Jump to content



State Series


  • You cannot add brackets

  Event Name Date Bracket Link Other Information
IHSAA State Finals 02/17/2017 Click Here Dates: Feb. 17-18, 2017
Site: Bankers Life Fieldhouse, 125 S. Pennsylvania St., Indianapolis | Website
Admission: $8 per session or $20 both days. Order Tickets
Television: Saturday's state championship bouts in each weight class will air live on Fox Sports Indiana.
Webstream: Friday's first round and Saturday's quarterfinals and consolations will be streamed at TrackWrestling.com. For Saturday night's championship round, viewers outside of the Fox Sports Indiana coverage area, a live stream will be available at IHSAAtv.org. For those within the FSI coverage area, the stream will be available only on delayed basis following the conclusion of the telecast.

Friday, Feb. 17, 2017
First Round | 6 pm ET

Saturday, Feb. 18, 2017
Quarterfinals | 9:30 am ET with semifinals to follow
Consolations | 5 pm ET
Finals | 7:30 pm ET
Semi-State: East Chicago 02/11/2017 Click Here 9 am CT
Feeder Regionals: Calumet, Crown Point, Logansport, Rochester.
Semi-State: Evansville 02/11/2017 Click Here at the Ford Center
9 am CT
Feeder Regionals: Bloomington South, Castle, Jeffersonville, Mooresville.
Semi-State: Fort Wayne 02/11/2017 Click Here At the Memorial Coliseum
8:30 am ET
Feeder Regionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Goshen, Jay County, Peru.
Semi-State: New Castle 02/11/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Feeder Regionals: North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian, Richmond.
Regional: Castle 02/04/2017 Click Here 9 am CT
Feeder Sectionals: Castle, Evansville Central.
Regional: Mooresville 02/04/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Avon, Mooresville.
Regional: Bloomington South 02/04/2017 Click Here 9:30 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Bloomington North, Southridge.
Regional: Jeffersonville 02/04/2017 Click Here 9:30 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Jeffersonville, Jennings County.
Regional: Richmond 02/04/2017 Click Here 9:30 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Shenandoah, South Dearborn.
Regional: Pendleton Heights 02/04/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Elwood, Lawrence Central.
Regional: Perry Meridian 02/04/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Southport, Warren Central.
Regional: Jay County 02/04/2017 Click Here 8:30 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Jay County.
Regional: North Montgomery 02/04/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Zionsville.
Regional: Carroll(Fort Wayne) 02/04/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), New Haven.
Regional: Peru 02/04/2017 Click Here 9:30 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Oak Hill, Peru.
Regional; Rochester 02/04/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Mishawaka, Plymouth.
Regional: Logansport 02/04/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Twin Lakes.
Regional: Goshen 02/04/2017 Click Here 9:30 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Memorial, Westview.
Regional: Crown Point 02/04/2017 Click Here 9 am CT
Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, LaPorte
Regional: Calumet 02/04/2017 Click Here 9:30 am CT
Feeder Sectionals: Calumet, East Chicago Central.
Sectional: Evansville Central 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am CT
Evansville Central, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Gibson Southern, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Pike Central, Princeton, Vincennes Lincoln, Wood Memorial.
Sectional: Castle 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am CT
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Memorial, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Heritage Hills, South Spencer, Tecumseh, Tell City.
Sectional: Jeffersonville 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Charlestown, Corydon Central, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, New Albany, New Washington, Providence.
Sectional: Jennings County 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Greensburg, Jennings County, Madison, Scottsburg, Seymour, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
Sectional: Southridge 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Bedford North Lawrence, Crawford County, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, Paoli, Salem, Southridge, Washington.
Sectional: Bloomington North 01/28/2017 Click Here 9:30 am ET
Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, North Knox, Northview, Owen Valley, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.
Sectional: Mooresville 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Center Grove, Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Whiteland.
Sectional: Avon 01/28/2017 Click Here 8:30 am ET
Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville, Greencastle, North Putnam, South Putnam, Tri-West Hendricks.
Sectional: South Dearborn 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Rushville, South Dearborn, Union County.
Sectional: Shenandoah 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Eastern Hancock, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Shenandoah, Tri.
Sectional: Warren Central 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Marshall, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.
Sectional: Southport 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Scecina, Indianapolis Washington, Perry Meridian, Pike, Southport, Speedway.
Sectional: Lawrence Central 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Brebeuf Jesuit, Indiana Blind, Indiana Deaf, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis).
Sectional: Elwood 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Alexandria, Anderson, Elwood, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton, Tri-Central.
Sectional: Zionsville 01/28/2017 Click Here 8:30 am ET
Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Sheridan, Western Boone, Westfield, Zionsville.
Sectional: Crawfordsville 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Attica, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Rockville, Seeger, South Vermillion, Southmont, Turkey Run.
Sectional: Delta 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.
Sectional: Jay County 01/28/2017 Click Here 8:30 am ET
Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City.
Sectional: Oak Hill 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Oak Hill, Taylor, Western.
Sectional: Peru 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Northwestern, Peru, Southwood, Wabash.
Sectional: New Haven 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, Huntington North, New Haven, Leo, Woodlan.
Sectional: Carroll(Fort Wayne) 01/28/2017 Click Here 8 am ET
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Garrett, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Whitko.
Sectional: Westview 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
Sectional: Elkhart Memorial 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood.
Sectional: Lafayette Jefferson 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Delphi, Faith Christian, Frontier, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette.
Sectional: Twin Lakes 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Cass, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac.
Sectional: Plymouth 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Bremen, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw, Wawasee.
Sectional: Mishawaka 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am ET
Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
Sectional: Laporte 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am CT
Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, LaVille, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson.
Sectional: Crown Point 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am CT
Andrean, Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Valparaiso, Wheeler.
Sectional: Calumet 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am CT
Calumet, Gary West Side, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Portage, River Forest.
Sectional: East Chicago Central 01/28/2017 Click Here 9 am CT
East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Lake Central, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting.