |
Win by Decision 4-3 over Oliver Loss by Pin 5:45 to Just Loss by Pin 4:43 to Nelson Loss by Decision 6-4 to Diaz |
||||
9. Derek Gosa | Hammond | Junior |
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Alexander Loss by Decision 6-4;SV to Maldonado |
||||
10. Trevor Penrod | South Bend Riley | Junior |
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Eldred |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Tylor Triana | Hobart | Senior |
2017 3rd at 120lbs |
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Moreno Win by Decision 9-3 over Walendzak Win by Major Decision 15-1 over Wagner Loss by Decision 7-5 OT to Watts Win by Decision 4-2 over Kelly |
|||
2. Brock Peele | Portage | Junior |
2017 4th at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 11-9 OT to Moreno Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Kaiser Win by Decision 7-1 over Egli Win by Decision 3-1 SV over Campbell Win by Decision 4-3 over Rioux Win by Decision 5-3 over McCartney Loss by Decision 5-2 to Walendzak Win by Decision 4-2 over Bautista |
|||
3. Trey McCartney | Harrison (WL) | Senior |
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Peele Win by Decision 3-0 over Maldonado Win by Decision 5-1 over DeVault Loss by Decision 11-6 to Gomez Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Hoyer |
|||
4. Eli Hickman | Rensselaer Central | Sophomore |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over Owens Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to Lechner Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Walters |
|||
5. Chris Schuller | Wawasee | Junior |
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 8-4 over Mosser Loss by Pin 5:09 to Johnson Win by Decision 5-4 over Beasley Loss by Decision 7-4 to Hall |
|||
6. Alex Bautista | Hanover Central | Senior |
Loss by Pin 4:30 to Fair Loss by Decision 4-2 to Peele |
||||
7. Ethan Kaiser | Chesterton | Freshman |
Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 to Peele Win by Pin 3:51 over Anderson Loss by Decision 6-0 to Hegedus |
||||
8. Vince Sparrow | Penn | Sophomore |
Loss by Pin :55 to Anderson |
||||
9. Mac Magiera | Boone Grove | Senior | |||||
10. Tyson Coon | Benton Central | Junior |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Colin Poynter | Portage | Senior |
2017 4th at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 8-2 over Kelly Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Kelly Loss by Decision 12-7 to Egli Loss by Decision 3-2 to Garcia Win by Decision 11-7 over Mills Win by Decision 7-2 over Kelly Win by Pin 0:33 over Maldonado Win by Major Decision 15-7 over DeMien |
|||
2. Braxton Alexander | Wawasee | Junior |
2017 6th at 120lbs |
Loss by Decision 13-7 to Mejia Win by Decision 2-0 over Gosa Win by Major Decision 16-3 over DeVault Win by Decision 9-8 over Gomez Loss by Decision 6-5 to Maldonado Win by Pin over Haught |
|||
3. Tanner DeMien | Penn | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Loss by Decision 13-7 to Willis Loss by Decision 7-2 to Rooks Win by Pin 4:56 over Gomez Loss by Pin 0:16 to Watts Loss by Decision 13-9 to Mejia Loss by Major Decision 15-7 to Poynter |
|||
4. Kaellin Kelly | Crown Point | Senior |
Win by Pin :40 over Phillips Loss by Decision 8-2 to Poynter Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Poynter Win by Pin 2:34 over Evans Loss by Decision 4-2 to Triana Loss by Decision 7-2 to Poynter Loss by Decision 6 - 2 to Smiley |
||||
5. Skyler Gomez | LaPorte | Senior |
Loss by Pin 4:56 to DeMien Win by Major Decision 15-6 over Hoyer Win by Major Decision 16-6 over Lawson Loss by Decision 9-8 to Alexander Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Maldonado Win by Major Decision 16-7 over Rodriguez Win by Decision 11-6 over McCartney |
||||
6. Zane DeVault | Plymouth | Senior |
Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to Alexander Win by Decision 9-5 over Miller Loss by Decision 5-1 to McCartney |
||||
7. Daniel Mora-Diaz | Hammond Clark | Junior | |||||
8. Tyron Watson | Delphi | Senior | |||||
9. Dawson Leed | LaVille | Junior | |||||
10. Evan Burge | McCutcheon | Junior |
Win by Decision 11-4 over Longere |
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Manzona Bryant | Culver Academies | Sophomore |
2017 6th at 132lbs |
||||
2. Reese Rodriguez | Hammond Morton | Junior |
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
3. Cody Betourne | Harrison (WL) | Junior |
Win by Decision 6-5 over Ursery Win by Decision 13-6 over Rowdown |
||||
4. Geremia Brooks | Wawasee | Junior |
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Ursery Win by Major Decision 14-2 over Burns |
||||
5. David Taylor | Michigan City | Senior |
Win by Pin 5:05 over Becker |
||||
6. Jacob Maldonado | Merrillville | Sophomore |
Win by Decision 4-3 over Whitman Loss by Decision 9-3 to Whitman Loss by Decision 3-0 to McCartney Loss by Pin 0:33 to Poynter Win by Decision 6-5 over Alexander Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to Gomez Win by Decision 6-4;SV over Gosa |
||||
7. Gabe Weeks | Mishawaka | Junior |
Win by Decision 3-2 over Hill |
||||
8. Shawn Hollis | Lowell | Sophomore |
Loss by Pin 1:49 to Gimson |
||||
9. Logan Hill | Penn | Junior |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Weeks |
||||
10. Collin Taylor | Crown Point | Sophomore |
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Kris Rumph | Portage | Senior |
2017 2nd at 138lbs |
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over Dembowski Win by Major Decision 25-13 over Burford Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Dembowski Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to Mulkey Win by Decision 10-3 over Miranda Win by Decision 10-3 over Lee Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to Melloh Win by Major Decision 20-7 over Burford |
|||
2. Ian Dembowski | Valparaiso | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to Rumph Win by Decision 7-4 over Burford Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to Rumph Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Fiechter |
|||
3. Adam Davis | Culver Academies | Senior |
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Pin 5:38 over Forrest |
|||
4. Jacob Burford | Crown Point | Junior |
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Dembowski Loss by Major Decision 25-13 to Rumph Win by Decision 15-10 over Pugsley Win by Decision 1-1 UTB Ride Out over Strueder Loss by Decision 11-6 to Moore Win by Decision 12-5 over Watts Loss by Major Decision 20-7 to Rumph Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to Melloh Win by Decision 10-6 over Johnson |
||||
5. Preston Risner | Penn | Senior |
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Combest Win by Decision 5-0 over Hunt |
||||
6. Ahzsur Ursery | Merrillville | Senior |
Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over Watts Win by Decision 4-3 UTB over Mohmed Loss by Decision 3-0 to Combest Loss by Decision 4-0 to Forrest Loss by Decision 6-5 to Betourne Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Brooks |
||||
7. Isaiah Watts | Hammond | Junior |
Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to Ursery Loss by Decision 12-5 to Burford Win by Decision 6-4 over Hoover |
||||
8. Drew Linder | McCutcheon | Senior |
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Harrington Win by Decision 2-1 over Sikorski |
||||
9. Troy Johnson | Chesterton | Senior |
Loss by Pin 5:36 to Goering Loss by Pin 2:07 to Rasler Loss by Decision 10-6 to Burford |
||||
10. Isaiah Mohmed | Wheeler | Junior |
Loss by Decision 4-3 UTB to Ursery Win by Decision 8-6 over Tyrka |
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Kasper McIntosh | Portage | Senior |
