Jump to content



State Series


  • You cannot add brackets

  Event Name Date Bracket Link Other Information
State Finals 02/19/2016 Click Here Friday, Feb. 19, 2016
First Round | 6 pm ET

Saturday, Feb. 20, 2016
Quarterfinals | 9:30 am ET with semifinals to follow
Consolations | 5 pm ET
Finals | 7:30 pm ET
Semi-State: East Chicago Central 02/13/2016 Click Here Feeder Regionals: Calumet, Crown Point, Logansport, Rochester.
Semi-State: Evansville 02/13/2016 Click Here Feeder Regionals: Bloomington South, Castle, Jeffersonville, Mooresville.
Semi-State: Fort Wayne 02/13/2016 Click Here Feeder Regionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Goshen, Jay County, Peru.
Semi-State: New Castle 02/13/2016 Click Here Feeder Regionals: North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian, Richmond.
Regional: Bloomington South 02/06/2016 Click Here Feeder Sectionals: Bloomington North, Southridge.
Regional: Calumet 02/06/2016 Click Here Feeder Sectionals: Calumet, East Chicago Central.
Regional: Carroll(Fort Wayne) 02/06/2016 Click Here Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), New Haven.
Regional: Castle 02/06/2016 Click Here Feeder Sectionals: Castle, Evansville Central.
Regional: Crown Point 02/06/2016 Click Here Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, LaPorte.
Regional: Rochester 02/06/2016 Click Here Feeder Sectionals: Mishawaka, Plymouth.
Regional: Logansport 02/06/2016 Click Here Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Twin Lakes.
Regional: Goshen 02/06/2016 Click Here Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Memorial, Westview.
Regional: Peru 02/06/2016 Click Here Feeder Sectionals: Oak Hill, Peru.
Regional: Jay County 02/06/2016 Click Here Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Jay County.
Regional: North Montgomery 02/06/2016 Click Here Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Frankfort.
Regional: Pendleton Heights 02/06/2016 Click Here Feeder Sectionals: Elwood, Lawrence Central.
Regional: Perry Meridian 02/06/2016 Click Here Feeder Sectionals: Shelbyville, Southport.
Regional: Richmond 02/06/2016 Click Here Feeder Sectionals: Shenandoah, Franklin County.
Regional: Mooresville 02/06/2016 Click Here Feeder Sectionals: Avon, Mooresville.
Regional: Jeffersonville 02/06/2016 Click Here Feeder Sectionals: Jeffersonville, Jennings County.
Sectional: Avon 01/30/2016 Click Here Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville, Greencastle, North Putnam, South Putnam, Tri-West Hendricks.
Sectional: Bloomington North 01/30/2016 Click Here Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, North Knox, Northview, Owen Valley, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.
Sectional: Calumet 01/30/2016 Click Here Calumet, Gary West Side, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Portage, River Forest.
Sectional: Carroll(Fort Wayne) 01/30/2016 Click Here Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Garrett, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Whitko.
Sectional: Castle 01/30/2016 Click Here Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Memorial, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Heritage Hills, Mt. Vernon, South Spencer, Tell City.
Sectional: Crawfordsville 01/30/2016 Click Here Attica, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Rockville, Seeger, South Vermillion, Southmont, Turkey Run.
Sectional: Crown Point 01/30/2016 Click Here Andrean, Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Valparaiso, Wheeler.
Sectional: Delta 01/30/2016 Click Here Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.
Sectional: East Chicago Central 01/30/2016 Click Here East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Lake Central, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting.
Sectional: Elkhart Memorial 01/30/2016 Click Here Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood.
Sectional: Elwood 01/30/2016 Click Here Alexandria, Anderson, Elwood, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton, Tri-Central.
Sectional: Evansville Central 01/30/2016 Click Here Evansville Central, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Gibson Southern, North Posey, Pike Central, Princeton, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Wood Memorial.
Sectional: Frankfort 01/30/2016 Click Here Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Sheridan, Western Boone, Westfield, Zionsville.
Sectional: Franklin County 01/30/2016 Click Here Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Rushville, South Dearborn, Union County.
Sectional: Jay County 01/30/2016 Click Here Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City.
Sectional: Jeffersonville 01/30/2016 Click Here Charlestown, Corydon Central, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, New Albany, New Washington, Providence.
Sectional: Jennings County 01/30/2016 Click Here Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Greensburg, Jennings County, Madison, Scottsburg, Seymour, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
Sectional: Lafayette Jefferson 01/30/2016 Click Here Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Delphi, Faith Christian, Frontier, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette.
Sectional: LaPorte 01/30/2016 Click Here Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, LaVille, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson.
Sectional: Lawrence Central 01/30/2016 Click Here Brebeuf Jesuit, Indiana Blind, Indiana Deaf, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis).
Sectional: Mishawaka 01/30/2016 Click Here Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
Sectional: Mooresville 01/30/2016 Click Here Center Grove, Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Whiteland.
Sectional: New Haven 01/30/2016 Click Here Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, Huntington North, New Haven, Leo, Woodlan.
Sectional: Oak Hill 01/30/2016 Click Here Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Oak Hill, Taylor, Western.
Sectional: Peru 01/30/2016 Click Here Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Northwestern, Peru, Southwood, Wabash.
Sectional: Plymouth 01/30/2016 Click Here Bremen, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw, Wawasee.
Sectional: Shelbyville 01/30/2016 Click Here Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Marshall, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.
Sectional: Southport 01/30/2016 Click Here Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Scecina, Indianapolis Shortridge, Indianapolis Washington, Perry Meridian, Pike, Southport, Speedway.
Sectional: Southridge 01/30/2016 Click Here Bedford North Lawrence, Crawford County, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, Paoli, Salem, Southridge, Washington.
Sectional: Tri 01/30/2016 Click Here Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Eastern Hancock, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Shenandoah, Tri.
Sectional: Twin Lakes 01/30/2016 Click Here Cass, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac.
Sectional: Westview 01/30/2016 Click Here Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.