Jump to content






3X Gear Individual Rankings



Thank you to 3X Gear for sponsoring our rankings. Click here to visit their website.

If you have rankings information please send it to Mike Reiser at mreiser04@gmail.com or send him a PM here.

Type: State
Date: 01/10/2017

106lbs
Rank Name School Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1Brayden Curtis
Yorktown
Reg: Jay County
SS: Fort Wayne
Sophomore2016 7th at 106lbs
Win vs. Antunez Default 4:49
Win vs. Lawhead Decision 5-0
Win vs. White Pin 0:56
Win vs. Mosser Decision Fall
2Seth Johnson
North Montgomery
Reg: North Montgomery
SS: New Castle
SophomoreWin vs. Boe Decision 6-0
Win vs. Boe Decision 9-2
Win vs. Cruz Tech Fall 19-2
Win vs. Mattingly Pin 5:26
Win vs. Cruz Tech Fall 19-2
Win vs. Horty Pin 5:18
Win vs. Lenoir Pin 1:21
3Logan Bailey
Indianapolis Cathedral
Reg: Pendleton Heights
SS: New Castle
FreshmanLoss vs. Lowery Decision 4-1
Win vs. Gardner Decision
Win vs. Smith Decision 6-4
Win vs. Campbell Decision 4-3
Win vs. Todd Pin 1:16
Win vs. Hollis Pin 3:06
Loss vs. Rioux Decision 4-1
4Drake Campbell
Brownsburg
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
FreshmanLoss vs. Bailey Decision 4-3
Win vs. Stephenson Major Decision 10-0
Win vs. Smith-Goheen Pin 2:55
Win vs. Haskins Pin 3:40
Win vs. Lowery Decision 7-2
Win vs. Reyes Pin 1:27
Win vs. Rioux Decision 2-0
Win vs. Rioux Decision 1-0
5Brendan Mattingly
Carmel
Reg: North Montgomery
SS: New Castle
FreshmanWin vs. Smith Major Decision 12-0
Win vs. Cruz Decision 8-4
Loss vs. Johnson Pin 5:26
Win vs. Black Decision 5-3
Win vs. Spaw Decision 7-1
6Andrew Black
Shenandoah
Reg: Richmond
SS: New Castle
SophomoreWin vs. Coon Pin 2:53
Loss vs. Mattingly Decision 5-3
Win vs. Buchanan Decision 7-0
Win vs. Herring Major Decision 9-1
7Raymond Rioux
Avon
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
FreshmanWin vs. Boe Major Decision 13-0
Win vs. Haskins Pin 5:33
Win vs. Tolin Decision 5-0
Win vs. Lowery Decision 4-3 OT
Win vs. Casebolt Decision 6-1
Loss vs. Campbell Decision 2-0
Win vs. Boe Major Decision 12-2
Loss vs. Campbell Decision 1-0
Win vs. Bailey Decision 4-1
8Brayden Lowery
Perry Meridian
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
FreshmanWin vs. Bailey Decision 4-1
Win vs. Light Decision 5-1
Loss vs. Rioux Decision 4-3 OT
Loss vs. Campbell Decision 7-2
Win vs. Smith Decision 12-5
Win vs. Vaughn Pin 2:41
Win vs. Light Pin 5:51
9Owen Sego
Indian Creek
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
FreshmanLoss vs. Horty Decision 6-5
Win vs. Overton Major Decision 10-2
10Devon Casebolt
Castle
Reg: Castle
SS: Evansville
Sophomore2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
Win vs. Gardner Decision 4-1
Win vs. Light Decision 3-0
Win vs. Tolin Major Decision 8-0
Loss vs. Rioux Decision 6-1
Loss vs. Hinderliter Decision 5-3
11Gabriel Smith
Lawrence Central
Reg: Pendleton Heights
SS: New Castle
SophomoreLoss vs. Mattingly Major Decision 12-0
Loss vs. Bailey Decision 6-4
Win vs. Flores Decision 7-6
Win vs. Shearer Pin 3:35
Win vs. Light Pin 5:49
Loss vs. Lowery Decision 12-5
Loss vs. Hutson Major Decision 17-3
12Tyson Coon
Benton Central
Reg: Logansport
SS: East Chicago
SophomoreWin vs. Lechner Pin :32
Loss vs. Black Pin 2:53
Win vs. Spaw Decision 5-2
Win vs. Schmidt Decision 10-4
13JC Herring
Oak Hill
Reg: Peru
SS: Fort Wayne
Senior2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
Loss vs. Black Major Decision 9-1
Win vs. Lechner Decision 13-10
14Brayden Shearer
Garrett
Reg: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
SS: Fort Wayne
JuniorLoss vs. Watts Pin 4:16
Win vs. Haskins Decision 8-1
Win vs. Cardwell Pin 2:00
Loss vs. Smith Pin 3:35
Win vs. Hollis Decision 12-5
Win vs. White Pin 3:06
Loss vs. Watts Decision 9-2
Win vs. Just Decision 2-1
Win vs. Walters Pin 2:42
Loss vs. Schoeff Pin 3:46
15Shawn Hollis
Lowell
Reg: Crown Point
SS: East Chicago
FreshmanWin vs. Cardwell Tech Fall
Win vs. Haskins Decision 8-3
Win vs. Cruz Decision 9-8
Win vs. Tolin Major Decision 9-1
Loss vs. Shearer Decision 12-5
Win vs. Haskins Decision 11-4
Loss vs. Bailey Pin 3:06
16Payton Lechner
Western
Reg: Peru
SS: Fort Wayne
SeniorLoss vs. Coon Pin :32
Loss vs. Herring Decision 13-10
113lbs
Rank Name School Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1Asa Garcia
Avon
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Sophomore2016 1st at 106lbs
Win vs. Littell Decision 3-1
Win vs. Peele Decision 4-2
Win vs. Lawhead Major Decision 14-5
Win vs. Lawhead Major Decision 11-3
2Alec Viduya
Roncalli
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
FreshmanWin vs. Antunez Major Decision 10-2
Win vs. Turner Decision 4-3
Win vs. Conaway Major Decision 10-2
Win vs. Rose Decision 4-0
Loss vs. Littell Decision 2-1 OT
Win vs. Conaway Decision 4-0
Win vs. Wilkerson Decision 6-5
Win vs. Rose Decision 2-0
Loss vs. Littell Decision 5-1 OT
Win vs. McKinney Major Decision 15-6
3Skylour Turner
Warren Central
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
Senior2016 5th at 113lbs
2015 7th at 113lbs
2014 8th at 113lbs
Win vs. Petro Decision 6-4
Loss vs. Viduya Decision 4-3
Win vs. Conaway Decision 8-2
Win vs. Egli Decision 5-2
Win vs. Peele Decision 2-0
Loss vs. Littell Major Decision 9-0
Win vs. Conaway Decision 6-5
Win vs. Rose Decision 4-2
4Hunter Watts
Jimtown
Reg: Goshen
SS: Fort Wayne
Sophomore2016 6th at 106lbs
Win vs. Maldonado Pin 2:57
Win vs. Shearer Pin 4:16
Win vs. Cavanaugh Decision 8-7
Win vs. Peele Decision 9-5
Win vs. Horty Major Decision 12-3
Win vs. Shearer Decision 9-2
Loss vs. Cavanaugh Decision 5-4
5Kory Cavanaugh
Penn
Reg: Rochester
SS: East Chicago
Senior2016 4th at 106lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
Loss vs. Watts Decision 8-7
Win vs. Cortez Pin 3:45
Win vs. Moreno Major Decision 10-1
Win vs. Just Tech Fall 16-1
Win vs. Egli Decision 3-0
Win vs. Bealmear Decision 8-3
Loss vs. Littell Decision 3-1
Win vs. Watts Decision 5-4
Loss vs. Littell Major Decision 11-0
6Sam Fair
Perry Meridian
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
Sophomore2016 5th at 106lbs
Win vs. Chatterton Decision 1-0
Win vs. DeMien Default
Loss vs. Mills Decision 3-1
Win vs. Pettiford Decision 3-0
Win vs. Weddle Decision 5-2
Loss vs. Noehre Decision 9-3
Loss vs. Rooks Decision 3-1
Loss vs. Triana Decision 4-3
Loss vs. DeMien Decision 5-2
7Gavin Rose
Greenfield Central
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
Sophomore2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
Loss vs. Viduya Decision 4-0
Loss vs. Viduya Decision 2-0
Loss vs. Littell Decision 7-5
Loss vs. Turner Decision 4-2
8Jose Diaz
Wheeler
Reg: Crown Point
SS: East Chicago
Junior2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
Win vs. Schmidt Decision 10-3
Win vs. Moreno Decision
9Seth Horty
Evansville Memorial
Reg: Castle
SS: Evansville
SeniorLoss vs. Cox Decision 8-6
Loss vs. Johnson Pin 5:18
Loss vs. Watts Major Decision 12-3
Win vs. Sego Decision 6-5
Win vs. Egli Pin
10Evan Lawhead
Brownsburg
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
SophomoreWin vs. Brady Decision 10-6
Win vs. Hutson Decision 4-2
Loss vs. Curtis Decision 5-0
Loss vs. Littell Decision 4-1
Win vs. Peele Decision 1-0
Win vs. Just Decision 4-2
Loss vs. Garcia Major Decision 14-5
Loss vs. Garcia Major Decision 11-3
Win vs. Hutson Decision 3-2
11Brock Peele
Portage
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
SophomoreWin vs. Maldonado Decision 9-7 OT
Loss vs. Watts Decision 9-5
Win vs. Moreno Pin 1:17
Win vs. Cortez Pin 3:38
Win vs. Egli Decision 8-3
Loss vs. Lawhead Decision 1-0
Loss vs. Garcia Decision 4-2