2017 5th at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 5-1 over Fitts Win by Tech Fall 22-7 6:00 over Ellis Win by Major Decision 19-10 over Asbury Win by Decision 8-3 over LaPlace Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Hoover Win by Major Decision 17-7 over Servies Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Cervantes Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Ellis |
|||
2. Jacob LaPlace | Mishawaka | Sophomore |
2017 4th at 138lbs |
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Ruble Loss by Pin 2:33 to Schoenegge Win by Decision 11-6 over Ellis Loss by Decision 4-2 to Slivka Loss by Decision 8-3 to McIntosh Win by Pin over Banks |
|||
3. Tyler Turley | Hobart | Freshman |
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Servies Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Park Win by Decision 4-0 over Cervantes Win by Decision 7-5 over Cervantes |
||||
4. Brock Ellis | Chesterton | Freshman |
Loss by Tech Fall 22-7 6:00 to McIntosh Loss by Pin 5:42 to Ruble Loss by Decision 11-6 to LaPlace Loss by Decision 7-3 to Pruett Win by Pin 5:42 over Hoover Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to McIntosh |
||||
5. Cole Cervantes | Griffith | Junior |
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Turley Loss by Decision 7-5 to Turley Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 to McIntosh |
||||
6. Eli Pack | Culver Academies | Freshman |
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to Calhoun |
||||
7. Daniel Park | Lake Central | Junior |
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to Turley |
||||
8. Jorden Douglass | Attica | Sophomore | |||||
9. Jeffery Harper | Penn | Junior | |||||
10. Leevin Ball | North White | Senior |
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth | Sophomore |
2017 7th at 138lbs |
Win by Pin 1:14 over Conklin Win by Major Decision 12-1 over Pack Win by Decision 9-4 over Walker |
|||
2. Donnell Washington | Portage | Junior |
Win by Decision 14-12 over Walker Win by Decision 9-7 OT over Kasch Win by Decision 12-6 over Lemley Loss by Decision 12-5 to Kasch Win by Major Decision 12-1 over Conley Win by Pin Fall 1:34 over Conklin Loss by Decision 9-7 SV-1 to Slivka Win by Major Decision 17-6 over Lamore Win by Decision 6-0 over Walker Win by Decision 6-5 over Griggs Win by Major Decision 20-8 over Warren |
||||
3. Noah Lamore | Crown Point | Senior |
2017 6th at 152lbs |
Loss by Pin to Griggs Win by Decision 6-0 over Griggs Win by Pin 4:26 over Nugent Loss by Major Decision 17-6 to Washington |
|||
4. Joseph Walker | Mishawaka | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 14-12 to Washington Loss by Decision 8-7 to Blubaugh Loss by Decision 4-2 to Blubaugh Loss by Decision 10-9 to Macklin Win by Decision 6-2 over Pollitt Loss by Decision 5-3 to Rodgers Loss by Decision 6-0 to Washington Loss by Decision 9-4 to Calhoun |
||||
5. Aaron Griggs | Merrillville | Senior |
Win by Pin over Lamore Loss by Decision 13-10 to Adkins Loss by Decision 6-0 to Lamore Win by Decision 11-2 over Banks Win by Pin 3:33 over Ruiz Win by Major Decision 14-3 over Verbeek Win by Decision 5-2 over Hunter Loss by Decision 1-0 to Wagner Loss by Decision 3-2 to Unseld Loss by Decision 6-5 to Washington Loss by Decision 10-7 to Bynum |
||||
6. Zach Nugent | Portage | Senior |
Win by Decision 6-4 over Weidner Loss by Pin 0:48 to Colza Loss by Pin 4:26 to Lamore |
||||
7. Mike Hunter | Hobart | Senior |
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Pollitt |
||||
8. Hunter Ruble | McCutcheon | Senior |
Loss by Decision 11-7 to Woenker Loss by Decision 11-7 to Woenker |
||||
9. Aaron Brooke | Culver Academies | Senior | |||||
10. Abel Verbeek | Lowell | Sophomore |
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to Griggs Loss by Major Decision 15-2 to Pollitt |
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Diego Lemley | Chesterton | Senior |
