Jump to content



Regular Season


  • You cannot add brackets

  Event Name Date Bracket Link Other Information
Wild Bill Invitational at Concordia 01/14/2017 Click Here Carroll, Northwood, Huntington North, Homestead, Snider, Maconaquah, Concordia, Wabash
49th Annual Goshen Invitational 01/14/2017 Click Here Bronson(MI), Columbia City, Eastern, Fairfield, FW North Side, Goshen, Lakeland, Whitko
Garrett Wrestling Invitational 01/14/2017 Click Here Angola, Bishop Dwenger, Carmel, Dekalb, East Noble, Northrop, South Side, Wayne, Garrett, Leo, Norwell, South Adams, Warsaw, West Noble
Woodlan Invitational 01/14/2017 Click Here Antwerp, Blackford, Bluffton, Bishop Luers, Carroll, Churubusco, East Noble, Edgerton, Logansport, Fremont, Hicksville, Huntington North, Woodlan, New Haven
IHSGW 2017 State Finals 01/13/2017 Click Here
Peru Super 6 01/07/2017 Click Here Angola, Eastern, Hamilton Heights, Kokomo, Oak Hill, Peru
New Palestine Open 2017 01/07/2017 Click Here Beech Grove, East Central, Jennings County, Martinsville, New Palestine, Perry Meridian, Roncalli, Warren Central
Fendley Hall of Fame Classic 2017 01/07/2017 Click Here Arlington, Daleville, Frankfort, Mount Vernon(Fortville), Pike, Rushville, Walnut Hills(OH), Zionsville.
East Noble Invitational 01/07/2017 Click Here East Noble, Elkhart Central, Huntington North, Lakeland, Manchester, Northrop, Snider, Westview
2017 Athenian Invitational 01/07/2017 Click Here Arsenal Tech, Crawfordsville, Fountain Centeral, Greencastle, McCutcheon, North White, Seeger, West Lafayette
Bill Kerbel Invitational 01/07/2017 Click Here Bishop Dwenger, Bluffton, Columbia City, Dekalb, Eastside, Homestead, Jay County, Leo, New Haven, Northfield, Penn, South Adams, Twin lakes, Van Wert (Oh), Wayne, Woodlan.
IHSGW 2017 North Regional 01/06/2017 Click Here
IHSGW 2017 South Regional 01/06/2017 Click Here
Whitko Wrestling Invitational 12/30/2016 Click Here Bishop Luers, Central Noble, Churubusco, Concord, Concordia Lutheran, Heritage, Lakeland, Marion, Mishawaka Marian, Mississinewa, Northridge, Northrop, Norwell, Wabash, Whitko
Defiance Tri-State border war 12/29/2016 Click Here
Al Smith Invitational 12/29/2016 Click Here Bellmont, Bloomington South, Calumet, Center Grove, Chesterton, Columbus
East, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Ft. Wayne Carroll, Garrett, Goshen, Hobart, Jimtown, LaPorte, Lake Central, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Lowell, Merrillville, Mishawaka, Munster, Northwood, Penn, Peru, Portage, Prairie Heights, Princeton Community, Rochester, S.B. Adams, S.B. Riley, Warsaw Community, and Zionsville
Connersville Spartan Classic 12/29/2016 Click Here
North Montgomery Holiday Duals -Ind 12/28/2016 Click Here Columbus North , Delphi , Elwood, Hamilton Southeastern , Heritage Hills, Huntington North , Leo , Mount Vernon, New Haven , Noblesville , North Central , North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights , South Putnam , West Vigo , Western
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 12/28/2016 Click Here Avon, Belleville West , IL, Evansville Mater Dei, Floyd Central, Franklin Community , Gibson Southern, Mt Vernon, New Albany , New Palestine, North Posey, St Xavier, KY, Sullivan, Tell City, Trinity , KY, Union County, KY
North Montgomery Holiday Duals 12/27/2016 Click Here Columbus North , Delphi , Elwood, Hamilton Southeastern , Heritage Hills, Huntington North , Leo , Mount Vernon, New Haven , Noblesville , North Central , North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights , South Putnam , West Vigo , Western
Mooresville Holiday Classic 12/27/2016 Click Here Bloomington North, Brownsburg, Castle, Cathedral, Decatur Central, Delta, Edgewood, Evansville Central, Ft. Wayne Dwenger, Greenwood, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Hights, Homestead, Jennings County, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Northview, Plainfield, Seymour, Terre Haute South, Tri Jr-Sr High, Westfield, Yorktown
East Central Indiana Classic 12/23/2016 Click Here
