Jump to content



Regular Season


  • You cannot add brackets

  Event Name Date Bracket Link Other Information
Gary Burkhart Invitational 01/23/2016 Click Here At Hobart
Frankfort, Griffith, Hammond Morton, Hobart, Lowell, Mishawaka, North Newton, Portage
Concordia Wild Bill Invitational 01/16/2016 Click Here Teams: Bishop Chatard, Carroll, Concordia, Homestead, Huntington North, Maconaquah, Northwood, Snider, Wabash
Garrett Invite 01/16/2016 Click Here Angola, Bishop Dwenger, Carmel, Dekalb, East Noble, Northrop, South Side, Wayne, Garrett, Leo, Norwell, South Adams, Warsaw, West Noble
Goshen Invite 01/16/2016 Click Here Bronson(MI), Colubmia City, Eastern, Fairfield, Fort Wayne North Side, Goshen, Lakeland, Whitko
Woodlan Invitational 01/16/2016 Click Here Antwerp, Blackford, Bluffton, Bishop Luers, Carroll, Churubusco, East Noble, Edgerton, Logansport, Fremont, Huntington North, Tinora, Woodlan
Tipton Invite 01/09/2016 Click Here
Mat Mayhem High School Duals 01/09/2016 Click Here Merrillville, Brownsburg, plus out of state teams
Athenian Invitational 01/09/2016 Click Here Arsenal Tech , Crawfordsville , Fountain Central , Greencastle , McCutcheon , North White , Seeger , West Lafayette 
New Haven Invitational 01/09/2016 Click Here DeKalb , Eastside  , Homestead , Leo , Lewis Cass , New Haven , Northfield , Penn , South Adams , Twin Lakes , Van Wert , OH , Wayne , Woodlan 
New Palestine Invite 01/09/2016 Click Here Jennings County , New Palestine , Warren Central , East Central , Roncalli , Martinsville , Rushville , Beech Grove 
Peru Super 6 01/09/2016 Click Here Angola , Eastern , Hamilton Heights , Kokomo , Oak Hill , Peru 
Weston Close Memorial Wrestling Classic 01/02/2016 Click Here
IHSWCA Team State Duals 01/02/2016 Click Here Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
4000 Parnell Avenue
Fort Wayne, IN 46805
Whitko Wrestling Invitational 12/30/2015 Click Here Teams: Bishop Luers , Bluffton , Central Noble , Churubusco , Concord , Concordia Lutheran , Heritage , Lakeland , Marion , Mishawaka Marian , Mississinewa , Northridge , Northrop , Norwell , Wabash , Whitko 
North Montgomery Holiday Duals- Ind. 12/30/2015 Click Here Teams: Bloomington South  , Columbus North  , Elkhart Central  , Elwood  , Heritage Hills  , Huntington North  , New Haven  , North Central  , North Montgomery  , Pendleton Heights  , South Putnam , Western 
Connersville Spartan Classic 12/30/2015 Click Here
North Montgomery Holiday Duals 12/29/2015 Click Here Teams: Bloomington South  , Columbus North  , Elkhart Central  , Elwood  , Heritage Hills  , Huntington North  , New Haven  , North Central  , North Montgomery  , Pendleton Heights  , South Putnam , Western 
Mooresville Holiday Classic 12/29/2015 Click Here Teams: Bloomington North , Brownsburg , Castle , Cathedral , Decatur Central , Edgewood , Evansville Central , Ft. Wayne Dwenger , Greenwood , Guerin Catholic , Hamilton Hights , Homestead , Jennings County , Martinsville , Monrovia , Mooresville , Northview , Plainfield , Seymour , Terre Haute South , Tri Jr-Sr High , Westfield , Yorktown 
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 12/29/2015 Click Here Teams: Avon , Belleville West  , Evansville Mater Dei , Evansville Memorial , Floyd Central , Franklin Community  , Gibson Southern , Mt Vernon , New Albany  , New Palestine , North Posey , St Xavier , Sullivan , Tell City , Trinity  , Union County 
Al Smith Classic 12/29/2015 Click Here Teams: Bellmont , Calumet , Center Grove , Chesterton , Columbus East , Danville , Elkhart Memorial , Ft. Wayne Carroll , Garrett , Goshen , Hobart , Jimtown , Lake Central , LaPorte , Lawrence Central , Lawrence North , Lowell , Merrillville , Mishawaka , Munster , Northwood , Penn , Peru , Portage , Prairie Heights , Princeton Community , Rochester , South Bend Adams , South Bend Riley , Warsaw Community , West Noble , Zionsville 
