Jump to content



State Series


  • You cannot add brackets

  Event Name Date Bracket Link Other Information
IHSAA State Finals 02/20/2015 Click Here
Semi-State: Evansville 02/14/2015 Click Here 4. Evansville Reitz (at Ford Center) | 9 am CT
Feeder Regionals: Bloomington South, Castle, Jeffersonville, Mooresville.
Semi-State: Fort Wayne 02/14/2015 Click Here 2. Fort Wayne Snider (at Allen County War Memorial Coliseum) | 8:30 am ET
Feeder Regionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Goshen, Jay County, Peru.
Semi-State: Merrillville 02/14/2015 Click Here 1. Merrillville | 8:30 am CT
Feeder Regionals: Calumet, Crown Point, Logansport, Rochester.
Semi-State: New Castle 02/14/2015 Click Here 3. New Castle | 9 am ET
Feeder Regionals: North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian, Richmond.
Regional: North Montgomery 02/07/2015 Click Here 9. North Montgomery | 9 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Zionsville.
Regional: Pendleton Heights 02/07/2015 Click Here 10. Pendleton Heights | 9 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Hamilton Heights, Lawrence Central.
Regional: Perry Meridian 02/07/2015 Click Here 11. Perry Meridian | 9 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Warren Central.
Regional: Peru 02/07/2015 Click Here 7. Peru | 8 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Oak Hill, Peru.
Regional: Richmond 02/07/2015 Click Here 12. Richmond | 9 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Shenandoah, South Dearborn.
Regional: Rochester 02/07/2015 Click Here 3. Rochester | 9 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Mishawaka, Plymouth.
Regional: Logansport 02/07/2015 Click Here 4. Logansport | 9 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Twin Lakes.
Regional: Mooresville 02/07/2015 Click Here 13. Mooresville | 9 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Avon, Mooresville.
Regional: Jay County 02/07/2015 Click Here 8. Jay County | 9:30 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Jay County.
Regional: Jeffersonville 02/07/2015 Click Here 15. Jeffersonville | 9:30 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Jeffersonville, Jennings County.
Regional: Goshen 02/07/2015 Click Here 5. Goshen | 9:30 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Memorial, Westview.
Regional: Castle 02/07/2015 Click Here 16. Castle | 9 am CT
Feeder Sectionals: Castle, Evansville Central.
Regional: Crown Point 02/07/2015 Click Here 2. Crown Point | 9 am CT
Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, LaPorte.
Regional: Carroll 02/07/2015 Click Here 6. Carroll (Fort Wayne) | 9 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), New Haven.
Regional: Calumet 02/07/2015 Click Here 1. Calumet | 9 am CT
Feeder Sectionals: Calumet, East Chicago Central.
Regional: Bloomington South 02/07/2015 Click Here 14. Bloomington South | 9:30 am ET
Feeder Sectionals: Bloomington North, Southridge.
Sectional: Zionsville 01/31/2015 Click Here 18. Zionsville (11) | 8:30 am ET
Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Sheridan, Western Boone, Westfield, Zionsville.
Sectional: Warren Central 01/31/2015 Click Here 22. Warren Central (10) | 9 am ET
Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Marshall, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.
Sectional: Westview 01/31/2015 Click Here 10. Westview (9) | 9 am ET
Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
Sectional: Southridge 01/31/2015 Click Here 28. Southridge (9) | 8 am ET
Bedford North Lawrence, Crawford County, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, Paoli, Salem, Southridge, Washington.
Sectional: Twin Lakes 01/31/2015 Click Here 7. Twin Lakes (10) | 9 am ET
Cass, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac.
Sectional: Shenandoah 01/31/2015 Click Here 23. Shenandoah (11) | 9 am ET
Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Eastern Hancock, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Shenandoah, Tri.
Sectional: South Dearborn 01/31/2015 Click Here 24. South Dearborn (9) | 8 am ET
Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Rushville, South Dearborn, Union County.
Sectional: Peru 01/31/2015 Click Here 13. Peru (8) | 8 am ET
Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Northwestern, Peru, Southwood, Wabash.
Sectional: Plymouth 01/31/2015 Click Here 6. Plymouth (10) | 9 am ET
Bremen, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw, Wawasee.
