Jump to content


- - - - -

IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open All-Time Placers


Past Brackets
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010

2016
109
1st Place - Jacob Moran of Portage WC
2nd Place - Ethan Turner of Troy Christian
3rd Place - Justin Cardani of Centennial
4th Place - Wade Monebrake of SWOHRTC
116
1st Place - Hassan Johnson of Harvey Twisters
2nd Place - Corey Gamet of Massa`s Maniacs
3rd Place - Brayden Littell of Perry Meridian
4th Place - Cayden Rooks of Columbus East
123
1st Place - Ryan Anderson of Bethlehem Catholic
2nd Place - Travis Ford-Melton of Marian Catholic
3rd Place - Chad Craft of Dehart Elite
4th Place - Eric Bartos of samsons
129
1st Place - Blake Mulkey of Brownsburg
2nd Place - Graham Rooks of Columbus East
3rd Place - Ryan Moore of ETC
4th Place - Holden Heller of Unaffiliated
135
1st Place - Dawson Combest of Columbus East
2nd Place - Mason Miranda of Avon Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Drew Marten of Tecumseh WC
4th Place - Brandon Klein of Stoughton
141
1st Place - Kris Rumph of Portage WC
2nd Place - John Siemasz of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Rahman Johnson of Harvey Twisters
4th Place - Jake Polka of Marmion
148
1st Place - Brayton Lee of Red Cobra/Brownsburg
2nd Place - Kasper McIntosh of Portage WC
3rd Place - Kyle Hatch of Warsaw High School
4th Place - Chase Archangelo of Young Lions
155
1st Place - Joe Koontz of Massillon Perry
2nd Place - Derrick Smallwood of ETC
3rd Place - Joey Sanchez of St Paris
4th Place - David Johnson of Arsenal
163
1st Place - Brad Laughlin of Yorktown
2nd Place - Danny Braunagel of Team Braunagel
3rd Place - Michael Mcintire of Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
4th Place - Andrew Negangard of Unaffiliated
173
1st Place - Emil Soehnlen of Massillon Perry
2nd Place - Nick Kiussis of samsons
3rd Place - Ashton Eyler of Claymont
4th Place - Tanner Webster of Normonco
185
1st Place - Kordell Norfleet of Harvey Twisters
2nd Place - Jared Ball of Hilliard Darby
3rd Place - Ryan Yarnell of Team Missouri Select
4th Place - Jaden Sonner of New Albany
198
1st Place - Kavan Sarver of St Paris
2nd Place - Grant Goforth of Indian Creek Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Eric Boleman of Carmel USA
4th Place - Cameron Sauerwein of William Henry Harrison High
223
1st Place - Diata Drayton of RedHawk training center
2nd Place - Robert Samuels of Lawrence North Wildcats WC
3rd Place - Max Darrah of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Justin Akers of Region wrestling academy
288
1st Place - Anthony Cassioppi of Hononegah
2nd Place - Chase Beard of Woodshed
3rd Place - Keaton Kluever of Kaukauna
4th Place - Jack Williams of Carmel USA

2015
109
1st Place - Travis Ford-Melton of Marian catholic
2nd Place - Tylan Tucker of Woodford County Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Hassan Johnson of Harvey Twisters
4th Place - Sean Sesnan of Lebanon
116
1st Place - Justin Portillo of Team Valley
2nd Place - Colton Cummings of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Graham Rooks of Columbus East
4th Place - Josh Venia of FoxFire
123
1st Place - Tony DeCesare of Samsons
2nd Place - Ryan Moore of ETC Club
3rd Place - Cameron Lathem of Team Valley
4th Place - Chase Craft of DWS
129
1st Place - Gaige Torres of Portage
2nd Place - Breyden Bailey of Indiana Outlaws
3rd Place - Keegan Duncan of ETC Club
4th Place - Zane Brown of ETC Club
135
1st Place - Garrett Lambert of Brunswick
2nd Place - Brendan Black of Team Indiana
3rd Place - Ethan Woods of Advantage Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jake Polka of Overtime School of Wrestling
141
1st Place - Ryan Ford of Bradford OH
2nd Place - Brendan Fitzgerald of JE Basement