Loss vs. Turner Decision 2-0
Win vs. Hutson Pin 1:42
Win vs. Moreno Pin 1:42
Win vs. Maldonado Pin 2:53
Loss vs. Littell Pin 3:20
12Tanner Schoeff
Central Noble
Reg: Goshen
SS: Fort Wayne
SophomoreWin vs. Mosser Decision 7-0
Win vs. Walters Pin 5:33
Win vs. Shearer Pin 3:46
13Andres Moreno
Lowell
Reg: Crown Point
SS: East Chicago
SophomoreWin vs. Maldonado Decision 7-0
Loss vs. Diaz Decision
Loss vs. Peele Pin 1:17
Loss vs. Cavanaugh Major Decision 10-1
Win vs. Mark Decision 7-0
Loss vs. Peele Pin 1:42
14Nick Brady
Noblesville
Reg: Pendleton Heights
SS: New Castle
SeniorLoss vs. Lawhead Decision 10-6
Win vs. Martin Major Decision 11-2
Win vs. Hutson Major Decision 11-2
15Wyatt Miller
South Adams
Reg: Jay County
SS: Fort Wayne
JuniorWin vs. Schuller Pin 1:14
Win vs. Schuller Decision 4-2
Loss vs. Mosser Decision 5-4
16Chris Schuller
Woodlan
Reg: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
SS: Fort Wayne
SophomoreLoss vs. Miller Pin 1:14
Win vs. Mosser Decision 8-6
Loss vs. Miller Decision 4-2
120lbs
Rank Name School Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1Ty Mills
Brownsburg
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Junior2016 3rd at 106lbs
2015 2nd at 106lbs
Win vs. Krider Pin 1:53
Win vs. Kelly Decision 3-0
Win vs. Poynter Decision 1-0
Win vs. Fair Decision 3-1
Win vs. Chatterton Decision 7-1
Win vs. Chatterton Decision 7-4
2Tylor Triana
Hobart
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
Junior2015 5th at 106lbs
Win vs. Bautista Decision 2-0
Win vs. Niewoehner Major Decision 8-0
Win vs. Finger Pin 2:27
Win vs. Rooks Decision 5-3
Win vs. Mejia Decision 6-4
Win vs. Bealmear Pin
Loss vs. Dickens Decision 6-4
Win vs. Bautista Decision 3-1
Win vs. Fair Decision 4-3
Loss vs. Poynter Decision 4-1
3Cayden Rooks
Columbus East
Reg: Jeffersonville
SS: Evansville
SophomoreWin vs. McKinney Pin 0:51
Win vs. Rodriguez Pin 3:08
Win vs. Poynter Decision 4-2
Loss vs. Triana Decision 5-3
Win vs. DeMien Major Decision 15-7
Win vs. Nier Decision 5-1
Win vs. Noehre Decision 10-3
Win vs. Fair Decision 3-1
4Eli Dickens
Evansville Mater Dei
Reg: Castle
SS: Evansville
FreshmanWin vs. Coleman Major Decision 9-1
Win vs. Krider Major Decision 13-5
Win vs. Poynter Decision 2-1
Loss vs. Bealmear Pin
Win vs. Triana Decision 6-4
5Colin Poynter
Portage
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
Junior2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
Win vs. Kelly Pin :54
Win vs. Maldonado Pin 3:40
Win vs. Kelly Major Decision 12-3
Win vs. Gomez Pin 0:52
Win vs. Poynter Pin 4:33
Win vs. Krider Major Decision 11-2
Win vs. Hoyer Major Decision 16-3
Win vs. Mejia Decision 2-1
Loss vs. Rooks Decision 4-2
Win vs. Coleman Decision 3-1
Win vs. Chatterton Major Decision 8-0
Loss vs. Dickens Decision 2-1
Loss vs. Mills Decision 1-0
Win vs. Finger Decision 11-8
Win vs. Walendzak Pin 5:20
Win vs. DeMien Decision 11-10
Win vs. Triana Decision 4-1
6Christian Mejia
Elkhart Memorial
Reg: Goshen
SS: Fort Wayne
Junior2016 2nd at 113lbs
Win vs. Alexander Decision 4-3
Win vs. Wertman Pin 1:22
Win vs. Krider Major Decision 13-3
Loss vs. Poynter Decision 2-1
Win vs. Gomez Decision 5-1
Loss vs. Triana Decision 6-4
Win vs. Stephenson Decision 6-0
Win vs. DeMien Decision 4-3
Win vs. Whitman Major Decision 13-1
Win vs. Yoder Pin 2:18
Win vs. Ragle Tech Fall 17-2
7Jabin Wright
Kokomo
Reg: Peru
SS: Fort Wayne
Senior2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
Win vs. Ragle Decision 8-4
Loss vs. Anderson Decision 5-1
Win vs. Johnson Decision 4-3
Win vs. McCartney Decision 9-3
Win vs. Stephenson Decision 3-2
8Tanner DeMien
Penn
Reg: Rochester
SS: East Chicago
Junior2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
2015 7th at 106lbs
Loss vs. Fair Default
Loss vs. Rooks Major Decision 15-7
Loss vs. Mejia Decision 4-3
Win vs. Whitman Pin :55
Loss vs. Poynter Decision 11-10
Win vs. Fair Decision 5-2
9Carter Noehre
Greenfield Central
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
JuniorWin vs. Wilkerson Decision 4-2
Loss vs. Stephenson Decision 9-4
Win vs. Walendzak Decision 7-2
Win vs. Freije Decision 6-4
Win vs. Wilkerson Decision 5-2
Win vs. Coleman Major Decision 11-1
Win vs. Fair Decision 9-3
Loss vs. Rooks Decision 10-3
10Donovan Johnson
Logansport
Reg: Logansport
SS: East Chicago
Senior2016 7th at 113lbs
Loss vs. Wright Decision 4-3
Win vs. McCartney Decision 11-6
11Tyce Freije
Roncalli
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
FreshmanWin vs. Coleman Decision 4-2 OT
Win vs. Walendzak Decision 5-1
Win vs. Pecoraro Pin 5:55
Loss vs. Noehre Decision 6-4
Win vs. Wright Decision 8-2
Loss vs. Rooks Major Decision 14-2
Loss vs. Strueder Decision 8-4
Win vs. Poynter Decision 3-2
12Lukasz Walendzak
Indianapolis Cathedral
Reg: Pendleton Heights
SS: New Castle
Sophomore2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
Loss vs. Nier Major Decision 18-6
Loss vs. Noehre Decision 7-2
Loss vs. Freije Decision 5-1
Win vs. Cash Major Decision 12-3
Win vs. Fisher Decision 3-2
Win vs. Rushing Decision 2-1
Loss vs. Poynter Pin 5:20
Win vs. Finger Pin 5:07
Win vs. Chatterton Decision 4-3
13Sunny Nier
Perry Meridian
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
SeniorWin vs. Walendzak Major Decision 18-6
Loss vs. Rooks Decision 5-1
Loss vs. Mulkey Major Decision 11-3
Loss vs. Mulkey Major Decision 11-3
Win vs. McMillian Decision 11-4
Win vs. Harper Pin 2:07
14Trey McCartney
Harrison (WL)
Reg: Logansport
SS: East Chicago
Junior2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
Win vs. Maldonado Pin :52
Win vs. Maldonado Pin :52
Win vs. Niewoehner Decision 3-1
Loss vs. Wright Decision 9-3
Loss vs. Johnson Decision 11-6
Win vs. Gomez Decision 6-4
Win vs. Hoyer Decision 6-2
15Trevor Boyce
DeKalb
Reg: Goshen
SS: Fort Wayne
SeniorWin vs. Martin Major Decision 11-2
Win vs. Rushing Decision 10-6
Win vs. Krider Decision 10-3
Win vs. Alexander Decision 7-5
16Braxton Alexander
Wawasee
Reg: Rochester
SS: East Chicago
SophomoreWin vs. Maldonado Decision 8-5
Loss vs. Mejia Decision 4-3
Win vs. DeVault Decision 7-1
Loss vs. Boyce Decision 7-5
126lbs
Rank Name School Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1Blake Mulkey
Brownsburg
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Junior2016 3rd at 120lbs
Win vs. Becker Decision 5-3 OT
Win vs. Hunt Decision 5-1
Win vs. Standridge Decision 10-3
Win vs. Prado Decision 4-1
Win vs. Nier Major Decision 11-3
Win vs. Nier Major Decision 11-3
Win vs. Miranda Decision 3-0
Win vs. Craig Major Decision 14-1
Win vs. Ellis Decision 7-0
Win vs. Miranda Decision 4-0
2Graham Rooks
Columbus East
Reg: Jeffersonville
SS: Evansville
Junior2016 4th at 120lbs
2015 3rd at 106lbs
Win vs. DeLaPena Decision 3-2
Win vs. Pruett Decision 4-1
Win vs. Cummings Decision 4-2
Win vs. Gimson Decision 6-0
Win vs. Clayton Major Decision 12-4
Win vs. Freije Major Decision 14-2
3Colton Cummings
Committed to Army West Point
Lowell
Reg: Crown Point
SS: East Chicago
Senior2016 1st at 113lbs
2015 1st at 106lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs
Win vs. Hernandez Tech Fall
Win vs. Rasler Pin 0:53
Loss vs. Rooks Decision 4-2
Win vs. Becker Decision 6-0
4Michael DeLaPena
Merrillville
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
Senior2016 4th at 126lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
Win vs. Dembowski Decision 5-3
Win vs. Byman Pin 3:24
Win vs. Hunt Major Decision 15-5
Loss vs. Rooks Decision 3-2
Win vs. Becker Decision 5-4
Win vs. Tolin Decision 3-2
Win vs. Calhoun Decision 8-6
Loss vs. Rumph Decision 6-5
Win vs. Dembowski Major Decision 9-1
5Alec White
Committed to Purdue
New Palestine
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
Senior2016 6th at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
2014 4th at 106lbs
Win vs. Curtis Decision 9-2
Win vs. Craig Decision 3-0
Win vs. Miller Decision 8-2
Win vs. Slivka Decision 2-0 OT
6Jordan Slivka
Indianapolis Cathedral
Reg: Pendleton Heights
SS: New Castle
Sophomore2016 3rd at 113lbs
Win vs. Clayton Major Decision 12-3
Win vs. Craig Major Decision 12-3
Win vs. Willis Decision 5-3
Win vs. Cook Pin 3:04
Loss vs. White Decision 2-0 OT
Loss vs. Wright Decision 5-3
7Alex Mosconi
Indian Creek
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Sophomore2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
Win vs. Ledesma Pin 2:35
Win vs. Jerde Decision 5-1
Win vs. Pugsley Decision 5-1
8Adam Davis
Culver Academies
Reg: Rochester
SS: East Chicago
Junior2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
Win vs. Curtis Decision 7-5OT
Win vs. Demarco Pin 3:38
9Jon Anderson
Lafayette Jefferson
Reg: Logansport
SS: East Chicago
Senior2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
Win vs. Wright Decision 5-1
Win vs. Betourne Decision 3-1
10Adam Jerde
Committed to Indianapolis
Carmel
Reg: North Montgomery
SS: New Castle
SeniorWin vs. Culp Decision 4-2
Win vs. Ursery Major Decision 10-2
Win vs. Wright Decision 7-4
Win vs. Miller Major Decision 13-1
Win vs. Dembowski Decision 6-1
Loss vs. Mosconi Decision 5-1
Win vs. Strueder Decision 8-3
Win vs. Pruett Decision 9-4
11Jon Becker
Bellmont
Reg: Jay County
SS: Fort Wayne
Senior2016 Qualifier at 126lbs
2014 Qualifier at 113lbs
Loss vs. Mulkey Decision 5-3 OT
Win vs. Hunt Decision 9-3
Win vs. Hunt Decision 11-8
Loss vs. DeLaPena Decision 5-4
Loss vs. Cummings Decision 6-0
Win vs. Gimson Decision 6-0
Win vs. Browning Decision 8-3
Win vs. Curtis Decision 9-3
Win vs. Davis Pin 1:29
Loss vs. Mosser Decision 6-4
Loss vs. Bailey Pin 2:48
Loss vs. Culp Decision 3-2
12Carson Willis
Castle
Reg: Castle
SS: Evansville
JuniorWin vs. Cook Pin 1:51
Loss vs. Slivka Decision 5-3
Win vs. Byman Decision 3-0
Win vs. Lee Decision 3-1
Win vs. Hunt Decision 4-2
13Matt Gimson
Jimtown
Reg: Goshen
SS: Fort Wayne
SophomoreWin vs. Demarco Decision 8-2
Win vs. Byman Decision 8-2
Win vs. Hunt Pin 1:30
Win vs. Gobeyn Major Decision 8-0
Loss vs. Becker Decision 6-0
Loss vs. Rooks Decision 6-0
Win vs. Harper Pin :49
Win vs. Boyd Major Decision 14-5
14Dalton Craig
Jennings County
Reg: Jeffersonville
SS: Evansville
Junior2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
Loss vs. White Decision 3-0
Win vs. Wright Decision 12-10 OT
Loss vs. Slivka Major Decision 12-3
Win vs. Curtis Pin 1:31
Win vs. Cook Decision 2-1
15Ian Dembowski
Valparaiso
Reg: Crown Point
SS: East Chicago
JuniorLoss vs. DeLaPena Decision 5-3
Win vs. Miller Decision 8-2
Win vs. Ledesma Major Decision 14-5
Loss vs. Jerde Decision 6-1
Win vs. Gobeyn Decision 6-1
Loss vs. DeLaPena Major Decision 9-1
Loss vs. Hunt Decision 1 - 0
16Noah Hunt
Bloomington South
Reg: Bloomington South
SS: Evansville
Junior2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
Loss vs. Becker Decision 9-3
Loss vs. Mulkey Decision 5-1
Loss vs. Gimson Pin 1:30
Loss vs. DeLaPena Major Decision 15-5
Loss vs. Becker Decision 11-8
Win vs. Rasler Decision 3-2
Win vs. Demarco Decision 6-1
Loss vs. Schaefer Decision 6-2
Loss vs. Smith Decision 5-3
Loss vs. Willis Decision 4-2
Loss vs. Luigs Pin 2:55
Win vs. Cook Decision 2-1
132lbs
Rank Name School Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1Jeremiah Reitz
Committed to Duke
Griffith
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
Senior2016 2nd at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 120lbs
2014 1st at 106lbs
Win vs. Galvan Pin :22
Win vs. Taylor Pin :32
Win vs. Smith Tech Fall 20-5
Win vs. Prado Pin 1:45
2Breyden Bailey
Committed to Northern Illinois
Indianapolis Cathedral
Reg: Pendleton Heights
SS: New Castle
Senior2016 3rd at 126lbs
2015 3rd at 120lbs
2014 3rd at 106lbs
Win vs. Servies Major Decision 19-7
Win vs. Hunt Pin :54
Win vs. Smith Pin 2:13
Win vs. Prado Decision 4-1
Win vs. Becker Pin 2:48
Win vs. Culp Pin 1:17
3Kyle Luigs
Evansville Mater Dei
Reg: Castle
SS: Evansville
Senior2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 113lbs
Win vs. Craig Decision 4-2
Win vs. Standridge Tech Fall 18-2
Win vs. Prado Decision 6-1
Win vs. Culp Pin 1:06
Win vs. Hunt Pin 2:55
4Christian Hunt
Yorktown
Reg: Jay County
SS: Fort Wayne
Junior2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs
Win vs. Weddle Tech Fall 18-2
Win vs. Weddle Tech Fall 18-2
Loss vs. Bailey Pin :54
Win vs. Robinson Major Decision 10-2
Win vs. Bryant Decision 4-3
Win vs. Bowling Decision 1-0 OT
Win vs. Dembowski Decision 1 - 0
5Ethan Smiley
Beech Grove
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
Junior2016 8th at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
Win vs. Culp Decision 9-3
Win vs. Hiatt Major Decision 17-3
Win vs. Bowling Decision 4-1
Win vs. Deal Major Decision 21-8
Win vs. Lohrey Decision 5-0
Win vs. Servies Decision 5-3
Win vs. Campbell Major Decision 11-1
6Conner Gimson
Jimtown
Reg: Goshen
SS: Fort Wayne
SophomoreWin vs. Ellis Decision 8-2
Win vs. Rowdown Pin 1:46
Win vs. Tolin Pin 2:36
Win vs. Dunn Pin 4:54
Win vs. Combest Decision 5-4
Win vs. Swinney Pin 1:40
Win vs. Schliessman Decision 5-0
Win vs. Demarco Major Decision 12-2
Win vs. Yoder Pin 5:45
7Dawson Combest
Columbus East
Reg: Jeffersonville
SS: Evansville
Junior2016 8th at 126lbs
Win vs. Craig Major Decision 14 - 2
Win vs. Ursery Decision 2-1 OT
Win vs. Prado Decision 1-0
Loss vs. Gimson Decision 5-4
Win vs. Standridge Decision 6-2
Win vs. Risner Major Decision 11-1
Win vs. Servies Decision 7-5
Win vs. Biancardi Tech Fall 18-3
Win vs. Clayton Major Decision 9-1
Win vs. Hiatt Tech Fall 17-2
8Jack Tolin
Committed to Northwestern
Chesterton
Reg: Crown Point
SS: East Chicago
Senior2016 6th at 132lbs
Loss vs. Prado Decision 6-5
Loss vs. Gimson Pin 2:36
Win vs. Standridge Major Decision 10-0
Win vs. Ursery Major Decision 11-3
Win vs. Goering Major Decision 8-0
Win vs. Conley Decision 5-3OT
Win vs. Schoenegge Decision 5-3
Loss vs. DeLaPena Decision 3-2
9Manzona Bryant
Culver Academies
Reg: Rochester
SS: East Chicago
FreshmanLoss vs. Hunt Decision 4-3
Win vs. Bowling Decision 9-2
Win vs. Swinney Major Decision 20-6
10Zak Bowling
Lebanon
Reg: North Montgomery
SS: New Castle
SeniorWin vs. Ellis Decision 4-2
Loss vs. Smiley Decision 4-1
Win vs. Phillips Pin 2:24
Loss vs. Hunt Decision 1-0 OT
Loss vs. Bryant Decision 9-2
Win vs. Wilkerson Decision 9-3
Win vs. Ellis Decision 6-4
Win vs. Lohrey Decision 5-3 OT
11Brett Smith
Bloomington North
Reg: Bloomington South
SS: Evansville
JuniorWin vs. Schliessman Major Decision 11-2
Win vs. Robinson Decision 4-2
Loss vs. Bailey Pin 2:13
Win vs. Hunt Decision 5-3
12Mason Miranda
Avon
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Junior2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
Loss vs. Servies Decision 2-1
Win vs. Prado Decision 1-0
Win vs. Biancardi Decision 3-0
Loss vs. Mulkey Decision 3-0
Loss vs. Wagner Decision 5-1
Loss vs. Mulkey Decision 4-0
13Cainan Schaefer
South Dearborn
Reg: Richmond
SS: New Castle
Senior2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
Win vs. Hunt Decision 6-2
Win vs. Standridge Pin
Win vs. Schliessman Major Decision 14-1
Win vs. Deal Major Decision 10-2
14Miguel Prado
Portage
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
SeniorWin vs. Tolin Decision 6-5
Loss vs. Standridge Pin 3:49
Win vs. Ellis Decision 4-2 OT
Win vs. Risner Decision 3-1 OT
Loss vs. Combest Decision 1-0
Loss vs. Mulkey Decision 4-1
Loss vs. Miranda Decision 1-0
Loss vs. Luigs Decision 6-1
Win vs. Culp Pin 4:51
Loss vs. Bailey Decision 4-1
Win vs. Ursery Decision 8-6 OT
Win vs. Servies Decision 4-2 SV-1
Loss vs. Reitz Pin 1:45
15Jack Servies
Perry Meridian
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
JuniorLoss vs. Bailey Major Decision 19-7
Win vs. Kreitzer Decision 6-2
Win vs. Risner Decision 7-1
Loss vs. Combest Decision 7-5
Win vs. Miranda Decision 2-1
Win vs. Culp Decision 7-2
Loss vs. Smiley Decision 5-3
Loss vs. Schoenegge Decision 3-1
Loss vs. Prado Decision 4-2 SV-1
16Anthony Mosser
Adams Central
Reg: Jay County
SS: Fort Wayne
Senior2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
Win vs. Moore Decision 9-3
Win vs. Becker Decision 6-4
138lbs
Rank Name School Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1Brendan Black
Hobart
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
Senior2016 3rd at 132lbs
2015 Qualifier at 120lbs
2014 8th at 120lbs
Win vs. Griggs Pin 1:46
Win vs. Blubaugh Decision 10-3
Win vs. Rumph Decision 7-6
2Zach Melloh
Indianapolis Cathedral
Reg: Pendleton Heights
SS: New Castle
Junior2015 4th at 126lbs
Win vs. Verbeek Pin 3:28
Win vs. Davis Major Decision 11-3
Win vs. Mancera Pin 1:18
Win vs. Waugh Tech Fall 21-6
Win vs. White Major Decision 17-8
Win vs. Bigelow Default
Win vs. Sharp Tech Fall
Loss vs. Sellmer Decision
Win vs. Rumph Pin
Win vs. Crary Decision 6-2
Win vs. Conley Decision 4-3
3Kris Rumph
Portage
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
Junior2016 4th at 132lbs
Win vs. Griggs Tech Fall 21-6
Win vs. Manspeaker Decision 8-4
Win vs. Hicks Major Decision 18-7
Win vs. Wagner Decision 5-2
Win vs. Conley Decision 8-2
Win vs. Weidner Major Decision 14-4
Win vs. Sellmer Decision 3-2 OT
Loss vs. Melloh Pin
Win vs. DeLaPena Decision 6-5
Win vs. Risner Tech Fall 21-6
Loss vs. Black Decision 7-6
4Tristan Sellmer
Floyd Central
Reg: Jeffersonville
SS: Evansville
JuniorWin vs. Conley Decision 5-2
Win vs. Blubaugh Decision 3-2
Win vs. Schoenegge Decision 3-2
Loss vs. Rumph Decision 3-2 OT
Win vs. Melloh Decision
Win vs. Dowell Major Decision
5Nathan Conley
Avon
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Sophomore2016 Qualifier at 132lbs
Win vs. Campbell Decision 9-2
Loss vs. Sellmer Decision 5-2
Win vs. Davis Decision 7-3
Loss vs. Tolin Decision 5-3OT
Loss vs. Rumph Decision 8-2
Win vs. Bigelow Decision
Loss vs. Melloh Decision 4-3
6Riley White
Hamilton Heights
Reg: Pendleton Heights
SS: New Castle
SeniorWin vs. Meyer Decision 10-5
Loss vs. Melloh Major Decision 17-8
Win vs. Rutter Pin 5:49
Win vs. Robinson Decision 9-4
Win vs. Mancera Decision 8-7
7Trace Manspeaker
Penn
Reg: Rochester
SS: East Chicago
SeniorLoss vs. Rumph Decision 8-4
Win vs. Blubaugh Decision 8-6
Win vs. LaPlace Decision 4-2
Win vs. Pollitt Decision 1-0
Loss vs. Rust Decision 8-5
Loss vs. Happe Decision 3-2
Loss vs. Colza Decision 7-1
8Colt Rutter
Yorktown
Reg: Jay County
SS: Fort Wayne
Junior2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
Win vs. Johnson Pin 5:36
Loss vs. Reese Decision
Loss vs. Deters Decision 4-3 OT
Loss vs. White Pin 5:49
Win vs. Groves Decision 5-2
Win vs. Dalmaso Tech Fall 23-8
Win vs. Gutierrez Pin 0:58
9Jake Schoenegge
Columbus East
Reg: Jeffersonville
SS: Evansville
SophomoreWin vs. LaPlace Pin 3:26
Win vs. Boyd Major Decision 10-1
Win vs. Hicks Decision 3-0
Loss vs. Hicks Decision 5-2
Loss vs. Rust Decision 5-2
Loss vs. Tolin Decision 5-3
Loss vs. Sellmer Decision 3-2
Win vs. Servies Decision 3-1
10Ethan Hicks
Carroll(Fort Wayne)
Reg: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
SS: Fort Wayne
SophomoreLoss vs. Rumph Major Decision 18-7
Win vs. Mancera Decision 1-0
Loss vs. Schoenegge Decision 3-0
Win vs. Blubaugh Decision 3-2
Win vs. Gutierrez Decision 5-1
Win vs. Schoenegge Decision 5-2
Win vs. Weidner Pin 1:40
Win vs. Leazier Decision 7-6
Win vs. Richardson Decision 8-3
Win vs. Banks Decision 5-0
11Derek Blubaugh
Bloomington South
Reg: Bloomington South
SS: Evansville
SophomoreLoss vs. Gutierrez Decision 5-4
Loss vs. Manspeaker Decision 8-6
Win vs. Crary Decision 3-1
Win vs. Crary Decision 3-1
Loss vs. Hicks Decision 3-2
Loss vs. Sellmer Decision 3-2
Win vs. Weidner Decision 5-0
Loss vs. Black Decision 10-3
12Cody Crary
Munster
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
JuniorWin vs. Mancera Decision 11-10
Win vs. Griggs Decision 3-0
Loss vs. Blubaugh Decision 3-1
Loss vs. Blubaugh Decision 3-1
Win vs. LaPlace Decision 5-3
Win vs. Calhoun Decision 5-2
Loss vs. Melloh Decision 6-2
13Graham Calhoun
Plymouth
Reg: Rochester
SS: East Chicago
FreshmanWin vs. Yoder Decision 9-2
Win vs. Eveler Major Decision 13-5
Loss vs. Crary Decision 5-2
Loss vs. DeLaPena Decision 8-6
14Ryan Surguy
Shenandoah
Reg: Richmond
SS: New Castle
SeniorLoss vs. Trietsch Decision 6-5
Win vs. Humbert Decision 5-0
Loss vs. Crisp Decision 9-7
Win vs. Mancera Major Decision 13-3
15Ryan Bigelow
Brownsburg
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
SeniorLoss vs. Melloh Default
Loss vs. Rust Decision 3-1
Loss vs. Conley Decision
Loss vs. Osho Decision 3-1
Win vs. Wagner Decision 4-2
Win vs. Robinson Decision 3-2
16Jesus Mancera
Lawrence Central
Reg: Pendleton Heights
SS: New Castle
JuniorLoss vs. Melloh Pin 1:18
Loss vs. Hicks Decision 1-0
Loss vs. Crary Decision 11-10
Win vs. Moore Decision 9-3
Loss vs. White Decision 8-7
Loss vs. Surguy Major Decision 13-3
145lbs
Rank Name School Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1Brayton Lee
Brownsburg
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Junior2016 1st at 138lbs
Win vs. Wyro Tech Fall 31-15
Win vs. Rodgers Tech Fall 28-12
Win vs. Davis Pin 2:34
Win vs. Traficanti Tech Fall 20-4
Win vs. McIntosh Decision 5-3
Win vs. Lane Tech Fall 23-8 2:40
Win vs. Clark Pin
Win vs. Banks Pin :57
Win vs. Clark Tech Fall 21-6
2Kasper McIntosh
Portage
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
Junior2016 2nd at 145lbs
2015 8th at 138lbs
Win vs. Traficanti Decision 4-2
Win vs. Verbeek Tech Fall 20-5
Win vs. Pollitt Pin 3:07
Win vs. Hoover Major Decision 10-0
Win vs. Rasler Decision 7-3
Win vs. Happe Decision 5-2
Loss vs. Lee Decision 5-3
Win vs. Osho Decision 4-0
Win vs. Colza Decision 3-1
3Riley Rasler
Prairie Heights
Reg: Goshen
SS: Fort Wayne
Senior2016 6th at 138lbs
Win vs. Brown Tech Fall 17-1
Win vs. Webb Decision 4-3
Win vs. Arney Decision 6-4
Loss vs. McIntosh Decision 7-3
Win vs. Wyro Major Decision 11-2
Win vs. Jimenez-Aguirre Pin 2:14
4Clayton Cowan
Hamilton Heights
Reg: Pendleton Heights
SS: New Castle
Senior2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
Win vs. Hetzner Pin 2:28
Win vs. Hetzner Pin 2:28
Loss vs. Kitko Pin
5Joel Arney
Carroll(Fort Wayne)
Reg: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
SS: Fort Wayne
JuniorWin vs. Banks Pin 1:47
Win vs. Crary Decision 3-2
Win vs. Hoover Decision 4-3
Win vs. Pollitt Decision 6-3
Loss vs. Rasler Decision 6-4
Win vs. Jimenez-Aguirre Tech Fall
Win vs. Happe Decision 7-3
Loss vs. Traficanti Decision 6-3
Win vs. Gobeyn Decision 6-4
Win vs. Schrader Decision 5-2
6Blake Webb
Bloomington South
Reg: Bloomington South
SS: Evansville
SeniorWin vs. Lizardi Major Decision 11-0
Win vs. Jimenez-Aguirre Pin 2:06
Win vs. Pollitt Major Decision 8-0
Win vs. Crary Decision 5-3 OT
Loss vs. Hoover Decision 3-1
Loss vs. Rasler Decision 4-3
Win vs. Wathen Decision 3-0
Win vs. Happe Decision 3-1
Loss vs. Colza Decision 6-3
7Jason Crary
Munster
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
Senior2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 7th at 126lbs
2014 6th at 113lbs
Win vs. Verbeek Major Decision 12-3
Win vs. Colza Decision
Loss vs. Webb Decision 5-3 OT
Loss vs. Arney Decision 3-2
8Mason Winner
Jay County
Reg: Jay County
SS: Fort Wayne
FreshmanWin vs. Wyro Decision 5-1
Win vs. Waugh Pin 3:45
9Antwaun Graves
Warren Central
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
SophomoreLoss vs. Coyle Decision 3-2
Win vs. Wathen Major Decision 10-2
Win vs. Waugh Major Decision 14-2
Win vs. Gutierrez Decision 5-0
Win vs. Nugent Major Decision 15-3
Win vs. Happe Decision 8-4
Loss vs. Rust Decision 5-1
10Malik Hoover
Merrillville
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
JuniorWin vs. Traficanti Decision 6-4
Win vs. Chann Pin 1:58
Win vs. Jimenez-Aguirre Pin 3:55
Loss vs. McIntosh Major Decision 10-0
Win vs. Colza Decision 2-1
Win vs. Webb Decision 3-1
Loss vs. Arney Decision 4-3
Loss vs. Nugent Major Decision 13-3
11Dante Colza
Hobart
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
JuniorWin vs. Verbeek Major Decision 8-0
Loss vs. Crary Decision
Loss vs. Hoover Decision 2-1
Loss vs. Happe Pin 5:03
Win vs. Webb Decision 6-3
Loss vs. McIntosh Decision 3-1
Win vs. Rust Decision 5-4 SV-1
Win vs. Manspeaker Decision 7-1
12Kain Rust
Perry Meridian
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
SeniorWin vs. Rodgers Decision 8-5
Win vs. Bigelow Decision 3-1
Win vs. Schoenegge Decision 5-2
Win vs. Manspeaker Decision 8-5
Win vs. Osho Pin 3:41
Win vs. Graves Decision 5-1
Loss vs. Colza Decision 5-4 SV-1
13Boone Welliever
Southmont
Reg: North Montgomery
SS: New Castle
Senior2016 Qualifier at 132lbs
14Mario Traficanti
Crown Point
Reg: Crown Point
SS: East Chicago
JuniorLoss vs. McIntosh Decision 4-2
Win vs. Watts Decision 7-0
Win vs. Lizardi Major Decision 10-1
Loss vs. Hoover Decision 6-4
Loss vs. Lee Tech Fall 20-4
Win vs. Arney Decision 6-3
Win vs. Johnson Major Decision 9-1
15Trevor Reese
Franklin Community
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
SeniorWin vs. Rutter Decision
Loss vs. Breathitt Decision
16Brady Wyro
Homestead
Reg: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
SS: Fort Wayne
JuniorWin vs. Mounsey Decision 5-4
Loss vs. Winner Decision 5-1
Loss vs. Lee Tech Fall 31-15
Win vs. Barr Major Decision 11-2
Win vs. Wathen Decision 3-2
Loss vs. Lerch Decision 4-3
Loss vs. Rasler Major Decision 11-2
Win vs. Schrader Decision 6-1
Loss vs. Barr Decision 5-0
152lbs
Rank Name School Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1Joe Lee
Committed to Penn State
Evansville Mater Dei
Reg: Castle
SS: Evansville
Junior2016 1st at 145lbs
2015 2nd at 138lbs
Win vs. Bethel Decision 5-0
Win vs. Guarnero Pin 2:22
Win vs. Farmer Tech Fall 20-5
2Noah Warren
Perry Meridian
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
Junior2016 7th at 160lbs
Win vs. Hensley Major Decision 14-4
Win vs. Hunter Pin 5:07
Win vs. Kaurich Pin 0:33
3Kyle Hatch
Committed to Wabash
Warsaw
Reg: Rochester
SS: East Chicago
Senior2015 7th at 120lbs
2014 8th at 106lbs
Win vs. Siddons Pin 1:40
Win vs. Kaurich Pin 5:12
Win vs. Coyle Pin 5:22
Win vs. Hoover Tech Fall 17-2
Win vs. Kerrn Decision 6-4
Win vs. Griffin Pin 3:41
Win vs. VanAllen Pin
4Austin Bethel
Mount Vernon (Posey)
Reg: Castle
SS: Evansville
Senior2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
2015 Qualifier at 132lbs
2014 Qualifier at 126lbs
Loss vs. Lee Decision 5-0
5Kenny Kerrn
Jimtown
Reg: Goshen
SS: Fort Wayne
Senior2016 7th at 145lbs
Win vs. Breathitt Decision 7-5
Win vs. Nugent Pin 3:09
Win vs. Hunter Pin 5:13
Loss vs. Hatch Decision 6-4
Win vs. Aydelott Major Decision 13-1
Win vs. Green Tech Fall 15-0
6Jacob Clark
Avon
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Senior2016 7th at 152lbs
Win vs. Jones Decision 5-3 OT
Win vs. Nugent Decision 12-9
Loss vs. Warren Decision 4-3
Loss vs. Lee Pin
Win vs. Gobeyn Decision 7-4
Loss vs. Lee Tech Fall 21-6
7Jack Eiteljorge
Carmel
Reg: North Montgomery
SS: New Castle
JuniorWin vs. Steele Major Decision 11-3
Win vs. Groves Major Decision 18-8
Win vs. Negangard Decision 4-3
Win vs. Lichtenberger Decision 7-5
Win vs. Lazzara Major Decision 15-6
Loss vs. Mappes Decision 3-1
8Clayton Jones
Lafayette Jefferson
Reg: Logansport
SS: East Chicago
Senior2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
Loss vs. Clark Decision 5-3 OT
Win vs. Hall Pin 1:04
9Kassius Breathitt
South Bend Riley
Reg: Rochester
SS: East Chicago
SeniorLoss vs. Kerrn Decision 7-5
Win vs. Gobeyn Major Decision 9-1
Win vs. Stroud Decision 4-3
Win vs. Coyle Decision 7-1
Win vs. Reese Decision
10Andrew Negangard
East Central
Reg: Richmond
SS: New Castle
SeniorWin vs. Leonhard Pin 3:52
Loss vs. Eiteljorge Decision 4-3
11Noah Lamore
Crown Point
Reg: Crown Point
SS: East Chicago
JuniorLoss vs. Lichtenberger Decision 9-7 OT
Win vs. Nugent Pin 4:32
Win vs. Hoover Pin 2:29
Win vs. Girgenti Decision 5-3
12Hunter Reed
Columbia City
Reg: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
SS: Fort Wayne
JuniorWin vs. Leonhard Decision 6-4 OT
Win vs. Weimer Decision 6-5
13Logan Coyle
Center Grove
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
SeniorWin vs. Graves Decision 3-2
Win vs. Aydelott Decision 7-6
Loss vs. Hatch Pin 5:22
Win vs. Griffin Decision 5-4
Win vs. Gobeyn Decision 5-4
Win vs. Hoover Decision 6-3
Loss vs. Breathitt Decision 7-1
Win vs. Gobeyn Decision 7-2
14Christian Bratcher
Eastbrook
Reg: Peru
SS: Fort Wayne
JuniorWin vs. Woenker Pin 3:21
Win vs. Hetzner Major Decision 11-3
15Matt Burns
Hobart
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
Senior2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
Loss vs. Kaurich Decision
16Eric Hiestand
Yorktown
Reg: Jay County
SS: Fort Wayne
SophomoreLoss vs. Campbell Pin 3:44
Win vs. Aydelott Decision 12-7
Win vs. Dalton Pin 1:52
Win vs. Heading Decision 6-4
Win vs. Eveler Decision 10-3
160lbs
Rank Name School Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1Brad Laughlin
Committed to Army West Point
Yorktown
Reg: Jay County
SS: Fort Wayne
Senior2016 3rd at 145lbs
2015 5th at 138lbs
2014 Qualifier at 120lbs
Loss vs. Van Horn Decision 7-4
Win vs. Farmer Pin 3:40
Win vs. Stock Pin 5:13
Win vs. Levitz Pin
2Alston Bane
Richmond
Reg: Richmond
SS: New Castle
Senior2016 5th at 160lbs
2015 3rd at 145lbs
Win vs. Hemmelgarn Decision 5-1
Win vs. Lichtenberger Decision 7-1
Win vs. Mahan Decision 9-7
Win vs. Coffman Decision 4-3
Win vs. Berkebile Decision 4-3
Win vs. Coffman Decision 5-2
3Laine Frazee
Fountain Central
Reg: North Montgomery
SS: New Castle
Senior2016 8th at 160lbs
Win vs. Levitz Major Decision 14-6
Win vs. Hangen Pin 0:40
4Oszkar Kasch
Crown Point
Reg: Crown Point
SS: East Chicago
Junior2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
Loss vs. Lemley Decision 7-6
Win vs. Guerrero Major Decision 9-1
Win vs. Solomey Pin 3:03
Win vs. Lemley Pin 4:52
5Christian Warren
Perry Meridian
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
SeniorWin vs. Guarnero Pin :41
Win vs. Mahan Default
Win vs. Mahan Major Decision 13-1
Win vs. Najem Major Decision 11-2
Win vs. Suski Pin 0:29
Win vs. Wilson Pin 0:45
Win vs. Clark Decision 4-3
Win vs. Ciccarelli Decision 3-2
Win vs. Adkins Decision 7-2
6Diego Lemley
Chesterton
Reg: Crown Point
SS: East Chicago
Junior2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
Win vs. Kasch Decision 7-6
Win vs. Lichtenberger Decision 3-2
Win vs. Wilson Major Decision 16-3
Win vs. Brewer Major Decision 14-4
Win vs. Farmer Decision 5-1
Win vs. Guerrero Pin
Loss vs. Kasch Pin 4:52
7Carson Brewer
Avon
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
SophomoreWin vs. Wertz Decision 6-2
Win vs. Keller Major Decision 9-0
Win vs. Guerrero Major Decision 11-3
Loss vs. Lemley Major Decision 14-4
Win vs. Farmer Pin 3:29
Win vs. Reams Decision 9-3
Win vs. Wertz Decision 10-3
Win vs. Stewart Major Decision 11-3
Win vs. Busse Decision 5-0
Win vs. Johnson Pin
Win vs. Mazero Default 5-3
8Gleason Mappes
Center Grove
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Junior2016 4th at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs
Win vs. Guerrero Decision 8-3
Win vs. Levitz Decision 9-2
Win vs. Wilson Decision 3-1
Win vs. Hurley Decision 4-2
Win vs. Eiteljorge Decision 3-1
Loss vs. Wertz Decision 6-4 OT
9Dru Berkebile
Frankton
Reg: Pendleton Heights
SS: New Castle
Junior2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 5th at 152lbs
Win vs. Johnson Decision 5-0
Loss vs. Bane Decision 4-3
10Jed Levitz
Prairie Heights
Reg: Goshen
SS: Fort Wayne
Junior2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
Loss vs. Mappes Decision 9-2
Win vs. Busse Pin 1:08
Win vs. Gee Decision 7-5OT
Win vs. Stock Decision 9-7
Loss vs. Frazee Major Decision 14-6
Loss vs. Laughlin Pin
11Drake Guerrero
Portage
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
JuniorLoss vs. Kasch Major Decision 9-1
Loss vs. Mappes Decision 8-3
Loss vs. Wilson Decision 4-3
Win vs. Guarnero Decision 5-4
Loss vs. Brewer Major Decision 11-3
Loss vs. Guarnero Pin 1:48
Loss vs. Lemley Pin
12Chase Wilson
Princeton
Reg: Castle
SS: Evansville
JuniorWin vs. Wilson Pin 2:08
Win vs. Busse Decision 6-0
Loss vs. Wilson Decision 7-4
Win vs. Wertz Major Decision 14-6
13Tony Busse
Bellmont
Reg: Jay County
SS: Fort Wayne
Senior2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
Loss vs. Levitz Pin 1:08
Win vs. Wertz Major Decision 12-1
Loss vs. Wilson Decision 6-0
Win vs. Potter Pin 4:29
Win vs. Stewart Pin 3:29
Loss vs. Brewer Decision 5-0
Win vs. Johnson Decision 5-0
14Austin Wilson
Columbus East
Reg: Jeffersonville
SS: Evansville
SeniorWin vs. Lowe Major Decision 10-2
Loss vs. Wilson Pin 2:08
Loss vs. Mappes Decision 3-1
Win vs. Guerrero Decision 4-3
Win vs. Wilson Decision 7-4
Win vs. Suski Pin 2:54
Loss vs. Warren Pin 0:45
Loss vs. Lemley Major Decision 16-3
Win vs. Dodson Decision 2-1
15Myles Krintz
Harrison (WL)
Reg: Logansport
SS: East Chicago
JuniorWin vs. Sneed Decision 4-0
Win vs. Fair Pin
16Jacob Farmer
Castle
Reg: Castle
SS: Evansville
SeniorLoss vs. Laughlin Pin 3:40
Win vs. Beineke Major Decision 17-6
Win vs. Adkins Decision 5-3 OT
Win vs. Suski Pin 1:47
Loss vs. Brewer Pin 3:29
Loss vs. Lemley Decision 5-1
Loss vs. Lee Tech Fall 20-5
170lbs
Rank Name School Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1Burk Van Horn
Franklin Community
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Senior2016 2nd at 160lbs
Win vs. Laughlin Decision 7-4
Win vs. Fuller Pin
2Tanner Webster
Committed to Purdue
North Montgomery
Reg: North Montgomery
SS: New Castle
Senior2016 6th at 170lbs
Win vs. Carson Major Decision 10-1
Win vs. Ruberg Decision 3-2
Win vs. Mazero Major Decision 15-2
Win vs. Mazero Decision 7-0
Win vs. Johnson Decision 5-3
Win vs. Bomgardner Pin 1:04
Win vs. Brown Major Decision 10-2
Win vs. Mazero Decision 6-3
Win vs. Mazero Decision 6-3
3Thomas Penola
Zionsville
Reg: North Montgomery
SS: New Castle
JuniorWin vs. Fattore Decision 6-5 OT
Win vs. Rader Decision 5-1
Win vs. Swank Decision 5-4
Win vs. Malone Decision 6-3
Loss vs. Swank Decision 7-1
Win vs. Ciccarelli Decision 2-1
Win vs. Hays Decision 6-5
4Silas Allred
Shenandoah
Reg: Richmond
SS: New Castle
FreshmanWin vs. Lowe Decision :34
Win vs. Hardcastle Decision 7-1
5Tavonte Malone
South Bend Adams
Reg: Rochester
SS: East Chicago
Senior2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 145lbs
Win vs. Sneed Pin 4:44
Win vs. Simmons Decision 9-2
Win vs. Swank Major Decision 12-4
Win vs. Girgenti Major Decision 15-5
Loss vs. Penola Decision 6-3
Win vs. Cornejo Decision 7-3
Win vs. Faulkner Pin 4:43
6Jarod Swank
Committed to North Carolina State
Penn
Reg: Rochester
SS: East Chicago
Senior2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs
Win vs. Simmons Pin 4:16
Loss vs. Malone Major Decision 12-4
Win vs. Scott Major Decision 13-1
Win vs. Hays Decision 10-7
Loss vs. Penola Decision 5-4
Win vs. Mohler Major Decision 15-5
Win vs. Penola Decision 7-1
Win vs. Fattore Decision 6-3
Win vs. Cornejo Decision 7-1
7Zack Fattore
Hobart
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
JuniorWin vs. Buehler Major Decision 9-1
Win vs. Hays Tech Fall 16-0
Win vs. Baumgartner Decision 8-5
Loss vs. Penola Decision 6-5 OT
Win vs. Scott Major Decision 9-0
Win vs. Mohler Tech Fall 17-2
Loss vs. Swank Decision 6-3
8Bryce Baumgartner
Bellmont
Reg: Jay County
SS: Fort Wayne
Senior2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
2014 Qualifier at 160lbs
Win vs. Najem Pin 1:47
Loss vs. Fattore Decision 8-5
Win vs. Baker Decision 9-2
Win vs. Bohman Decision 7-2
9Kameron Fuller
Jeffersonville
Reg: Jeffersonville
SS: Evansville
Junior2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
Loss vs. Van Horn Pin
Win vs. Ruberg Pin :50
Win vs. Spiller Decision 13-4
Win vs. Mosley Decision 4-3
Loss vs. Mosley Decision 7-6
Win vs. Mohler Major Decision 11-3
10Jake Ruberg
Committed to Indianapolis
Lawrenceburg
Reg: Richmond
SS: New Castle
Senior2014 Qualifier at 138lbs
Loss vs. Webster Decision 3-2
Loss vs. Fuller Pin :50
11Ismael Cornejo
Portage
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
Senior2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 170lbs
Win vs. Girgenti Decision 5-2
Win vs. Goering Decision 3-1 OT
Win vs. Hays Decision 6-4 OT
Loss vs. Malone Decision 7-3
Loss vs. Hays Decision 7-3
Win vs. Ciccarelli Decision 2-1 OT
Win vs. Spiller Decision 5-2
Win vs. Scott Decision 11-5
Loss vs. Swank Decision 7-1
12Tristan Goering
Elkhart Memorial
Reg: Goshen
SS: Fort Wayne
Senior2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 4th at 160lbs
Win vs. Calhoun Decision 5-1
Loss vs. Hays Pin 2:32
Loss vs. Cornejo Decision 3-1 OT
Win vs. Rader Decision 6-4 OT
Win vs. Simmons Decision 6-1
13Jonah Hays
Center Grove
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
JuniorWin vs. Simmons Decision 2-1
Loss vs. Fattore Tech Fall 16-0
Win vs. Goering Pin 2:32
Loss vs. Cornejo Decision 6-4 OT
Loss vs. Swank Decision 10-7
Win vs. Cornejo Decision 7-3
Loss vs. Chapman Decision 5-1
Loss vs. Penola Decision 6-5
14Cameron Simmons
Lawrence Central
Reg: Pendleton Heights
SS: New Castle
SeniorLoss vs. Hays Decision 2-1
Win vs. Najem Decision 4-1
Loss vs. Malone Decision 9-2
Win vs. Schlegel Decision 9-4
Loss vs. Swank Pin 4:16
Win vs. Scott Decision 4-2 OT
Loss vs. Goering Decision 6-1
15Jordan Rader
Peru
Reg: Peru
SS: Fort Wayne
Junior2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
Loss vs. Goering Decision 6-4 OT
Loss vs. Penola Decision 5-1
Win vs. Moore Pin 4:10
16Anthony Cicciarelli
Brownsburg
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
SeniorLoss vs. Stock Decision 3-2
Win vs. Runyan Decision 3-1 OT
Loss vs. Warren Decision 3-2
Loss vs. Cornejo Decision 2-1 OT
Loss vs. Penola Decision 2-1
182lbs
Rank Name School Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1Nathan Walton
Brownsburg
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Junior2016 3rd at 170lbs
2015 8th at 170lbs
Win vs. Gray Decision 1-0
Win vs. Faulkner Decision 5-0
Win vs. Gray Decision 5-2
Win vs. Smith Pin 1:40
Win vs. Guerrier Decision 8-2
Win vs. Potosky Pin 1:48
Win vs. Hill Major Decision 15-3
2Thomas Dull
Terre Haute North
Reg: Bloomington South
SS: Evansville
Senior2016 5th at 170lbs
Win vs. Hendrich Decision 4-3 UTB
3Lucas Davison
Chesterton
Reg: Crown Point
SS: East Chicago
JuniorWin vs. Potosky Decision 1:49
Win vs. Nun Pin 2:26
Win vs. Faulkner Pin 2:15
Win vs. Blakeley Decision 6-5
Win vs. Hill Decision 7-2
Win vs. Torres Decision 11-5
4Jacob Gray
Delta
Reg: Jay County
SS: Fort Wayne
Senior2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 6th at 160lbs
Loss vs. Walton Decision 1-0
Loss vs. Walton Decision 5-2
Win vs. Hendrich Decision 1-0
Win vs. Bohman Tech Fall 18-3
5Jaden Sonner
New Albany
Reg: Jeffersonville
SS: Evansville
JuniorWin vs. Guerrier Pin
Win vs. Schlegel Major Decision 10-2
6Evan Stambaugh
Lebanon
Reg: North Montgomery
SS: New Castle
Senior2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
Win vs. Fruits Decision 5-4 Overtime
Win vs. Hill Decision 3-1
Win vs. Hansen Decision 5-1
Win vs. Barbary Decision 5-1
Win vs. Hill Decision 7-6
7Conner Graber
Northridge
Reg: Goshen
SS: Fort Wayne
JuniorWin vs. Blakeley Decision 11-4
Win vs. Moser Decision 2-0
Win vs. Cressell Decision 6-1
Win vs. Barbary Decision 5-4
Win vs. Leonard Major Decision 9-0
Win vs. Moore Decision 6-0
Win vs. Lafree Pin 2:38
8Joey Blakeley
Prairie Heights
Reg: Goshen
SS: Fort Wayne
Senior2016 8th at 182lbs
Loss vs. Graber Decision 11-4
Win vs. Chaffee Pin 0:36
Win vs. Szydlo Pin 1:56
Win vs. Lockett Tech Fall 17-0
Loss vs. Davison Decision 6-5
Win vs. Bane Tech Fall 17-1
9Jeremy Torres
Portage
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
JuniorLoss vs. Davison Decision 11-5
Win vs. Diaz Major Decision 10-1
10Kiave Guerrier
Evansville Central
Reg: Castle
SS: Evansville
JuniorLoss vs. Sonner Pin
Win vs. McKinley Decision 4-3
Win vs. Brown Decision 4-3
Loss vs. McKinley Decision 6-4
Win vs. Smith Major Decision 13-3
Win vs. Hendrich Decision 3-1
Loss vs. Walton Decision 8-2
11Jacob Hendrich
Northview
Reg: Bloomington South
SS: Evansville
Senior2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
Win vs. Nix Decision 2-1
Loss vs. Guerrier Decision 3-1
Loss vs. Gray Decision 1-0
Win vs. Nix Decision 6-5
Loss vs. Dull Decision 4-3 UTB
12Jalen Allen
Perry Meridian
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
SeniorLoss vs. Stewart Pin 2:57
Loss vs. McCormick Decision 3-1OT
Win vs. Chaffee Pin 1:08
Win vs. Owensby Decision 4-2
Win vs. Fowler Decision 8-7
13Noah Cressell
Wabash
Reg: Peru
SS: Fort Wayne
JuniorLoss vs. Graber Decision 6-1
Win vs. Harrison Major Decision 11-2
14Alec Jessop
Hamilton Southeastern
Reg: North Montgomery
SS: New Castle
Senior
15Jake Moore
Franklin Community
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Junior
16Blaney Harrison
Oak Hill
Reg: Peru
SS: Fort Wayne
SeniorWin vs. Barbary Decision 1-0
Loss vs. Cressell Major Decision 11-2
195lbs
Rank Name School Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1Tristen Tonte
Warren Central
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
Senior2016 2nd at 195lbs
2015 2nd at 195lbs
2014 Qualifier at 170lbs
Win vs. Swopes Pin 1:43
Win vs. Jeeninga Pin 0:53
Win vs. Boots Decision 7-0
Win vs. Miller Major Decision 12-2
Win vs. Gregory Pin 1:20
Loss vs. Henson Decision 4-3 utb
Win vs. Guhl Decision 9-4
2Ben Stewart
Committed to Boston College
Indianapolis Cathedral
Reg: Pendleton Heights
SS: New Castle
Senior2016 3rd at 195lbs
Win vs. Allen Pin 2:57
Win vs. Gregory Pin 1:34
Win vs. McCormick Decision 9-4
3Andrew Davison
Committed to Michigan
Chesterton
Reg: Crown Point
SS: East Chicago
Senior2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
2015 5th at 182lbs
Win vs. Brummett Pin 3:32
Win vs. Hankenson Pin 3:59
Win vs. Eli Major Decision 13-5
Win vs. Hochstetler Tech Fall 17-2
4David Eli
Elkhart Memorial
Reg: Goshen
SS: Fort Wayne
Senior2016 5th at 182lbs
2015 7th at 182lbs
Win vs. Leonard Pin 1:23
Win vs. Gregory Pin 1:39
Win vs. Corralez Major Decision 11-1
Loss vs. Davison Major Decision 13-5
5Kurtis Wilderman
Evansville Mater Dei
Reg: Castle
SS: Evansville
Senior2016 6th at 195lbs
Win vs. Maceo Pin 2:42
6Corbin Maddox
Committed to Anderson
Daleville
Reg: Jay County
SS: Fort Wayne
Senior2016 7th at 195lbs
Win vs. Ford Tech Fall 23-7
Win vs. Goforth Pin :45
7Kyle Shaffer
South Putnam
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Senior2015 6th at 182lbs
Win vs. Slavens Decision 7-1
Win vs. Cornwell Major Decision 18-10
Win vs. Burris Decision 9-2
Win vs. Burris Decision 10-3
8Caleb Hankenson
Bellmont
Reg: Jay County
SS: Fort Wayne
Senior2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
Win vs. Gregory Pin 0:28
Win vs. Fowler Pin 0:48
Win vs. Corralez Pin 1:28
Loss vs. Davison Pin 3:59
Win vs. Guhl Decision 11-5
9Ryan Hammond
Whiteland
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Junior2015 Qualifier at 182lbs
Win vs. Goforth Pin
10Grant Goforth
Indian Creek
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Junior2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
Loss vs. Hammod Pin
Loss vs. Maddox Pin :45
Win vs. Dullaghan Decision 9-3
Win vs. Cheam Decision
11Cole Slavens
North Montgomery
Reg: North Montgomery
SS: New Castle
SeniorWin vs. Corralez Decision 5-0
Loss vs. Shaffer Decision 7-1
Win vs. Burris Decision 5-2
Win vs. Leonard Decision 5-1
Win vs. Herrera Major Decision 10-0
Win vs. Burris Decision 3-2
12Andrew Williamson
Zionsville
Reg: North Montgomery
SS: New Castle
SeniorWin vs. McCormick Decision 3-2
Win vs. Burris Decision 3-2 OT
13Isaac McCormick
Brownsburg
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Senior2016 Qualifier at 195lbs
Win vs. Maceo Decision 11-7
Loss vs. Stewart Decision 9-4
Win vs. Jagow Decision 5-2
Win vs. Allen Decision 3-1OT
Win vs. Ramus Pin 5:25
Loss vs. Williamson Decision 3-2
Win vs. Frank Decision 3-2
Loss vs. Jagow Decision 6-3
14Aaron Corralez
Merrillville
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
SeniorWin vs. Maceo Decision 3-1
Win vs. Boleman Decision 5-3
Loss vs. Slavens Decision 5-0
Win vs. Brummett Decision 8-6
Loss vs. Hankenson Pin 1:28
Loss vs. Eli Major Decision 11-1
Win vs. Hochstetler Decision 5-0
Loss vs. Lafree Decision 3-1
Win vs. Schoonveld Major Decision 10-4
15Liam Jagow
Westfield
Reg: North Montgomery
SS: New Castle
SeniorLoss vs. McCormick Decision 5-2
Win vs. Boleman Pin 4:47
Win vs. McCormick Decision 6-3
16Tyler Moser
Bremen
Reg: Rochester
SS: East Chicago
SeniorLoss vs. Graber Decision 2-0
Win vs. Sedwick Decision 6-3
Win vs. Fowler Decision 5-2
220lbs
Rank Name School Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1Mason Parris
Lawrenceburg
Reg: Richmond
SS: New Castle
Junior2016 1st at 220lbs
2015 3rd at 182lbs
Win vs. Streck Tech Fall 19-4
Win vs. Minges Pin :47
2Gunnar Larson
Committed to Army West Point
Avon
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Senior2016 2nd at 220lbs
2015 5th at 220lbs
2014 Qualifier at 220lbs
Win vs. Swopes Pin 1:49
Win vs. Cheam Decision 9-3
Win vs. Boots Major Decision 13-6
Win vs. Ruhana Tech Fall 19-4
Win vs. Pokorney Decision 5-1
Win vs. Peterson Decision 5-2
Win vs. Fuller Major Decision 21-7
Win vs. Peterson Major Decision 15-7
Win vs. Guhl Pin 3:08
Win vs. Myren Decision 5-2
3Clayton Scroggs
Martinsville
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Senior2016 5th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 220lbs
Win vs. Cheam Decision
Win vs. Burton Decision 12-7
Win vs. Lee Decision 7-3
Win vs. Gleason Pin 3:31
Win vs. Halbig Pin
Win vs. Lee Decision 4-2
Win vs. Samuels Decision 8-5
Win vs. Burton Decision 3-1
4Donnie Crider
Harrison (WL)
Reg: Logansport
SS: East Chicago
Junior2016 Qualifier at 220lbs
Loss vs. Ceglarek Decision 10-8
Win vs. Fox Pin
Loss vs. Streck Decision 7-3
5Justin Akers
Crown Point
Reg: Crown Point
SS: East Chicago
Senior2015 Qualifier at 195lbs
Loss vs. Pokorney Pin 5:31
Win vs. Lewis Decision 7-4
Win vs. Swopes Pin 1:08
Win vs. Swopes Pin 1:08
Win vs. Vander Woude Major Decision 17-3
Win vs. Peterson Decision 5-3
Win vs. McKeever Major Decision 10-2
Win vs. Gleason Decision 5-1
6Jacob McClaine
Lebanon
Reg: North Montgomery
SS: New Castle
JuniorWin vs. Fuller Major Decision 11-1
Win vs. Ripperger Pin 5:22
Win vs. Miller Pin 1:26
Win vs. Myren Decision 3-2
Win vs. Fox Decision 2-1 UTB
Win vs. Gleason Pin 3:39
7Eli Pokorney
Chesterton
Reg: Crown Point
SS: East Chicago
SophomoreWin vs. Akers Pin 5:31
Win vs. Swopes Pin :55
Win vs. McKeever Major Decision 14-3
Win vs. Lewis Pin 1:04
Win vs. Vander Woude Tech Fall 18-3
Loss vs. Larson Decision 5-1
Win vs. Vander Woude Pin 1:44
8Reilly Peterson
Brownsburg
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
JuniorWin vs. Swopes Pin 1:11
Loss vs. Akers Decision 5-3
Win vs. McKeever Decision 7-3
Win vs. Miller Major Decision 13-4
Loss vs. Larson Decision 5-2
Loss vs. Larson Major Decision 15-7
9Kyle Cornwell
Elwood
Reg: Pendleton Heights
SS: New Castle
SophomoreWin vs. Leslie Pin 1:55
Win vs. Myren Pin 5:10
Win vs. Myren Decision 6-2
Loss vs. Shaffer Major Decision 18-10
Win vs. Brunner Pin 1:16
10Manny Cheam
Franklin Community
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
JuniorLoss vs. Larson Decision 9-3
Loss vs. Scroggs Decision
Win vs. Burton Decision 9-3
Loss vs. Goforth Decision
Win vs. Thomas Decision 6-2
Win vs. Hess Pin
11Garrison Lee
Monrovia
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Senior2015 Qualifier at 195lbs
Loss vs. Scroggs Decision 7-3
Win vs. Rivera Pin 4:16
Loss vs. Scroggs Decision 4-2
12Gaven Hare
Jay County
Reg: Jay County
SS: Fort Wayne
JuniorLoss vs. Ripperger Decision 5-2
Win vs. Kilgore Decision 5-4 OT
Win vs. Brunner Decision 3-2
Loss vs. Brinkman Pin
Win vs. Brinkman Pin
13Michael Boots
Evansville Mater Dei
Reg: Castle
SS: Evansville
JuniorWin vs. Swopes Decision 1-0
Win vs. Burton Decision 5-2
Loss vs. Larson Major Decision 13-6
Loss vs. Tonte Decision 7-0
Win vs. McKeever Decision 3-0
14JT Kilgore
Churubusco
Reg: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
SS: Fort Wayne
SeniorWin vs. Amstutz Pin 3:59
Win vs. McKeever Decision 4-0
Win vs. Bixler Decision 3-0
Win vs. Brinkman Pin 2:45
Loss vs. Hare Decision 5-4 OT
Win vs. Camp Decision 1-0
Win vs. Camp Decision 3-1 OT
Win vs. Evans Decision 7-6
15Tyler McKeever
Carroll(Fort Wayne)
Reg: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
SS: Fort Wayne
SeniorWin vs. Swopes Decision 3-2
Loss vs. Kilgore Decision 4-0
Win vs. Fuller Decision 9-3
Loss vs. Pokorney Major Decision 14-3
Win vs. Halbig Decision 5-2
Win vs. Simpkins Decision 7-4
Loss vs. Akers Major Decision 10-2
Loss vs. Peterson Decision 7-3
Loss vs. Boots Decision 3-0
Win vs. Montgomery Decision 8-4
Win vs. Fuller Major Decision 9-1
16Rilee Miller
Perry Meridian
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
SeniorWin vs. Lewis Decision 7-2
Win vs. Swopes Pin 2:55
Win vs. Guhl Decision 7-6
Loss vs. Peterson Major Decision 13-4
Loss vs. Tonte Major Decision 12-2
285lbs
Rank Name School Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1Isaiah McWilliams
South Bend Washington
Reg: Rochester
SS: East Chicago
Junior2016 4th at 285lbs
Win vs. Aguirre Pin 3:38
Win vs. Murillo Decision 3-1
2Evan Ellis
Committed to Brown
Eastern (Greentown)
Reg: Peru
SS: Fort Wayne
Senior2016 3rd at 220lbs
2015 8th at 220lbs
Win vs. Perkins Decision 6-0
Win vs. Perkins Decision 3-1
Win vs. Powell Decision 8-3
3Wade Ripple
Mount Vernon (Posey)
Reg: Castle
SS: Evansville
SeniorWin vs. Lamping Pin 3:06
4Brett Henson
Avon
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
SeniorWin vs. Woolbright Decision 3-1OT
Win vs. Murillo Decision 5-2
Win vs. Biddle Decision 2-1
Win vs. Tonte Decision 4-3 utb
Win vs. Clark Decision 4-1 OT
Win vs. Obst Decision 5-0
Win vs. Shaw Decision 7-2
Win vs. Biddle Decision 2-1 OT
5Elijah Bailey
North Central
Reg: Pendleton Heights
SS: New Castle
SeniorLoss vs. Samuels Decision 3-1
Win vs. Williams Pin 3:52
Win vs. Pierce Pin
Win vs. Amstutz Major Decision 11-3
Win vs. Myren Pin 2:21
Win vs. Woolbright Decision 6-0
Win vs. Samuels Decision 2-1
Win vs. Powell Decision 5-1
6Bryce Biddle
Plainfield
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
Senior2015 4th at 285lbs
Win vs. Obst Decision 5-0
Loss vs. Rhoades Pin 6:00
Loss vs. Henson Decision 2-1
Win vs. Clark Decision 1-0
Loss vs. Henson Decision 2-1 OT
7Owen Perkins
Oak Hill
Reg: Peru
SS: Fort Wayne
Senior2016 Qualifier at 285lbs
2014 Qualifier at 285lbs
Loss vs. Ellis Decision 6-0
Win vs. McCubbins Decision 9-2
Win vs. Walls Pin 1:38
Loss vs. Ellis Decision 3-1
8Rickie Clark
Brownsburg
Reg: Mooresville
SS: Evansville
SeniorLoss vs. Shaw Pin 1:41
Win vs. Faulkner Decision 1-0
Win vs. Rhoades Decision 3-2 UTB
Win vs. Sutton Decision 4-3 UTB
Win vs. Jeeninga Pin 1:44
Loss vs. Woolbright Decision 2-1
Win vs. Lawson Pin 3:37
Win vs. Murillo Decision 3-1
Win vs. Minges Decision 3-2
Loss vs. Biddle Decision 1-0
Loss vs. Henson Decision 4-1 OT
9Jessie Lawson
Carroll(Fort Wayne)
Reg: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
SS: Fort Wayne
SeniorWin vs. Samuels Pin 1:54
Win vs. Contreras Pin 3:08
Win vs. Streck Pin 3:54
Win vs. Jeeninga Pin 1:27
Loss vs. Clark Pin 3:37
Win vs. Walls Pin :35
Loss vs. Samuels Decision 3-1
10Brandon Streck
Merrillville
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
Junior2016 Qualifier at 220lbs
Win vs. Murillo Decision 3-1
Win vs. Williams Pin :58
Loss vs. Parris Tech Fall 19-4
Win vs. Williams Decision 3-2
Win vs. Pierce Decision 5-0
Loss vs. Lawson Pin 3:54
Win vs. Faulkner Major Decision 9-0
Win vs. Murillo Decision 2-1
Win vs. Clark Decision 3-1
Win vs. Ceglarek Pin 4:51
Win vs. Crider Decision 7-3
Win vs. Murillo Decision 5-1
11Robert Samuels
Lawrence North
Reg: Pendleton Heights
SS: New Castle
Senior2016 2nd at 285lbs
2015 Qualifier at 285lbs
Win vs. Bailey Decision 3-1
Win vs. Pankow Decision 5-0
Loss vs. Lawson Pin 1:54
Loss vs. Faulkner Decision 2-1
Win vs. Murillo Decision 3-0
Win vs. Shaw Decision 6-2
Loss vs. Bailey Decision 2-1
Win vs. Pankow Major Decision 9-0
Loss vs. Scroggs Decision 8-5
Win vs. Dollens Pin 3:23
Win vs. Lawson Decision 3-1
12Jacob Rhoades
Yorktown
Reg: Jay County
SS: Fort Wayne
SeniorWin vs. Lamping Decision
Win vs. Pankow Decision 6-4
Win vs. Pankow Decision 6-4
Loss vs. Clark Decision 3-2 UTB
Win vs. Biddle Pin 6:00
Win vs. Dollens Decision 2-1 OT
Win vs. Pierce Decision 2-1OT
Win vs. Shaw Decision 4-2
13Brendan Sutton
Jennings County
Reg: Jeffersonville
SS: Evansville
Senior2015 Qualifier at 285lbs
Win vs. Minges Decision 1-0
Win vs. Dollens Decision 3-1 OT
Loss vs. Clark Decision 4-3 UTB
Win vs. McCubbins Pin 2:18
14Braiden Shaw
Bellmont
Reg: Jay County
SS: Fort Wayne
JuniorWin vs. Clark Pin 1:41
Win vs. Contreras Decision 7-5
Win vs. Murillo Decision 3-2
Win vs. Faulkner Decision 4-3
Loss vs. Samuels Decision 6-2
Loss vs. Selm Pin 4:54
Loss vs. Rhoades Decision 4-2
Win vs. Obst Decision 3-0
Loss vs. Henson Decision 7-2
15Gio Murillo
Portage
Reg: Calumet
SS: East Chicago
Senior2016 Qualifier at 285lbs
Loss vs. Streck Decision 3-1
Loss vs. Foster Decision 4-1
Loss vs. Streck Decision 2-1
Loss vs. Samuels Decision 3-0
Loss vs. Shaw Decision 3-2
Loss vs. Henson Decision 5-2
Loss vs. Clark Decision 3-1
Loss vs. Sorg Decision 6-1
Win vs. Dollens Pin 5:07
Loss vs. Streck Decision 5-1
Win vs. Woolbright Pin 4:47
Loss vs. McWilliams Decision 3-1
16Jaden Powell
Speedway
Reg: Perry Meridian
SS: New Castle
SeniorLoss vs. Bailey Decision 5-1
Win vs. Pankow Decision 3-2
Loss vs. Ellis Decision 8-3