Defiance Tri-State Border War 12/28/2015 Click Here
John McKee Invitational 12/23/2015 Click Here Teams: Caston , Culver Community , Fairfield , Knox , Lafayette Jeff , Maconaquah , Manchester , North Miami , Northwood , Plymouth , Rensselaer Central , Rochester , South Bend Clay , South Bend St. Joseph`s , Tippecanoe Valley , Triton 
East Central Indiana Classic 12/22/2015 Click Here Teams: Benjamin Logan , Blackford , Bluffton , Delta , Fort Wayne Wayne , Frankton , Heritage , Jay County , Marion , Monroe Central , Muncie Central , Norwell , Southern Wells , Union City , Wes-Del , Winchester 
Carnahan Memorial Invitational 12/19/2015 Click Here Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hammond High, Hammond Morton, Hanover Central, Hebron, Knox, Lake Station , SB Washington 
Bo Henry Tournament 12/19/2015 Click Here Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Castle, Jasper, Martinsville, Owen Valley, Princeton, Terre Haute North
Indianapolis City Championships 12/19/2015 Click Here Arsenal Tech, Arlington, Attucks, Broad Ripple, Cathedral, Chatard, Ritter, Scecina, Indianapolis John Marshall, Manual, Washington, TC Howe, Northwest
Marion County Tournament 12/19/2015 Click Here
Hendricks County 12/19/2015 Click Here Teams: Avon, Danville, Cascade, Plainfield, Brownsburg, Tri-West
Hamilton County 12/19/2015 Click Here Teams: Fishers, Carmel, Noblesville, Westfield, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Guerin Catholic, Sheridan
Columbus East Invitational 12/19/2015 Click Here Teams: Brown County , Columbus East , Edgewood High School , Greensburg , Richmond , Shelbyville , Western Boone HS , Woodlan 
Wawasee December Super Duals 12/19/2015 Click Here Angola, Heritage, John Glenn, Manchester, Northridge, Plymouth, Rochester, Wawasee
Twin Lakes Invite 12/19/2015 Click Here Teams: Carroll Jr/Sr HS (Flora) , Delphi , Frankfort High School , Jay County , Lewis Cass , Logansport , North Newton , North White , Northfield , Peru , Rensselaer , Rossville , South Bend Riley , Twin Lakes , Western , Winamac 
New Haven Super 10 12/19/2015 Click Here
Jeff Classic 12/19/2015 Click Here Teams: Bloomington South , Charlestown , Eastern Pekin , Gibson Southern , Jeffersonville Red Devils , Jennings County , Madison , Moore , New Albany , New Washington , Northview , Oldham County , Paoli , Providence , South Dearborn , Southwestern 
2015 Indianapolis City Wrestling 12/18/2015 Click Here
Western Invitational 12/12/2015 Click Here Teams: Oak Hill , Marion , Western , Eastern , Eastbrook , Wabash , Southwood , Tipton 
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational 12/12/2015 Click Here Teams: Penn, Jimtown, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Elkhart Central, FW Bishop Dwenger, Concord, Culver Community
Gregory Stultz Memorial Invitational 12/12/2015 Click Here Teams: New Palestine , Plainfield , Crawfordsville , Northview , West Vigo , Martinsville , Terre Haute North , Terre Haute South , South Putnam , Bloomington South  , Indianapolis Manual , Paoli , Crispus Attuck 
Frankfort Wrestling Invitational 12/12/2015 Click Here 1st Place - Hamilton Southeastern
2nd Place - North Montgomery
3rd Place - Lebanon
4th Place - McCutcheon
5th Place - Frankfort
6th Place - Kokomo
Eagel Invitational 12/12/2015 Click Here Teams: Brownsburg , Zionsville , Center Grove , Chesterton , Greencastle , Mooresville , Evansville Reitz , Fountain Central 
Fendley Invitational 11/21/2015 Click Here
John Hurrle Memorial Invitational 11/21/2015 Click Here
Capital City Classic 11/21/2015 Click Here
Harvest Classic 05/12/2015 Click Here