3rd Place - Nick Ellis of Roncalli
4th Place - Lenny Petersen of No Mercy Wrestling Academy
148
1st Place - Joshua Heil of Brunswick
2nd Place - Joe Koontz of Marshallville OH
3rd Place - Jose Champagne of Marian catholic
4th Place - Joe Boley of Lake Catholic High School
155
1st Place - Emil Soehnlen of Massillon Perry
2nd Place - Steven Lawrence of Portage
3rd Place - Ben Schneider of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jacob Clark of Avon High School
163
1st Place - Drew Hughes of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Nick Kiussis of Brunswick
3rd Place - Fernie Silva of DAWC
4th Place - Logan Broskie of Olentangy Orange
173
1st Place - Casey Cornett of ETC Club
2nd Place - Jake Ruberg of Lawrenceburg Youth WC
3rd Place - Matt McFarland of belmont union
4th Place - Cayden Whitaker of MADMEN
185
1st Place - Kyle Betourne of Bishop Mac
2nd Place - Cameron Jones of LN wildcat WC
3rd Place - Kaleb Rippy of Beech High School
4th Place - Andy Kohler of Patriot Wrestling
198
1st Place - Blake Rypel of IPWA
2nd Place - Dylan Ervin of Illinois
3rd Place - Jake Kleimola of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Kavan Sarver of St Paris
223
1st Place - Evan Ellis of CIA
2nd Place - Sterling Roseberry of Average Joe`s
3rd Place - Jacob McClaine of Lebanon
4th Place - Justin Akers of Region Wrestling Academy
288
1st Place - Gavin Fuqua of Greenwood
2nd Place - Givoni Murillo of Portage
3rd Place - Sean Galligar of Columbus East
4th Place - Connor Hubschman of Team Hubschman

2014
109
1st Place - Hunter Lucas of Team Stomp
2nd Place - Chase Bittle of Althoff Catholic
3rd Place - Justin Portillo of Team Valley
4th Place - Klayton Anderson of Unattached
116
1st Place - Joshua Portillo of Team Valley
2nd Place - Tony Decesare of Padua
3rd Place - Breyden Bailey of IPWA
4th Place - J.d. Stickley of Graham
123
1st Place - Cameron Lathem of Teays Valley
2nd Place - Zach Smith of Port Washington
3rd Place - Brock Hudkins of Danville
4th Place - Carson Mills of Fredericktown
129
1st Place - Brayton Lee of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Sandro Ramirez of BTW
3rd Place - Ben Hornickle of Burlington
4th Place - Matt Mckinney of Warren Wrestling Academy
135
1st Place - Joshua Heil of Brunswick
2nd Place - Dan Swan of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Matt Santos of Swan Valley
4th Place - Jordan Vaughn of Franklin Central
141
1st Place - Hunter Ladnier of St Edward High School
2nd Place - Ryan Ford of Covington
3rd Place - Austin Thompson of Marysville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kyle Barkovich of Lawton Wrestling Club
148
1st Place - Nick Kiussis of Brunswick
2nd Place - Jose Champagne of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Steven Lawrence of Portage
4th Place - Jacoby Ward of moeller
155
1st Place - Drew Hughes of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Tyler Sowards of Kenton Ridge
3rd Place - Christian Price of Columbus wrestling club
4th Place - Jakada Hull of Harvey Twisters
163
1st Place - Dayton Racer of Betts Army
2nd Place - Matthew Rundell of OPRF
3rd Place - Isaiah Kemper of Evansville Central
4th Place - Benjamin Harvey of Fighting Irish
173
1st Place - Kyle Betourne of Bishop Mac
2nd Place - Scottie Sopko of Unattached
3rd Place - Hunter Mote of Unattached
4th Place - Oscar Ramos of Higherlevel
185
1st Place - Blake Rypel of IPWA
2nd Place - Dakota Geer of Franklin Wrestling
3rd Place - Brody Conner of Lawton Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cameron Mayell of North Royalton
198
1st Place - Timothy Blake of Ona Elite
2nd Place - Jonathan Morales of CIA
3rd Place - Chase Carpenter of Fairview Wrestling
4th Place - Michael Bujacz of Jacobs
223
1st Place - Corey Hinkle of Western