2017 2nd at 160lbs |
Loss by Decision 12-6 to Washington Win by Tech Fall 22-7 5:36 over Baker Win by Decision 5-4 over Lockett Loss by Decision 5-3 to Mappes Win by Decision 6-4 over Traficanti |
|||
2. Oszkar Kasch | Crown Point | Senior |
2017 5th at 160lbs |
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Coffman Loss by Decision 9-7 OT to Washington Win by Decision 12-5 over Washington |
|||
3. Dante Colza | Hobart | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Pin 0:48 over Nugent Loss by Decision 9-5 to South Win by Decision 8-2 over Kensinger |
|||
4. Kevin Hooley | Lowell | Junior |
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Kensinger |
||||
5. Owen Conklin | Harrison (WL) | Senior |
Win by Decision 9-4 over Adkins Loss by Pin 1:14 to Calhoun Loss by Pin Fall 4:44 to Mappes Loss by Pin Fall 1:34 to Washington Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to Osho Win by Decision 10-8 OT over Adkins |
||||
6. Malik Hoover | Merrillville | Senior |
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Mappes Loss by Pin 5:42 to Ellis Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to McIntosh Loss by Decision 6-4 to Watts |
||||
7. Cody Snook | Calumet | Senior |
Win by Decision 7-4 over Ruble Loss by Decision 7-2 sv to Levitz |
||||
8. David Sheley | South Bend Riley | Junior | |||||
9. Zach Nugent | Portage | Senior |
Win by Decision 6-4 over Weidner Loss by Pin 0:48 to Colza Loss by Pin 4:26 to Lamore |
||||
10. Donya Harris | South Bend Washington | Senior |
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Zack Fattore | Hobart | Senior |
2017 4th at 170lbs |
Win by Decision 13-6 over Rader Win by Tech Fall 15-0 6:00 over Traficanti Win by Tech Fall 16-0 2:55 over Mosconi Win by Decision 11-2 over Lone Win by Decision 7-1 over Hays Win by Pin 2:32 over Buehler |
|||
2. Trey Buehler | Wheeler | Senior |
Loss by Pin 2:32 to Fattore Win by Pin over Traficanti Win by Pin over Brown |
||||
3. Drake Guerrero | Portage | Senior |
Win by Decision 3-2 over Osho Loss by Decision 3-2 to Traficanti |
||||
4. Mario Traficanti | Crown Point | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 6:00 to Fattore Loss by Decision 3-1 to Lowe Loss by Pin to Buehler Loss by Decision :30 to Mosconi Loss by Decision 6-4 to Lemley Win by Decision 3-2 over Guerrero |
|||
5. Evan Bates | Chesterton | Freshman | |||||
6. Cody Crary | Munster | Senior | |||||
7. Noah Brown | Penn | Junior |
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Lone Loss by Pin 1:35 to Mosconi Loss by Pin 1:02 to Warren Loss by Pin :49 to Warren Loss by Pin to Buehler |
||||
8. Carlos Lopez | McCutcheon | Senior | |||||
9. Noah Perez | LaPorte | Junior |
Loss by Pin 1:04 to Levitz Loss by Decision 3-2 to Davidson |
||||
10. Garrett Fair | Lafayette Jefferson | Senior |
Loss by Pin Fall 2:35 to Carson Loss by Pin Fall 2:35 to Carson |
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Cade Girgenti | Chesterton | Senior |
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Blodgett |
||||
2. Max Chaffee | Penn | Senior | |||||
3. Tyjonn Lockett | Merrillville | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 182lbs |
Win by Decision 6-4 TB1 over Torres Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Groover Loss by Decision 5-4 to Lemley Win by Decision 6-1 over Torres |
|||
4. Jeremy Torres | Portage | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 182lbs |
Loss by Decision 6-4 TB1 to Lockett Loss by Decision 4-2 OT to Potosky Win by Decision 3-0 over Potosky Loss by Decision 9-3 to Brewer Loss by Decision 3-2 to Potosky Loss by Decision 6-1 to Lockett Loss by Decision 3-1 to Below |
|||
5. Ethan Potosky | Crown Point | Junior |
Win by Decision 4-2 OT over Torres Loss by Decision 3-0 to Torres Win by Decision 3-2 over Torres |
||||
6. Michael Boland | Culver Academies | Senior | |||||
