Jump to content


Brackets Archives

2014 IHSAA Semi-State Brackets

02/12/2014 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Date: Saturday, Feb. 15, 2014. Admission: $7 (Final session only); $10 (Season ticket). Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the state finals. Match Results: TrackWrestling.com 1.    Merrillville | 8:30 am C...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2014 IHSAA Regional Brackets

02/02/2014 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Date: Saturday, Feb. 8, 2014. Admission: $7. Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the semi-state tournament. Match Results: TrackWrestling.com 1.    Calumet | 9 am CT Feeder Sectionals: Calumet, East Chicago...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2014 IHSAA Sectional Brackets

01/21/2014 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Date: Saturday, Feb. 1, 2014. Admission: $6. Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the regional tournament. 1.    East Chicago Central (10) East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond G...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2013/2014 Conference Tournament Brackets

01/10/2014 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Allen County Athletic Conference at Garrett Duneland Athletic Conference at Merrillville Great Lakes Athletic Conference Hoosier Conference at Benton Central Hoosier Crossroads Conference Hoosier Hills Conference Indianapolis Public S...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2013/2014 Regular Season Tournaments

11/22/2013 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

November 23, 2013 Lowell JV Tournament December 7, 2013 Harvest Classic at Lake Central Bloomington Invitational at Bloomington South Brownsburg JV Invitational December 14, 2013 Zionsville Eagle Inviational at Zionsville December 21, 2013 Mari...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2013 IHSAA Semi-State Brackets

02/06/2013 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Date: Saturday, Feb. 9, 2013. Admission: $7 (Final session only); $10 (Season ticket). Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the state finals. 1.    Merrillville(TrackWrestling link) IndianaMat Brackets Pick'e...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2013 IHSAA Regional Brackets

01/26/2013 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Date: Saturday, Feb. 2, 2013. Admission: $7. Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the semi-state tournament. 1.    Calumet Feeder Sectionals: Calumet, East Chicago Central. 2.    Crown Point TrackWrestling...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2013 IHSAA Sectional Brackets

01/20/2013 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Date: Saturday, Jan. 26, 2013. Admission:$6. Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the regional tournament. 1.    East Chicago Central (10) East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hamm...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2013 Conference Tournament Brackets

01/14/2013 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Hoosier Hills: Bedford North Lawrence, Columbus East, Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, Jennings County, Madison, New Albany, Seymour. Team Scores Southern Indiana Wrestling Conference: Christian Academy, Charlestown, Crawford County, Eastern(Pekin),...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2012/2013 Regular Season Tournament Brackets

01/07/2013 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

John Hurrle Memorial Jeff Classic Twin Lakes Invite Hamilton County Championship Indianapolis City Championship Marion County Championship Crown Point Carnahan Invitational Hendricks County Championship Columbus East Invitationa...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2012 IHSAA Semi-State Brackets

02/04/2012 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Date: Saturday, Feb. 11, 2012. Admission: $6 (Final session only); $10 (Season ticket). Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the state finals. 1.    Merrillville, 9 am CT Feeder Regionals: Calumet, Crown P...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2012 Team State Bracket

01/30/2012 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

http://indianamat.com/stuff/teambracket12.pdf

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2012 IHSAA Regional Brackets

01/28/2012 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Date: Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012. Admission: $6. Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the semi-state tournament. 1.    Calumet, 9 am CT Feeder Sectionals: Calumet, East Chicago Central. 2.    Crown Point, 9...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2012 Sectional Brackets

01/23/2012 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Date: Saturday, Jan. 28, 2012. Admission: $5. Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the regional tournament. Also, the championship team in the individual sectional tournament advances to the regional round of the te...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2012 Conference Tournament Brackets

01/10/2012 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Hoosier Crossroads Conference Teams: Avon, Brownsburg, Fishers, Hamilton Southeastern, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Jefferson, Mccutcheon, Noblesville, Westfield, Zionsville Southern Indiana Wrestling Conference Teams: Christian Academy, C...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2011/2012 Regular Season Tournament Brackets

01/10/2012 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Hamilton County Tournament Jeff Classic East Central Indiana Classic John McKee Memorial Spartan Mat Classic Al Smith Invitational Al Smith Team Scores Mooresville Holiday Classic Mater Dei Holiday Classic Woodlan Invite Gar...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

Traicoff Memorial Bracket and Scores

12/08/2011 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Bracket will be updated throughout the day.

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2011 IHSAA State Finals Brackets

02/15/2011 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Dates & Times Friday, Feb. 18, 5:30 pm ET Parade of Champions. Friday, Feb. 18, 6 pm ET (First Round). Saturday, Feb. 19 (Quarterfinals at 9:30 am ET with semifinals to follow; Consolations at 5 pm ET; Finals at 7:30 pm ET). Admission: $8 per sessi...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2011 IHSAA Semi-State Brackets

02/05/2011 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Date: Saturday, Feb. 12, 2011. Admission: $6 (Final session only); $10 (Season ticket). Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the state finals. 1. Merrillville (at Merrillville H.S.) | 9 am CT Feeder Regionals: Calume...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2011 IHSAA Regional Brackets

01/29/2011 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Date: Saturday, Feb. 5, 2011. Admission: $6. Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the semi-state tournament. 1.     Calumet | 9 am CT Feeder Sectionals: Calumet, East Chicago Central. 2.     LaPorte | 9 am CT Feeder...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

2011 IHSAA Sectional Brackets

01/24/2011 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Date: Saturday, Jan. 29, 2011. Admission: $5. Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the regional tournament. Also, the championship team in the individual sectional tournament advances to the regional round of the team...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

Summit Athletic Conference Brackets

01/24/2011 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Team Scores 1. Dwenger 267 2. Snider 230 3. South Side 194 4. North Side 158 5. Wayne 150 6. Concordia 117.50 7. Northrop 114 8. Harding 89.50 9. Bishop Luers 69 Click here for b...

Read story →    0 comments    -----

Northern Lakes Conference Brackets

01/21/2011 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Teams Concord, Elkhart Memorial, Goshen, Northridge, Northwood, Plymouth, Warsaw, Wawasee Click here for brackets

Read story →    0 comments    -----

Tri-Eastern Conference Brackets

01/20/2011 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Teams Centerville, Hagerstown, Lincoln, Northeastern, Tri-High, Union City, Union County, Winchester Click here for brackets

Read story →    0 comments    -----

Team State Bracket

01/20/2011 | Y2CJ41 in Brackets

Click here to view the Team State bracket that will be updated throughout the state tournament.

Read story →    0 comments    -----