2nd Place - Evan Ellis of Greentown Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jacob Worthington of Edison
4th Place - Michael Gregory of Irish wrestling
288
1st Place - Chris Ridle of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Cory Christman of Penn
3rd Place - Michael Smith of Lebanon Wrestling
4th Place - Devol Whitfield of Beech

2013
High School – 109
1st Place – Tony Decesare of Samsons
2nd Place – Joseph Garcia of Adrian Apocalypse
3rd Place – Hunter Lucas of no team
4th Place – Sebastian Vidika of Black River
High School – 116
1st Place – Tyler Ferguson of Evansville Reitz
2nd Place – Kanen Storr of Michigan
3rd Place – Jake Sinkovics of Mishawaka
4th Place – Cody Vogel of East Troy
High School – 123
1st Place – Nathan Boston of Carr Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Joshua Heil of Brunswick
3rd Place – Dan Swan of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Elliott Molloy of CIA
High School – 129
1st Place – Joshua Alber of Dakota Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cameron Kelly of Bellbrook
3rd Place – Tyler Fleener of Center Grove
4th Place – Evan Cheek of BTW
High School – 135
1st Place – David Bavery of Beast
2nd Place – Drew Hughes of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Joe Koontz of Akron Wrestling Club
4th Place – Devin Broukal of Bloomington South Wrestling
High School – 141
1st Place – Jj Wolfe of Dakota Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alec Ward of Michigan Gold Pitbulls
3rd Place – Jordan Lile of CIA
4th Place – Daniel Reed of Lawrence North WC
High School – 148
1st Place – Carver James of Dakota Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kade Kowalski of TriValley
3rd Place – Taleb Rahmani of Marysville
4th Place – Nick Steed of massillon perry
High School – 155
1st Place – Brendon Kelley of Evansville Central
2nd Place – Kasey Caelwaerts of Pulaski High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Rj Smith of Yale
4th Place – Mike Decesare of Samsons
High School – 163
1st Place – Sean Black of Hilliard Darby
2nd Place – A.j. Kowal of Princeton High School
3rd Place – Kyle Jolas of Indiana Elite
4th Place – Charley Popp of Team Poeta
High School – 173
1st Place – Austin Mccloskey of Western Boone
2nd Place – Blake Rypel of Indiana Pride Academy
3rd Place – Joe Heyob of St. Xavier
4th Place – David-brian Whisler of BTW
High School – 185
1st Place – Derek Hillman of Woodhaven
2nd Place – Jacob Daniel of Stebbins
3rd Place – Taylor Workman of BTW
4th Place – Matt Hollins of Merrillville Pirate Wrestling
High School – 198
1st Place – Rocco Caywood of Perrysburg
2nd Place – Jacob Worthington of Keystone
3rd Place – Damien Chambers of Edgewood
4th Place – Jeff Dixon of Humphrey Wrestling
High School – 223
1st Place – Seth Brennock of Unattached
2nd Place – Seth Vaughn of Franklin Central
3rd Place – Justin Post of Indiana Elite
4th Place – Charles Neisius of Greensburg Wrestling Club
High School – 288
1st Place – Chris Mcdermand of Team Poeta
2nd Place – Landon Blackburn of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jake Smith of Southwood high school
4th Place – Nick Nader of Keystone
Middle School – 70
1st Place – Dominick a. Lomazzo of Dundee WC
2nd Place – Preston Teusch of huntington couty wrestling clu
3rd Place – Robert Howard of Angola Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cade Meier of Bloomington South Wrestling
Middle School – 75/80
1st Place – Corey Gamet of Michigan
2nd Place – Kendall Norfleet of Harvey Twisters
3rd Place – Collin Yinger of Nelsonville-York
4th Place – Tyler Cherry of Spring Hill Bulldogs
Middle School – 85
1st Place – Nate Keaton of Circleville
2nd Place – Alex Mosconi of Indian Creek
3rd Place – Carden Rooks of Columbus East
4th Place – Gabe Saalfrank of Carroll Super Chargers
Middle School – 90
1st Place – Matt Fields of Samsons
2nd Place – Graham Calhoun of Plymouth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Donnell Washington of Harvey Twisters
4th Place – Alex Slattman of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
Middle School – 95
1st Place – Austin Boone of Michigan Xtreme
2nd Place – Reese Rodriguez of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Logan Heil of Brunswick
4th Place – Graham Rooks of Columbus East
Middle School – 100
1st Place – Austin Moore of Unattached
2nd Place – Chandler Woenker of N&N Heavy Handz
3rd Place – Marcus Rassman of Wayne Trace
4th Place – Blake Rowe of Eastside blazers
Middle School – 112
1st Place – Caleb Brooks of Canal Winchester
2nd Place – Luke Wymer of Akron Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jayce Meyer of Angola Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ethan Hicks of Carroll Super Chargers
Middle School – 120
1st Place – Sandro Ramirez of BTW
2nd Place – Colt Yinger of Nelsonville-York
3rd Place – Isaac Yoho of Akron Wrestling Club
4th Place – Will Nunn of Evansville Central
Middle School – 128
1st Place – Lucas Davison of Duneland Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Shane Snyder of Woodlan Warriors
3rd Place – Ricky Haught of huntington couty wrestling clu
Middle School – 136
1st Place – Ryan Thomas of Team Jordan
2nd Place – Gage Bustos of no team
3rd Place – Brayden Kessler of Michigan Gold Pitbulls
4th Place – Ty Hussar of rossford bulldogs
Middle School – 157
1st Place – Jed Levitz of Panthers
2nd Place – Mitchell Hawkes of Michigan Xtreme
3rd Place – Donovan Mccollister of Nelsonville-York
2012
High School – 109
1st Place – Rudy Yates of R.W.A
2nd Place – Jacob Spiess of Brecksville
3rd Place – Matt McKinney of Warren Wrestling Academy/CIA
4th Place – Santo Marciano of Marciano Wrestling Club
High School – 116
1st Place – Nathan Boston of Woodford Wrestling
2nd Place – Hayden Lee of Indiana Xtreme
3rd Place – Kyle Akins of martinez elite
4th Place – Armando Torres of Elyria High School
High School – 123
1st Place – Tommy Cash of Humphrey Wrestling
2nd Place – Forrest Glogouski of Fairfield
3rd Place – David Bavery of BEAST
4th Place – Alex Sparks of Lawrence North
High School – 129
1st Place – Joshua Alber of Overtime
2nd Place – Devin Broukal of CIA
3rd Place – Zach Krumlauf of Indiana Xtreme
4th Place – Dalton Howard of Edison
High School – 135
1st Place – Preston Bowshier of None
2nd Place – Nick Crume of Indiana Elite
3rd Place – Julian Torres of Portage Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ian Kahl of Trinity High School
High School – 141
1st Place – Evan Loe of Boiler Elite
2nd Place – Bobby Smith of Hilliard Davidson
3rd Place – Alex Funderburg of Amherst
4th Place – Jason Spence of Portage Wrestling Club
High School – 148
1st Place – Brayden Montgomery of Danville
2nd Place – Logan Day of Archbold
3rd Place – Nathan Valentine of Wapak
4th Place – Benjamin Schram of Bellbrook
High School – 155
1st Place – Brendon Kelley of ECWA
2nd Place – John Tatom of CIA
3rd Place – Jared Mattin of Delta
4th Place – Dain Steffeny of Granville Wrestling Club
High School – 163
1st Place – Austin McCloskey of Western Boone
2nd Place – Kenny Hughes of R.W.A
3rd Place – Tyler Schneider of Region
4th Place – Austin Neibarger of CIA
High School – 173
1st Place – Riley Lefever of Carroll Chargers
2nd Place – Jacob Kasper of Lexington
3rd Place – Derek Hillman of Woodhaven
4th Place – Luke Cramer of BTW
High School – 185
1st Place -Robert Steveson of Nomad Elite
2nd Place – Mitchell Hensley of Noblesville HS
3rd Place – Keair Ross of Kokomo
4th Place – Jeffrey Wiseman of Penn Wrestling Club
High School – 198
1st Place – Jacob Ricks of Bison Elite
2nd Place – Bailey Faust of Lexington
3rd Place – Mike Riffle of Franklin Central/Indiana Pride
4th Place – Dan Geer of All American
High School – 223
1st Place – Justin Post of Coldwater
2nd Place -Seth Brennock of Loveland
3rd Place – Jarett Hooten of Batesville
4th Place – Brad Sadilek of Carroll Chargers
High School – 288
1st Place – Travis Boyd of Blanchester
2nd Place – Patrik Garren of Bishop Ready
3rd Place – Hayden Schmucker of Jimtown
4th Place – Jake Smith of none
Middle School – 70/75
1st Place – Cotton Ball of Bulldog Wrestling
2nd Place – Joey DeLong of DeLong
3rd Place – Jacob Bala of R.W.A
Middle School – 80
1st Place – Jordan Ward of unattached
2nd Place – Matt Fields of Samsons
3rd Place – Wyatt Miller of Humphrey Wrestling
4th Place – Colby Lopez of R.W.A
Middle School – 85
1st Place – Marcus Rassman of Wayne Trace
2nd Place – Chase Peavler of Alexandria Tigers
3rd Place – Colton Handley of Humphrey Wrestling
Middle School – 90
1st Place – Colton Cummings of NWI
2nd Place – Tanner Krotzer of rossford
3rd Place – Spencer Carpenter of Twenhofel
4th Place – Reese Rodriguez of R.W.A
Middle School – 95
1st Place – David Roth of Franklin Central/Indiana Pride
2nd Place – Zane Brown of Shamrock Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Austin Eick of Rossford bulldogs
4th Place – Austin Roemer of Woodlan High School
Middle School – 100
1st Place – Austin Moore of Roadrunner Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trevor Bowman of Lexington
3rd Place – Mason Myers of Lexington
4th Place – Austin Ohoa of Woodlan High School
Middle School – 105
1st Place – Brett Bastianelli of CMS
2nd Place – Shawn Roemer of Woodlan High School
3rd Place – Noah Warren of Perry Meridian W C
Middle School – 112
1st Place – Sandro Ramirez of BTW
2nd Place – Gage Grunden of BTW
3rd Place – Ethan Pardilla of The Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Brayden Kessler of Michigan Gold Pitbulls
Middle School – 120
1st Place – Trevell Timmons of Lee`s beast
2nd Place – Gerad Bott of Michigan Gold Pitbulls
3rd Place – Ryan Thomas of Team Jordan
4th Place – Joseph Koontz of Akron Wrestling Club
Middle School – 128
1st Place – Jarod Swank of Penn Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nick Ciaramitaro of CMS
Middle School – 136/145
1st Place – Tanner Webster of normonco
2nd Place – Korde Weber of Vincennes Grappler
3rd Place – Kalen Fuchs of ECWA
Middle School – 180
1st Place – Gable Steveson of Nomad Elite
2nd Place – DaKoda Smith of Eastside Blazers
2011
High School – 109
1st Place – Nick Lee of MD
2nd Place – Jude Michel of Edison Chargers
3rd Place – Hayden Lee of Indiana Xtreme
4th Place – Preston Mantel of Zionsville Eagle Pride / CIA
High School – 116
1st Place – Schuyler Phillips of Yorktown High School
2nd Place – Ryan Hornack of Samsons
3rd Place – Brandon James of Perry Meridian
4th Place – Robert Lee of Kaukauna
High School – 123
1st Place – Mason Todd of High Performance Wrestling
2nd Place – Josh Alber of Dakota
3rd Place – Alonzo Shepherd of Team Jeff
4th Place – Bobby Smith of Bishop Ready
High School – 129
1st Place – Nicholas Crume of Jimtown
2nd Place – Kyle Springer of Young guns
3rd Place – Bobby Mason of Samsons
4th Place – Kade Kowalski of Tri-Valley
High School – 135
1st Place – Anthony Mchugh of CMA
2nd Place – Tyler Ziegler of Moeller
3rd Place – Brendon Kelley of Evansville Central
4th Place – William Spangler of BTW
High School – 141
1st Place – Jake Ryan of Team Conquest
2nd Place – Seth Batdorf of Crestview Cougars
3rd Place – Matthew Lindsey of Moeller
4th Place – Trevor Echartea of Elkhart Central
High School – 148
1st Place – Jake Faust of Lexington
2nd Place – Zachary Wilson of Team CT
3rd Place – Max Rohskopf of River View
4th Place – Jacob Cooper of Spartan Lightning
High School – 155
1st Place – Kevin Moylan of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Mason Manville of GUNSTON WRESTLING CLUB