Sectional: New Haven 01/31/2015 Click Here 12. New Haven (10) | 8:30 am ET
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, Huntington North, New Haven, Leo, Woodlan.
Sectional: Oak Hill 01/31/2015 Click Here 14. Oak Hill (9) | 9 am ET
Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Oak Hill, Taylor, Western.
Sectional: Mooresville 01/31/2015 Click Here 26. Mooresville (10) | 9 am ET
Center Grove, Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Whiteland.
Sectional: Mishawaka 01/31/2015 Click Here 5. Mishawaka (8) | 9 am ET
Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
Sectional: LaPorte 01/31/2015 Click Here 4. LaPorte (8) | 9 am CT
Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, LaVille, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson.
Sectional: Lawrence Central 01/31/2015 Click Here 20. Lawrence Central (8) | 9 am ET
Brebeuf Jesuit, Indiana Blind, Indiana Deaf, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis).
Sectional: Jennings County 01/31/2015 Click Here 29. Jennings County (10) | 9 am ET
Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Greensburg, Jennings County, Madison, Scottsburg, Seymour, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
Sectional: Lafayette Jefferson 01/31/2015 Click Here 8. Lafayette Jefferson (11) | 8:30 am ET
Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Delphi, Faith Christian, Frontier, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette.
Sectional: Jay County 01/31/2015 Click Here 15. Jay County (9) | 9 am ET
Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City.
Sectional: Jeffersonville 01/31/2015 Click Here 30. Jeffersonville (8) | 9 am ET
Charlestown, Corydon Central, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, New Albany, New Washington, Providence.
Sectional: Evansville Central 01/31/2015 Click Here 32. Evansville Central (10) | 9 am CT
Evansville Central, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Gibson Southern, North Posey, Pike Central, Princeton, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Wood Memorial.
Sectional: Hamilton Heights 01/31/2015 Click Here 19. Hamilton Heights (11) | 9 am ET
Alexandria, Anderson, Elwood, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton, Tri-Central.
Sectional: East Chicago Central 01/31/2015 Click Here 1. East Chicago Central (10) | 9 am CT
East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Lake Central, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting.
Sectional: Elkhart Memorial 01/31/2015 Click Here 9. Elkhart Memorial (8) | 9 am ET
Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood.
Sectional: Delta 01/31/2015 Click Here 16. Delta (9) | 9 am ET
Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.
Sectional: Crawfordsville 01/31/2015 Click Here 17. Crawfordsville (11) | 9 am ET
Attica, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Rockville, Seeger, South Vermillion, Southmont, Turkey Run.
Sectional: Crown Point 01/31/2015 Click Here 3. Crown Point (9) | 9 am CT
Andrean, Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Valparaiso, Wheeler.
Sectional: Carroll(Fort Wayne) 01/31/2015 Click Here 11. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (10) | 8 am ET
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Garrett, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Whitko.
Sectional: Castle 01/31/2015 Click Here 31. Castle (10) | 9 am CT
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Memorial, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Heritage Hills, Mt. Vernon, South Spencer, Tell City.
Sectional: Calumet 01/31/2015 Click Here 2. Calumet (8) | 9 am CT
Calumet, Gary West Side, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Portage, River Forest.
Sectional: Avon 01/31/2015 Click Here 25. Avon (10) | 8:30 am ET
Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville, Greencastle, North Putnam, South Putnam, Tri-West Hendricks.
Sectional: Bloomington North 01/31/2015 Click Here 27. Bloomington North (10) | 9 am ET
Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, North Knox, Northview, Owen Valley, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.
Sectional: Arsenal Tech 01/31/2015 Click Here 21. Indianapolis Arsenal Technical (14) | 9 am ET
Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Scecina, Indianapolis Shortridge, Indianapolis Washington, Perry Meridian, Pike, Southport, Speedway.