IHSWCA Team State Duals 12/23/2016 Click Here Adams Central, Avon, Belmont, Brownsburg, Castle, Central Noble, Chesterton, Columbus East, Crown Point, Culver Academies, Delta, Edgewood, Elwood, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Fountain Central, Franklin County, FW Carroll, Garrett, Jimtown, Knightstown, Lebanon, Monrovia, North Montgomery, North Posey, Northwood, Oak Hill, Penn, Perry Meridian, Portage, Prairie Heights, Shenandoah, Triton, Warren Central, Winchester, Yorktown
John McKee Memorial Invitational 12/23/2016 Click Here
Wawasee December Super Duals 12/17/2016 Click Here Angola, Heritage, John Glenn, Manchester, Northridge, Plymouth, Rochester, Wawasee
Twin Lakes Invitational 12/17/2016 Click Here Carroll Jr/Sr HS (Flora), Delphi, Frankfort High School, Jay County, Lewis Cass, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Northfield, Peru, Rensselaer, Rossville, South Bend Riley, Twin Lakes, Western, Winamac
Jeff Classic 12/17/2016 Click Here Bloomington South, Charlestown, Eastern Pekin, Gibson Southern, Heritage Hills, Jeffersonville Red Devils, Jennings County, Madison, Moore, KY, New Albany, New Washington, Northview, Oldham County, KY, Providence, South Dearborn, Southwestern
Columbus East Invitational 12/17/2016 Click Here
Hamilton County Tournament 12/17/2016 Click Here Carmel, Fishers, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Noblesville, Sheridan, Westfield
Carnahan Memorial Wrestling Initational 12/17/2016 Click Here Boone Grove, Crown Point , Hammond High, Hammond Morton, Hanover Central, Hebron, Knox, Lake Station, Proviso West, IL, Wheeler
Bo Henry Classic 12/17/2016 Click Here Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Castle, Jasper, Martinsville, Owen Valley, Princeton, Terre Haute North
Marion County 12/17/2016 Click Here Beech Grove, Ben Davis, Brebeuf, Decatur Central, Franklin Central, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Lutheran, North Central, Park Tudor, Perry Meridian, Pike, Roncalli, Southport, Speedway, Warren Central
Indianapolis City Championships 12/17/2016 Click Here Arlington , Arsenal Tech , Bishop Chatard , Broad Ripple , Cardinal Ritter , Cathedral , Crispus Attucks , Emmerich Manual , George Washington , John Marshall , Northwest , Scecina , TC Howe
Hendricks County 12/17/2016 Click Here Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Danville, Tri West, Plainfield
Greg Stultz Memorial 12/10/2016 Click Here Bedford North Lawrence , Blommington South , Crawfordsville , Crispus Attucks , Emmerich Manual , Martinsville , New Palestine , Northview , Paoli , Plainfeild , South Putnam , Terre Haute North , Terre Haute South , West Vigo 
9th Annual Frankfort Invitational 12/10/2016 Click Here Frankfort High School , Hamilton Southeastern High School , Kokomo High School , Lebanon High School , McCutcheon High School , North Montgomery High School
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational 12/10/2016 Click Here At Elkhart Memorial
Chippewa Hills, MI , Culver Community , Elkhart Central , Elkhart Memorial , Fairfield , FW Bishop Dwenger , Jimtown , Penn
NE8 Triple Dual 12/10/2016 Click Here At Columbia City
New Haven, Huntington North, Columbia City, Leo
Eagle Invitational 12/10/2016 Click Here At Zionsville

All-Stars , Brownsburg , Center Grove , Evansville Reitz , Fountain Central , Greencastle , Mooresville , Zionsville 
Western Wrestling Invitational 12/10/2016 Click Here Eastbrook , Eastern , Marion , Oak Hill , Southwood , Tipton , Wabash , Western ,
Northridge Super Dual 12/10/2016 Click Here Carroll (Fort Wayne) , Concord , Fort Wayne Snider , Homestead , Northridge , NorthWood , South Bend Adams , South Bend Saint Joseph , Warsaw Community ,
Shamrock Duals 12/03/2016 Click Here At Westfield
Evansville Reitz Hill Classic 12/03/2016 Click Here
Bloomington Invitational 12/03/2016 Click Here
Stagg Invite(IL) 12/03/2016 Click Here With Crown Point
Harvest Classic 12/03/2016 Click Here At Lake Central
Wawasee November Duals 11/26/2016 Click Here
Capital City Classic 11/19/2016 Click Here Perry Meridian, Beech Grove, Jeffersonville, Franklin Central, Lebanon, Greenwood
John Hurrle Memorial 11/19/2016 Click Here