3rd Place – Jesse Goodnight of Kokomo
4th Place – Luke Kern of Delta
High School – 163
1st Place – Roy Daniels of Olentangy Liberty High School
2nd Place – Zachary Gibson of Bloom-Carroll High School
3rd Place – Austin Neibarger of CIA
4th Place – Austin Mccloskey of Western boone
High School – 173
1st Place – Brandon O`neill of Clearfork
2nd Place – Wyatt Dye of Sandusky St. Mary`s
3rd Place – Robert Steveson II of nomadelite
4th Place – Michael Blum of Moeller
High School – 185
1st Place – Luke Schaeffer of Westfield High
2nd Place – Cody Conrad of Heritage
3rd Place – Dominic Fimbianti of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Lawrence Davis of Jimtown
High School – 198
1st Place – Payne Hayden of Massa Maniacs
2nd Place – Ryan Wilt of Team Sehnert
3rd Place – Toby Kirts of Brown County
4th Place – Pete Hamm of CMA
High School – 223
1st Place – Logan Fischer of Portage Wrestling
2nd Place – Dyrek Chowning of Warren
3rd Place – Ray Stone of Akron Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kyle Short of Norwell
High School – 288
1st Place – Caleb Denny of Moeller
2nd Place – Travis Williams of Portage Wrestling
3rd Place – Larry Carter of Warren
4th Place – Randolph Harmon of Warren
2010
High School – 106
1st Place – Brandon James of Lawrence North
2nd Place – Aaron Assad of firebirds
3rd Place – Mitchel Rogaliner of Bedford High School
4th Place – Joshua Alber of Dakota WC
High School – 115
1st Place – Mason Todd of HPW
2nd Place – Jarred Brooks of Unattached
3rd Place – Luke Schroeder of Hanover
4th Place – Joshua Farrell of Greenfield Central
High School – 122
1st Place – Ken Bade of Detroit Catholic Central
2nd Place – William Spangler of ALL AMERICAN WRESTLING CLUB
3rd Place – Brayden Montgomery of CIA
4th Place – Lee Wilson of st. francis desales
High School – 128
1st Place – Brant Schafer of St. Johns
2nd Place – Neal Molloy of CIA
3rd Place – Buddy Poyner of michigan freeze
4th Place – Brodie Scherer of warsaw river view
High School – 133
1st Place – Travis Barroquillo of Carroll
2nd Place – Layten Binion of Mishawaka
4th Place – Brian Harvey of Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
4th Place – Joey Ward of Moeller
High School – 138
1st Place – Zac Corcoran of Lake Fenton
2nd Place – Gabe Morse of Lowell
3rd Place – Levi Rose of New Castle
4th Place – Dakota Hook of Nelsonville York
High School – 143
1st Place – Brandon Howes of Pickerington North
2nd Place – Dallas Blank of michigan freeze
3rd Place – Joe Kieffer of Indy Southside Rebels
4th Place – Joe Kelly of Chesterton
High School – 148
1st Place – Payne Hayden of Massa`s Maniacs
2nd Place – Drake Meska of Jay County
3rd Place – Austin Maneese of Clear Fork High School
4th Place – Brandon Reynolds-smith of South Bend Wrestling Club
High School – 155
1st Place – Connor Brancheau of Lake Fenton
2nd Place – Kyle Kinzel of Clear Fork High School
3rd Place – Travis Curley of Massa`s Maniacs
4th Place – Ian Ousley of Heritage
High School – 163
1st Place – Monterail Johnson of peru wrestling club
2nd Place – Conner Lefever of Carroll
3rd Place – Reece Lefever of Carroll
4th Place – Brandon Hill of Brighton WC
High School – 174
1st Place – Tylan Coleman of wildcat wrestling club
2nd Place – Ashton Brierly of CIA
3rd Place – Jd Herst of major decision
4th Place – Brandon O`neill of Clear Fork High School
High School – 192
1st Place – Garret Goldman of Unattached
2nd Place – Chaz Gresham of Goshen(OH)
3rd Place – Logan Raypole of Carroll
4th Place – Taylor Pruett of Ryle Raiders
High School – 218
1st Place – Randall Howard of Ohio Storm
2nd Place – Jeff Mofield of New Castle
3rd Place – Jack Crawford of Culver Academy
4th Place – Jacob Williamson of Ryle Raiders
High School – 288
1st Place – Garett Strychalski of Penn High School