7. Bradley Groover | River Forest | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Lockett Loss by Decision 7-5 to Below |
|||
8. Alejandro Castro | Wawasee | Junior | |||||
9. Randy Sneed | Kankakee Valley | Senior | |||||
10. Grant Johnson | New Prairie | Junior |
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Lucas Davison | Chesterton | Senior |
2017 2nd at 182lbs |
Win by Decision 8-1 over Streck Win by Decision 3-1 over Penola Win by Pin 1:56 over Swopes |
|||
2. Bryson Ford | Benton Central | Senior | |||||
3. AJ Fowler | Calumet | Junior |
Win by Decision 8-7 over Agnew Win by Pin 2:49 over Sedwick |
||||
4. Jacob Bondon | Portage | Junior | |||||
5. Ewan Donovan | Hebron | Junior | |||||
6. Rockne Hurley | Penn | Junior |
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Agnew |
||||
7. Nick Schoonveld | Kankakee Valley | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
8. Mykiel Stallings | West Lafayette | Senior | |||||
9. Isaac Walters | Culver Community | Junior | |||||
10. Dennis Weston | Merrillville | Senior |
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Brandon Streck | Merrillville | Senior |
2017 6th at 285lbs |
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Swopes Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Thomas Loss by Decision 8-1 to Davison Win by Pin 1:10 over Swopes |
|||
2. Caleb Thomas | Munster | Senior |
Win by Decision 7-0 over Smith Win by Decision 3-2 over Lewis Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Streck Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Perez Win by Decision 7-1 over Lafree |
||||
3. Chester Swopes | Portage | Senior |
Win by Decision 2-1 over Simpkins Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Streck Win by Decision 3-1 over Simpkins Loss by Decision 6-3 to Guhl Loss by Pin 1:10 to Streck Win by Decision 6-3 over Perez Win by Decision 7-2 over Lewis Loss by Pin 1:56 to Davison |
||||
4. James Lewis | Calumet | Senior |
Win by Pin 4:55 over Perez Loss by Decision 3-2 to Thomas Loss by Decision 7-2 to Swopes |
||||
5. Adam Berta | Penn | Junior |
Win by Decision 3-2 over Gerwig |
||||
6. Nate Lafree | Plymouth | Senior |
Loss by Pin 1:58 to Rasler Loss by Decision 7-1 to Thomas |
||||
7. Joey Kidwell | West Lafayette | Junior |
Loss by Pin 3:14 to Clouse |
||||
8. Kyle Simpkins | LaPorte | Senior |
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Swopes Loss by Decision 3-1 to Swopes Loss by Decision 2-1 to Gerwig Loss by Decision 5-2 to Foster |
||||
9. Bobby Babcock | Hobart | Freshman | |||||
10. Keenan Day | Winamac | Senior |
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Isaiah McWilliams | South Bend Washington | Senior |
2017 2nd at 285lbs |
||||
2. Eli Pokorney | Chesterton | Junior |
2017 4th at 220lbs |
Win by Pin 3:48 over Atria Win by Pin :48 over Gregory Win by Pin 2:22 over Atria |
|||
3. Donnie Crider | Harrison (WL) | Senior |
2017 6th at 220lbs |
Win by Pin Fall 1:44 over Atria |
|||
4. Alex Cartwright | LaVille | Junior | |||||
5. Elisha Tipping | Wawasee | Senior |
Win by Decision 5-2 over Adams Win by Decision 7-3 over Shaw Win by Decision 5-2 over Worlds Win by Pin 1:22 over Atria Loss by Pin pin :51 to Leeper |
||||
6. Anthony Atria | Merrillville | Junior |
Loss by Pin 3:48 to Pokorney Win by Decision 7-2 over Fuller Win by Decision 6-4 over Shaw Loss by Pin 2:22 to Pokorney Loss by Pin Fall 1:44 to Crider Loss by Pin 1:22 to Tipping |
||||
7. Michael Foster | Crown Point | Senior |
Win by Decision 7-2 over Koors Win by Decision 3-2 over Faulkner Win by Decision 5-2 over Simpkins Loss by Decision 6-5 to Obst |
||||
8. Alex Faulkner | Mishawaka | Senior |
Win by Decision 7-4 over Obst Loss by Decision 4-2 to Obst Loss by Decision 3-2 to Foster |
||||
9. Sabastian Trent | West Lafayette | Senior | |||||
10. Leighton Rodriguez | New Prairie | Senior |